Results

  • vs. NAZARETH (CANCELLED)

    03/16/2019

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    03/19/2019 | LOSS 5-11

  • vs. NAZARETH (MAKE UP FROM 3/16)

    03/20/2019

  • @ St. Joseph

    03/23/2019 | LOSS 6-7

  • @ St. Laurence

    03/27/2019 | LOSS 3-13

  • @ OAK LAWN

    03/28/2019 | WIN 3-1

  • vs. Leyden (Cancelled)

    04/01/2019

  • @ Leyden

    04/02/2019 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Leyden (Make up from 4/1)

    04/03/2019 | WIN 13-5

  • vs. Leyden (Cancelled)

    04/04/2019

  • vs. Leyden (rescheduled from 4/4)

    04/05/2019 | T 4-4

  • @ Glenbard West

    04/06/2019 | LOSS 2-6

  • @ Willowbrook

    04/08/2019 | LOSS 0-6

  • vs. Willowbrook

    04/09/2019 | LOSS 5-12

  • @ Leyden

    04/10/2019

  • @ Willowbrook

    04/11/2019 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Reavis

    04/12/2019 | WIN 10-3

  • @ Downers Grove North

    04/13/2019 | WIN 12-2

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    04/15/2019

  • @ Hinsdale South

    04/16/2019 | LOSS 4 -5

  • @ Hinsdale South

    04/17/2019 | WIN 4-1

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    04/18/2019

  • @ Proviso West

    04/20/2019 | WIN 1-0

  • vs. Oak Park

    04/22/2019 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ Elmwood Park

    04/23/2019 | LOSS 8-9

  • vs. Argo

    04/26/2019 | WIN 14-4

  • @ Leyden * finishing game from previous date

    04/27/2019

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    04/29/2019

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL-- Cancelled

    04/30/2019

  • @ Addison Trail

    05/01/2019

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    05/02/2019

  • vs. Addison Trail

    05/03/2019 | T 4-4

  • @ Addison Trail

    05/04/2019 | LOSS 2-14

  • @ Addison Trail

    05/04/2019 | LOSS 6-7

  • vs. Proviso East

    05/06/2019 | WIN 10-3

  • vs. Proviso East *NOTE location change

    05/07/2019 | WIN 10-0

  • @ Downers Grove SOuth

    05/08/2019 | LOSS 0-11

  • vs. Proviso East

    05/09/2019 | LOSS 4-6

  • vs. Leyden

    05/10/2019 | LOSS 4-5

  • vs. Addison Trail (Finishing Tied Game)

    05/11/2019 | WIN 5-4

  • vs. York

    05/11/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ DGS

    05/13/2019 | LOSS 2-8

  • vs. Downers Grove SOuth

    05/14/2019 | LOSS 1-8

  • @ Fenwick

    05/15/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    05/17/2019

  • vs. Nazareth

    05/21/2019

  • vs. Ihsa Regionals

    05/22/2019

  • vs. Ihsa regionals -- Riverside Brookfield

    05/23/2019

  • vs. Ihsa

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    GLENBARD WEST
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 20
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 27
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    PROVISO WEST
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 04
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 05
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V BASEBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization....

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
3 Jaime Sandoval 2019 5 Jacob Gonzalez 2020
6 Michael Mandujano 2020 7 Julian Berber 2020
8 Gabe Anderson 2019 9 Martin Vazquez 2021
10 Osvaldo Peiando 2020 13 Luis Herrera 2019
14 Dante Maietta 2020 15 Mark Kreutz 2020
16 Andres Villegas 2019 18 Eric Alvarez 2020
20 Anthony Martinico 2020 27 Patrick Morrissey 2019
31 Austin Wood 2020 32 Omar Roman 2020
33 Eric Fabian 2020
Varsity
3 Jaime Sandoval 2019 5 Jacob Gonzalez 2020
6 Michael Mandujano 2020 7 Julian Berber 2020
8 Gabe Anderson 2019 9 Martin Vazquez 2021
10 Osvaldo Peiando 2020 13 Luis Herrera 2019
14 Dante Maietta 2020 15 Mark Kreutz 2020
16 Andres Villegas 2019 18 Eric Alvarez 2020
20 Anthony Martinico 2020 27 Patrick Morrissey 2019
31 Austin Wood 2020 32 Omar Roman 2020
33 Eric Fabian 2020