Results

  • @ Lyons Township

    11/22/2019 | LOSS 37-77

  • @ Wheaton North

    11/23/2019 | LOSS 20-61

  • @ Lane Technical

    11/27/2019 | LOSS 44-52

  • @ Argo

    11/29/2019 | LOSS 43-51

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    12/03/2019 | WIN 49-36

  • @ Nazareth

    12/05/2019 | LOSS 24-55

  • vs. Proviso East

    12/07/2019 | LOSS 43-60

  • @ Leyden

    12/10/2019 | LOSS 39-45

  • @ HINSDALE SOUTH

    12/13/2019 | WIN 48-30

  • vs. Willowbrook

    12/20/2019 | LOSS 38-59

  • @ Argo

    12/23/2019 | LOSS 47-58

  • @ Shepard

    12/26/2019 | LOSS 49-52

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    12/27/2019 | LOSS 53-69

  • @ HOLIDAY CLASSIC

    12/28/2019 | WIN 51-37

  • @ Downers Grove South

    01/10/2020 | LOSS 40-51

  • vs. Leyden

    01/11/2020 | WIN 55-47

  • vs. Joliet Catholic

    01/14/2020 | WIN 59-48

  • @ Proviso East

    01/18/2020 | LOSS 36-42

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    01/21/2020 | LOSS 40-67

  • vs. Steinmetz

    01/23/2020 | WIN 76-21

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    01/25/2020 | LOSS 42-45

  • @ Richards

    01/30/2020 | LOSS 27-59

  • vs. HINSDALE SOUTH

    01/31/2020 | WIN 53-44

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    02/04/2020 | LOSS 36-68

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    02/07/2020 | LOSS 40-66

  • @ Trinity

    02/10/2020 | LOSS 31-57

  • @ West Suburban Conference

    02/11/2020 | LOSS 32-57

  • @ West Suburban Conference

    02/12/2020

  • vs. Lindblom

    02/18/2020

  • vs. Ihsa Regional

    02/20/2020

  • vs. Ihsa

    02/20/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 02
    Ihsa
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 16
    Ihsa
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 01
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    ADDISON TRAIL
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    Proviso East
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 11
    BYE
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 15
    Willowbrook
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Downers Grove South
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 08
    Leyden
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Proviso East
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 12
    Willowbrook
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    ADDISON TRAIL
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 29
    BYE
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 02
    Leyden
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V BASKETBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Audy Vargas G 5'5 2020 2 Victoria Dolbniak G/F 5'8 2020
4 AJ Bungubung G 5'6 2021 10 Samantha Gonzalez G 5'4 2022
11 Cece Wriddley G 5'5 2021 12 Sarah Theodorou F 6' 2020
14 Zariyah Edwards F 5'11 2022 15 Jocelyn Winfrey G 5'5 2020
20 Emily Mexquitic F 5'8 2022 23 Vivian Tapia G 5'5 2022
32 Adrianna Valdez G 2022 33 Madeline Gonzalez G 5'4 2021
34 Alyzay Ocampo G 5'3 2021 35 Cathy Serracin F 5'8 2021
40 Laura Valdez G 5'5 2021 Dulce Preciado 22 2023
Sophomore
1 Mayah Rico G 2022 3 Breani Seaton F 2022
4 Andrea Brito G 2022 5 Alexis Medina G 2022
11 Alexia Ocampo G 2022 12 Layla Rijos G 2022
13 Adrianna Valdez G 2022 22 Noor Sammour F 2022
23 Aisha Sylla G/F 2022 24 Yesenia Robles G 2022
33 Adriana Perez G 2022 35 Dulce Preciado G 2023
50 America Barragan G 2022
Fresh (FB)
14 Hannah Rojas F 2023 24 Sofia Villagomez F 2023
30 Keren Llort G 2023 31 Kayla Santana G 2023
32 Dayanara Cruz G 2023 33 Jalen Gutierrez G 2023
35 Brianna Salas F 2023 40 Sariah Lebron F 2023
41 Alyssa Loftis G 2023 42 Sophia Criollo G 2023
50 Arehana Ocampo F 2023 51 Samantha Quinones F 2023
53 Maritsa Vargas C 2023
Fresh (FA)
1 Anais Gomez G 2023 2 Leseonti Barnes G 2023
4 Alyza Rodriguez F 2023 5 Gabriella Sanchez F 2023
10 Julia Finnigan F 2023 15 Alexandra Araga F 2023
21 Emily Gonzalez F 2023 22 Julssa Avila F 2023
43 Alejandra Alverez G 2023 52 Kemberlee Moreno C 2023
Varsity
1 Audy Vargas G 5'5 2020 2 Victoria Dolbniak G/F 5'8 2020
4 AJ Bungubung G 5'6 2021 10 Samantha Gonzalez G 5'4 2022
11 Cece Wriddley G 5'5 2021 12 Sarah Theodorou F 6' 2020
14 Zariyah Edwards F 5'11 2022 15 Jocelyn Winfrey G 5'5 2020
20 Emily Mexquitic F 5'8 2022 23 Vivian Tapia G 5'5 2022
32 Adrianna Valdez G 2022 33 Madeline Gonzalez G 5'4 2021
34 Alyzay Ocampo G 5'3 2021 35 Cathy Serracin F 5'8 2021
40 Laura Valdez G 5'5 2021 Dulce Preciado 22 2023
Sophomore
1 Mayah Rico G 2022 3 Breani Seaton F 2022
4 Andrea Brito G 2022 5 Alexis Medina G 2022
11 Alexia Ocampo G 2022 12 Layla Rijos G 2022
13 Adrianna Valdez G 2022 22 Noor Sammour F 2022
23 Aisha Sylla G/F 2022 24 Yesenia Robles G 2022
33 Adriana Perez G 2022 35 Dulce Preciado G 2023
50 America Barragan G 2022
Fresh (FB)
14 Hannah Rojas F 2023 24 Sofia Villagomez F 2023
30 Keren Llort G 2023 31 Kayla Santana G 2023
32 Dayanara Cruz G 2023 33 Jalen Gutierrez G 2023
35 Brianna Salas F 2023 40 Sariah Lebron F 2023
41 Alyssa Loftis G 2023 42 Sophia Criollo G 2023
50 Arehana Ocampo F 2023 51 Samantha Quinones F 2023
53 Maritsa Vargas C 2023
Fresh (FA)
1 Anais Gomez G 2023 2 Leseonti Barnes G 2023
4 Alyza Rodriguez F 2023 5 Gabriella Sanchez F 2023
10 Julia Finnigan F 2023 15 Alexandra Araga F 2023
21 Emily Gonzalez F 2023 22 Julssa Avila F 2023
43 Alejandra Alverez G 2023 52 Kemberlee Moreno C 2023