Results

  • vs. PRACTICE STARTS (35 GAMES)

    04/05/2021

  • @ Benet

    04/23/2021

  • @ West Aurora

    04/29/2021

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    05/04/2021

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    05/05/2021

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    05/06/2021

  • vs. Naperville Central

    05/11/2021

  • vs. West Aurora

    05/12/2021

  • @ Metea Hs

    05/13/2021

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    05/18/2021

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    05/19/2021

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    05/20/2021

  • vs. Wheaton North

    05/26/2021

  • @ Naperville Central

    05/27/2021

  • vs. Metea Hs

    06/01/2021

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    06/03/2021

  • 2013 Regional Champions!!!
  • 2011 State Runner-up!!!
  • 2015 Regional Champions!!!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 23
    Benet
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 29
    West Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 04
    Neuqua Valley
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 05
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 06
    Glenbard East High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Naperville Central
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 12
    West Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 13
    Metea Hs
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 18
    Waubonsie Valley
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 19
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 20
    Neuqua Valley
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 26
    Wheaton North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 27
    Naperville Central
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Jun. 01
    Metea Hs
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Jun. 03
    Waubonsie Valley
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V VOLLEYBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Leo Ainger 2022 Britten Beallis 2022
Noah Hrubesky 2023 Nathan LaDeur 2021
Tristan Lindquist 2022 Emmanuel Matel-Sanchez 2023
Nate Montanari 2022 Julian Roque 2021
Nathan Schlewitt 2021 Peter Vaikutis 2021
John Valencia 2021 Zachary Zuspann 2022
JV
Benjamin Carlson 2023 Jason Davis 2023
Ethan Flowers 2023 Aidan Houston 2022
Luke Lipien 2023 Nathan May 2023
Danny McFadden 2022 Matthew Sheng 2022
Kyan Thukkaram 2023 Matthew Vercellotti 2023
Austin Wade 2023 Milo Weese 2023
Vishal Yelamanchili 2023 Connor Yom 2023
Fresh (FA)
Jason Borozan 2024 James Driscoll 2024
Nathan Hernandez 2024 Owen Hitchcock 2024
Nicholas Patt 2024 Beckham Robbins 2024
Charles (trey) Vescoso 2024 Owen Witte 2024
Varsity
Leo Ainger 2022 Britten Beallis 2022
Noah Hrubesky 2023 Nathan LaDeur 2021
Tristan Lindquist 2022 Emmanuel Matel-Sanchez 2023
Nate Montanari 2022 Julian Roque 2021
Nathan Schlewitt 2021 Peter Vaikutis 2021
John Valencia 2021 Zachary Zuspann 2022
JV
Benjamin Carlson 2023 Jason Davis 2023
Ethan Flowers 2023 Aidan Houston 2022
Luke Lipien 2023 Nathan May 2023
Danny McFadden 2022 Matthew Sheng 2022
Kyan Thukkaram 2023 Matthew Vercellotti 2023
Austin Wade 2023 Milo Weese 2023
Vishal Yelamanchili 2023 Connor Yom 2023
Fresh (FA)
Jason Borozan 2024 James Driscoll 2024
Nathan Hernandez 2024 Owen Hitchcock 2024
Nicholas Patt 2024 Beckham Robbins 2024
Charles (trey) Vescoso 2024 Owen Witte 2024