2021 FALL SPORT PRACTICE/TRYOUT INFORMATION

2021 Fall Sport 1st Day Tryout/Practice Information

Fall Sport athletes must be registered online (Nazareth.8to18.com) and have an updated physical on file prior to their first practice.  ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL OPEN MONDAY, JULY 2

 

ALL FALL SPORTS BEGIN MONDAY, AUGUST 9

 

                    Sport/Level                                                         Time                                         Location 

Varsity + Frosh/Soph Football Practice

 

Head Coach Tim Racki 

tracki@nazarethacademy.com

   3:00pm-6:00pm      

 

 Valenta Stadium

 

V/S Boys Golf Tryouts (tryout fee $35.00)

 

Head Coach Dave Reed 

dreed@nazarethacademy.com

6:30am-12:00pm

 

             

Oak Brook GC

 

 

V/JV Girls Golf Tryouts 

 

Head Coach Nicole Jerary 

njerary@nazarethacademy.com

        11:00am-12:30pm

 

  Zigfield Troy GC in Woodridge

 

V/JV/F Boys Soccer Practice 

 

Head Coach Roberto Cianci

rcianci@nazarethacademy.com

        

            5:00pm-8:00pm

 

        John Mikalek - 5:00pm

Valenta Stadium - 6:00pm

Boys Cross Country Practice 

 

Head Coach Mike Sliwinski

msliwinski@nazarethacademy.com

10:00am-12:00pm

West Gate of Valenta

(behind Valenta bleachers)

Girls Cross Country Practice 

 

Head Coach Joe Wejman 

jwejman@nazarethacademy.com

9:30am-11:00am

 

West Gate of Valenta

(behind Valenta bleachers)

 

Girls Varsity Tennis Tryouts (8/9-8/11)

Girls JV Tennis Tryouts (8/9-8/11)

 

Head Coach Lisa Straface 

lstraface@nazarethacademy.com

Monday 8/9:

Varsity 8:00am-11:00

JV 11:00pm-2:00pm

 

       Nazareth Tennis Courts

 

 

 

Girls Volleyball – Grades 11-12 Tryouts

Girls Volleyball – Grades 9-10 tryouts

 

Head Coach Melissa Masterson 

mvandrey@nazarethacademy.com

1:00pm-4:00pm

 

Rooney Center

Walsh Center

 

 

 

 

8/9/2021 8:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    03/22/2022

  • @ Downers Grove North Invite

    04/09/2022

  • @ Joliet Catholic

    04/12/2022

  • vs. Riverside - Brookfield

    04/13/2022

  • @ Hinsdale South Quadrangular

    04/16/2022

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/18/2022

  • vs. Benet Academy

    04/19/2022

  • @ Marian Catholic

    04/21/2022

  • @ Mundelein Invite

    04/23/2022

  • vs. Marist

    04/26/2022

  • @ West Aurora Invite

    04/30/2022

  • vs. Wheaton St. Francis

    05/02/2022

  • @ Lockport Invite

    05/07/2022

  • @ Willowbrook

    05/09/2022

  • @ ESCC Championship

    05/13/2022

  • @ ESCC Championship

    05/14/2022

  • vs. Lyons Township

    05/18/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectional Finals

    05/21/2022

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/26/2022

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/27/2022

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/28/2022

  • Senior Will Cieniawski
  • Senior Diego Guerrero
  • Senior Daniel Metzger
  • Senior Ricky Pancotto
  • Senior Jalen Reed
  • Senior Matthew Witte

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Mar. 22
    Timothy Christian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Downers Grove North Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Joliet Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Apr. 13
    Riverside - Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Hinsdale South Quadrangular
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 18
    Waubonsie Valley
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 21
    Marian Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 23
    Mundelein Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 26
    Marist
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 30
    West Aurora Invite
    08:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, May. 02
    Wheaton St. Francis
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, May. 07
    Lockport Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, May. 09
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, May. 13
    ESCC Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.