Results

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/24/2021

  • @ Naperville North

    04/25/2021

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    05/01/2021

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    05/08/2021

  • @ Minooka

    05/11/2021

  • @ Wheaton North

    05/15/2021

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    05/22/2021

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    05/23/2021

  • vs. Dupage Country Invite

    05/27/2021

  • @ Dupage Valley Conference

    06/04/2021

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    06/11/2021

  • State Qualifying 4x100 Relay 2018-19
  • DVC Outdoor Track Champions 2018-19
  • State Champion 4x800 Relay 2018-19
  • 2018-19 Boys Track Coaches
  • 2018-19 Varsity Boys Track
  • Athletic.net Redhawk track home page.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Monday, Jan. 17
    1st Practice (IHSA date)
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Feb. 04
    CO-ED POLE VAULT MEET
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Feb. 05
    York High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Feb. 18
    Wheaton Warrenville Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Feb. 22
    Plainfield East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Feb. 25
    Huntley
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Monday, Mar. 07
    DGS Invitational
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Mar. 11
    Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Mar. 12
    PLAINFIELD SOUTH
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Mar. 18
    Dvc Indoor Championships
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Wheaton North "Best Four"
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Metea Valley Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Neuqua Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Apr. 22
    Rock Island "ABC" Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK | Varsity

Click on the link below for acces to the BoysTrack and Field Website:

