Redhawk Club Senior Scholarships

As everyone is aware, the CDC and governmental recommendations on gatherings for the entire country and locally are being updated daily. Due to the uncertainty on when school and extracurricular activities will resume, the Redhawk Club is modifying the procedures for the scholarship application submissions. 

The Redhawk Club is extending the application deadline for the Senior Spirit Scholarships, Connor Hunt Memorial Scholarship, Rick Jeffers Scholarship and the Fallen Redhawk Scholarship. The new deadline to submit scholarship applications is Monday, April 20, 2020 by 3:00 pm. This year, our preferred method of submission is for the student to email the completed applications, including the essays, to athletic director Mr. Lutzenkirchen at alutzenkirchen@naperville203.orgThe student should also have their teacher/coach email the recommendations to Mr. Lutzenkirchen. If a student can't submit their application electronically, they should contact Mr. Lutzenkirchen ahead of the application deadline. Keep an eye out for email communication and on the website for updates to this procedure.

In the event that the Redhawk Club is unable to host the Senior Athletic Night, scholarship winners will be notified via email.

Scholarship applications can be found on the Redhawk Club website at https://nchsboosters.com/about-us/scholarships.

 

Thank you,

 

The Redhawk Club

4/10/2020 6:14 PM

Spring Sports

Starting tomorrow March 14th all Athletic practices and games will be canceled until April 8th.  We will continue to update coaches and the website with new information as we get it moving forward.

4/5/2020 2:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Baker Invite

    11/09/2019 | WIN 3rd place Silver Division 12th of 26 teams-

  • vs. Hinsdale Central

    11/13/2019 | WIN 887-820-893-2600-747-825-754-2326

  • vs. Plainfield North

    11/14/2019 | WIN 890-958-955-2803-780-794-782-2356

  • @ Lake Park

    11/16/2019 | n/a 966-1005-972-812-883-832-5470 - 23rd place out of 44 teams-

  • vs. LOCKPORT

    11/18/2019 | LOSS 881-918-906-2705-930-904-1170-3004

  • vs. Plainfield East

    11/21/2019 | WIN 942-948-854-2744-740-710-809-2259

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    11/23/2019 | n/a 965-928-947-808-874-900-5422-

  • vs. Glenbard North

    11/25/2019 | WIN 980-989-917-2886-834-903-848-2585

  • @ Naperville North

    11/26/2019 | LOSS 959-951-918-2828-971-1018-978-2967

  • @ Plainfield South Invite

    11/30/2019 | n/a 841-848-942-843-741-834-5049 - 18th place-

  • @ DEKALB

    12/02/2019 | WIN 945-970-930-2845-945-1022-813-2780

  • vs. Ic Catholic Prep

    12/04/2019 | WIN 798-869-830-2497-672-669-651-1992

  • @ Fenton

    12/05/2019 | WIN 978-949-953-2880-814-901-864-2579

  • @ Ic Catholic Prep

    12/07/2019

  • @ St. Laurence

    12/09/2019 | LOSS 787-889-873-2549-949-938-1013-2900

  • vs. Naperville North

    12/10/2019 | WIN 871-875-920-2666-758-878-881-2517

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    12/11/2019 | WIN 891-879-987-2757-756-865-811-2432

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    01/07/2020 | WIN 952-930-920-2802-856-802-765-2423

  • @ Romeoville

    01/08/2020 | WIN 984-920-1016-2920-874-867-931-2672

  • @ OSWEGO EAST

    01/14/2020 | LOSS 915-948-877-2740-938-1037-944-2919

  • @ Plainfield North

    01/15/2020 | WIN 946-988-862-2796-786-872-874-2532

  • @ Regional

    01/18/2020 | n/a 926-836-1004-963-983-947 = 5659 - 3rd place-

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    01/25/2020 | n/a 907-1037-988-926-1009-885-5752...9th place-

  • Boys Bowling Coaches 2019-20
  • Boys Bowling 2019-20

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    Baker Invite
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 11
    Hinsdale Central
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Nov. 12
    Plainfield North
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 14
    Lake Park
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Nov. 16
    LOCKPORT
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Nov. 19
    Plainfield East
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 21
    Plainfield North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Nov. 23
    Glenbard North
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    Plainfield South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Nov. 30
    DEKALB
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 02
    Ic Catholic Prep
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Fenton
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Dec. 07
    St. Laurence
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    Naperville North
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 09
    Hinsdale Central
    04:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BOWLING | Varsity

Boys Bowling Informational Meeting

All who are interested in trying out for the Boys Bowling Program should attend an informational meeting on Monday, October 8. There will be a meeting before school at 7:10am in Room 41 and a meeting after school at 3:30pm in Room 41. You need to attend only one of the meetings. 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lake Ernst 2020 Richie Holmberg 2020
Mitchell Johnson 2020 Jake Kincaide 2020
Joseph Koscal 2020 Matthew McCormack 2020
Colton Preston 2020 Ayden Van Harlingen 2020
JV
John Borghoff 2022 Cole Holvey 2022
David Horace 2021 Peter Kocour 2023
Andrew Marrero 2022 Antonio Rivera 2023
Ethan Rupp 2023 Nicholas Santiago 2022
Varsity
Lake Ernst 2020 Richie Holmberg 2020
Mitchell Johnson 2020 Jake Kincaide 2020
Joseph Koscal 2020 Matthew McCormack 2020
Colton Preston 2020 Ayden Van Harlingen 2020
JV
John Borghoff 2022 Cole Holvey 2022
David Horace 2021 Peter Kocour 2023
Andrew Marrero 2022 Antonio Rivera 2023
Ethan Rupp 2023 Nicholas Santiago 2022