SPRING SPORT FIRST DAY TRYOUT/PRACTICE INFORMATION

 

SPORT                                     FIRST DAY OF TRYOUT/PRACTICE                  TIME/LOCATION

 

Freshman Baseball                             Monday, March 2                                    5:30pm - 7:00pm Walsh gym 

                   

Sophomore Baseball                          Monday, March 2                                    7:00pm - 8:30pm Walsh gym

 

Varsity Baseball                                  Monday, March 2                                    8:30pm - 10:00pm Walsh gym

 

Boys Lacrosse                                    Monday, March 2                                    3:30pm - 5:30pm Valenta North 

                                                                                                                               (if outdoor practice)

                                                                                                                               7:30pm - 9:00pm Rooney gym

                                                                                                                               (if indoor practice)

 

Girls Lacrosse                                     Monday, March 2                                     3:30pm - 5:30pm Valenta South

                                                                                                                                (if outdoor practice)

                                                                                                                                5:30pm - 7:30pm Rooney gym

                                                                                                                                (if indoor practice)

 

Girls Soccer                                         Monday, March 2                                     3:30pm - 5:30pm Rooney gym

                                                                                                                                (if indoor practice)

                                                                                                                                5:30pm - 7:30pm Valenta

                                                                                                                                (if outdoor practice)

 

Softball                                                 Monday, March 2                                     3:30pm - 5:30pm Walsh gym

 

Boys Tennis                                         Monday, March 2                                     TBD

 

Boys Volleyball                                    Monday, March 9                                     3:45pm - 5:45pm Rooney gym

 

 

All athletes must have a current physical on file and be registered for their sport by Monday, March 2.  Go to nazareth.8to18.com for sport registration.                                   

3/9/2020 7:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Nazareth Quadrangular

    11/30/2018 | n/a Naz 42 vs. Kennedy 24 Naz 41 vs. St. Laurence 34 Naz 33 vs. RB 35-

  • @ Lisle Quadrangular

    12/01/2018 | n/a Naz 45 vs. Hillcrest 12 Lisle 42 vs. Naz 33 JCA 48 vs. Naz 28-

  • @ Fenton Triangular

    12/06/2018 | n/a Naz 38 vs. Walther Christian 33 Naz 41 vs. Fenton 36-

  • @ Walther Christian Academy Invite

    12/08/2018 | n/a 3rd Place -

  • vs. Nazareth Quadrangular

    12/14/2018 | n/a Naz 56 vs. Kelly 21, Naz 72 vs. Proviso West 6, Naz 48 vs. Morton 30-

  • vs. Nazareth Quadrangular

    12/15/2018 | n/a Naz 62 vs. St. Joes 6, Naz 58 vs. Kaneland 12, Naz 53 vs. Hoffman Estates 12-

  • @ Delasalle Invite

    12/29/2018 | WIN Naz 47 vs. DLS 15, Naz 50 vs. Fenwick 12, Naz 47 vs. Elmwood Park 24-

  • @ Sycamore Invite

    01/05/2019 | n/a 7th Place (out of 24 teams)-

  • @ Lisle Invite

    01/12/2019 | WIN 2nd Place -

  • @ Hornet Triangular

    01/19/2019

  • @ Escc Mega Dual

    01/21/2019

  • @ East Suburban Catholic Conference Championship

    01/25/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual Regionals

    02/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Indvidual Sectionals

    02/08/2019

  • @ IHSA Indvidual Sectionals

    02/09/2019

  • @ I H S A State

    02/14/2019

  • @ I H S A State

    02/15/2019

  • @ I H S A State

    02/16/2019

  • @ I H S A Sectional

    02/19/2019

  • Wrestling 2019
  • Wrestling wins first Regional Championship in school history.
  • Wrestling wins first Regional Championship in school history.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    I H S A State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Feb. 25
    I H S A Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 29
    I H S A State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 04
    Nazareth Quadrangular
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Lisle Quadrangular
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Nazareth Triangular
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Walther Christian Academy Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    Elmwood Park Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Sycamore Invite
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    (Chicago) Little Village Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    Lisle Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Monday, Jan. 18
    Escc Mega Dual
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    Hornet Triangular
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 30
    East Suburban Catholic Conference Meet
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 06
    I H S A Regional
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V WRESTLING page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alex Carrillo 5'9" 160 2020 Jackson Fowler 5'7" 125 2020
Josh Fowler 5'8" 130 2020 Anthony Greco 5'6" 142 2019
Robert Gurley 5'9" 189 2020 Oscar Lopez 5'1" 132 2020
Alex Milos 6'0" 160 2020 Zach Milos 5'4" 115 2022
Elijah Pesek 6'3" 165 2020 Joe Seidel 5'10" 226 2019
Louis Stec 6'1" 245 2019 Stanley Suter 6'2" 197 2019
JV
Alexa Cannon 5'5" 115 2019 Jesus Corral 6'2" 300 2020
Martin Pena 6'1" 182 2020 David Quintana 5'9" 165 2021
Leonel Rodriguez 5'8" 214 2020
Freshman
Daniel Herrera 5'7" 187 2022 Javaughn Jossell 5'2" 100 2022
Ricardo Vazquez 5'7" 168 2022
Varsity
Alex Carrillo 5'9" 160 2020 Jackson Fowler 5'7" 125 2020
Josh Fowler 5'8" 130 2020 Anthony Greco 5'6" 142 2019
Robert Gurley 5'9" 189 2020 Oscar Lopez 5'1" 132 2020
Alex Milos 6'0" 160 2020 Zach Milos 5'4" 115 2022
Elijah Pesek 6'3" 165 2020 Joe Seidel 5'10" 226 2019
Louis Stec 6'1" 245 2019 Stanley Suter 6'2" 197 2019
JV
Alexa Cannon 5'5" 115 2019 Jesus Corral 6'2" 300 2020
Martin Pena 6'1" 182 2020 David Quintana 5'9" 165 2021
Leonel Rodriguez 5'8" 214 2020
Freshman
Daniel Herrera 5'7" 187 2022 Javaughn Jossell 5'2" 100 2022
Ricardo Vazquez 5'7" 168 2022