Winter Sports Tryout/First Day of Practice Information

Winter Sport Tryout/First Day of Practice Information

 

SPORT                              FIRST DAY OF TRYOUTS/PRACTICE          TIME/LOCATION

Competitive Dance           Tuesday, October 29                                       4:00pm - 6:00pm in Walsh Gym

 

Competitive Cheer            Tuesday, October 29                                       6:30pm - 8:30pm in Walsh Gym

 

Girls Basketball                 Monday, November 4                                    F/S:  3:30pm - 5:30pm in Walsh Gym

                                                                                                                Varsity:  5:30pm - 7:30pm in Rooney Gym

 

Boys Basketball                Monday, November 11                                   F/S:  3:30pm - 5:30pm in Walsh Gym

                                                                                                                Varsity:  5:30pm - 7:30pm in Walsh Gym

 

Wrestling                           Monday, November 11                                  All levels:  3:45pm - 6:00pm in Walsh Fitness Center

 

 

You must register online (nazareth.8to18.com) before the first day of practice/tryouts.  All physicals must be current and up-to-date (physicals are good for 13 months).
 

11/4/2019 6:00 PM

GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale South Thanksgiving Tournament - Naz vs. Chicago Jones Prep A 7:30 PM Hinsdale South -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Hinsdale South -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hinsdale South Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Hinsdale South -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Hinsdale South -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale South Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Hinsdale South,Hinsdale Central -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Hinsdale South,Hinsdale Central -
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Crete-Monee H 5:30 PM Rooney Center -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. J.S. Morton H 5:30 PM Rooney Center -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Escc/ Gcac Invite - vs. St. Ignatius A 5:15 PM Loyola Academy -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Sandburg A 5:00 PM Sandburg -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Carmel Catholic A 7:00 PM Carmel Catholic -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. (Chicago) DeLaSalle H 5:30 PM Rooney Center -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Montini Christmas Tournament A TBA Montini Catholic -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Montini Christmas Tournament A TBA Montini Catholic -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Montini Christmas Tournament A TBA Montini Catholic -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Montini Christmas Tournament A TBA Montini Catholic -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 05:30 PM Downers Grove North -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Zion Benton H 5:00 PM Rooney Center -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Aurora Christian H 5:30 PM Rooney Center -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Oswego East A 5:00 PM Oswego East -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Whitney Young H 1:00 PM Rooney Center -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Yorkville H 4:00 PM Rooney Center -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Benet Academy A 05:30 PM Benet Academy -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Joliet Catholic A 5:30 PM Joliet Catholic -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Marist H 5:30 PM Rooney Center -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. St. Viator H 1:00 PM Rooney Center -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Metea Valley H 5:30 PM Rooney Center -
02/05/2020 Wed @ Marian Central Catholic A 5:30 PM Marian Central Catholic -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. York H 5:30 PM Rooney Center -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Rooney Center -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Proviso East H 1:00 PM Rooney Center -