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/School.aspx?SchoolID=16545

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Daniel Alliaume 2022 Matthew Berryman 2022
Edward Carlsen 2021 Kevin Clune 2021
Christopher Comer 2022 Max De La Cruz 2021
Michael Deng 2021 Steven Desch 2021
Hunter Dye 2021 Ryan Eck 2022
Dan FitzGerald 2022 Christopher Fleschut 2022
Owen Foster 2022 Luke Fredericks 2021
Ryan Fredericks 2021 Collin Freese 2021
Luke Gaddis 2021 Michael Geiger 2022
Stelios Gerousis 2021 Ryan Gewin 2022
Arthur Graham 2021 Jacob Heidler 2022
Dawson Henson 2022 Theodore Hoffman 2021
Quinn Hurley 2022 Samir Hussain 2022
Austin Jacobs 2021 Brandon Kamp 2021
Nick Keeling 2022 Kurtis Lee 2022
Simeon Lee 2021 Jackson Lloyd 2022
Patrick Longhitano 2021 Michael Madden 2022
Evan Mahler 2021 Andrew Marrero 2022
Philip Marrero 2021 Graham McAninch 2022
Connor McHugh 2022 Jake Mlsna 2021
Khush Parekh 2021 Ty Randle 2022
Andrew Rhodes 2022 Markie Ruane 2022
Joseph Saviano 2022 Sterling Sawicki 2022
Ethan Segvich 2022 Benjamin Smith 2021
Ashton St. Victor 2021 Joseph Symanski 2021
Paul Villasenor 2022 Jimmy Walsh 2021
Parker Walsh 2022 Christopher Wang 2021
Sam Wang 2022 Luke Wehrli 2022
Erik Williams 2022 Zachary Wood 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Ted Andersen 2023 Sameer Babar 2024
Samuel Barnard 2023 Tyler Barrett 2024
Colin Belter 2024 Caleb Brown 2023
Tyler Browning 2024 Nicholas Burgher 2023
Jack Campbell 2023 Timothy Chan 2024
Jonathan Chang 2024 Jonathan Cheng 2024
Drew Chipman 2023 Andrew Clark 2023
Ethan Czech 2024 Lucas De La Cruz 2023
Tommy Engels 2023 Nicholas Erazo 2023
Payton Etzel 2023 Dylan Evans 2024
Sean FitzGerald 2024 Luke Flessner 2024
Duncan Foley 2023 William Gallagher 2023
Brayden Groenenboom 2024 Jordan Hanford 2024
Tarek Hassabo 2024 Max Henige 2024
Jake Hernandez 2024 Charlie Jackson 2024
Tim Janssen 2023 Dylan Kadiyala 2023
Nick Kamp 2024 Elan Kennedy 2024
Sahil Kumar 2024 Sohum Kumar 2024
Thomas Mask 2023 Noah McAninch 2024
Daniel Melsa 2024 Luke Noren 2023
Maverick Ohle 2024 Benjamin Pieczynski 2024
Nick Prokopec 2023 Alex Remiasz 2023
Boris Rokhmanov 2023 Grant Sarris 2023
Robert Schmitt 2023 Daniel Seybert 2023
Prajwal Shah 2023 Jake Shapiro 2023
Foster Shelbert 2024 Bode Smith 2024
Santiago Soto 2024 Owen Toennis 2023
Jackson Tucker 2023 Braeden Umfress 2023
Aidan Velker 2023 Jack Warnes 2023
Sean Zhang 2024
Varsity
Daniel Alliaume 2022 Matthew Berryman 2022
Edward Carlsen 2021 Kevin Clune 2021
Christopher Comer 2022 Max De La Cruz 2021
Michael Deng 2021 Steven Desch 2021
Hunter Dye 2021 Ryan Eck 2022
Dan FitzGerald 2022 Christopher Fleschut 2022
Owen Foster 2022 Luke Fredericks 2021
Ryan Fredericks 2021 Collin Freese 2021
Luke Gaddis 2021 Michael Geiger 2022
Stelios Gerousis 2021 Ryan Gewin 2022
Arthur Graham 2021 Jacob Heidler 2022
Dawson Henson 2022 Theodore Hoffman 2021
Quinn Hurley 2022 Samir Hussain 2022
Austin Jacobs 2021 Brandon Kamp 2021
Nick Keeling 2022 Kurtis Lee 2022
Simeon Lee 2021 Jackson Lloyd 2022
Patrick Longhitano 2021 Michael Madden 2022
Evan Mahler 2021 Andrew Marrero 2022
Philip Marrero 2021 Graham McAninch 2022
Connor McHugh 2022 Jake Mlsna 2021
Khush Parekh 2021 Ty Randle 2022
Andrew Rhodes 2022 Markie Ruane 2022
Joseph Saviano 2022 Sterling Sawicki 2022
Ethan Segvich 2022 Benjamin Smith 2021
Ashton St. Victor 2021 Joseph Symanski 2021
Paul Villasenor 2022 Jimmy Walsh 2021
Parker Walsh 2022 Christopher Wang 2021
Sam Wang 2022 Luke Wehrli 2022
Erik Williams 2022 Zachary Wood 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Ted Andersen 2023 Sameer Babar 2024
Samuel Barnard 2023 Tyler Barrett 2024
Colin Belter 2024 Caleb Brown 2023
Tyler Browning 2024 Nicholas Burgher 2023
Jack Campbell 2023 Timothy Chan 2024
Jonathan Chang 2024 Jonathan Cheng 2024
Drew Chipman 2023 Andrew Clark 2023
Ethan Czech 2024 Lucas De La Cruz 2023
Tommy Engels 2023 Nicholas Erazo 2023
Payton Etzel 2023 Dylan Evans 2024
Sean FitzGerald 2024 Luke Flessner 2024
Duncan Foley 2023 William Gallagher 2023
Brayden Groenenboom 2024 Jordan Hanford 2024
Tarek Hassabo 2024 Max Henige 2024
Jake Hernandez 2024 Charlie Jackson 2024
Tim Janssen 2023 Dylan Kadiyala 2023
Nick Kamp 2024 Elan Kennedy 2024
Sahil Kumar 2024 Sohum Kumar 2024
Thomas Mask 2023 Noah McAninch 2024
Daniel Melsa 2024 Luke Noren 2023
Maverick Ohle 2024 Benjamin Pieczynski 2024
Nick Prokopec 2023 Alex Remiasz 2023
Boris Rokhmanov 2023 Grant Sarris 2023
Robert Schmitt 2023 Daniel Seybert 2023
Prajwal Shah 2023 Jake Shapiro 2023
Foster Shelbert 2024 Bode Smith 2024
Santiago Soto 2024 Owen Toennis 2023
Jackson Tucker 2023 Braeden Umfress 2023
Aidan Velker 2023 Jack Warnes 2023
Sean Zhang 2024