WINTER SPORTS FIRST DAY TRYOUT/PRACTICE INFORMATION

SPORT                              FIRST DAY OF TRYOUTS/PRACTICE          TIME/LOCATION

Competitive Cheer             Tuesday, October 26                                       3:30pm - 6:00pm in Walsh Gym-North

 

Competitive Dance            Tuesday, October 26                                       3:45pm - 6:00pm in Walsh Gym-South

 

Girls Basketball                 Monday, November 1                                       F/S:  3:30pm - 5:30pm in Walsh Gym

                                                                                                                   Varsity:  5:30pm - 7:30pm in Walsh Gym

 

Boys Basketball                Monday, November 8                                       F/S:  3:30pm - 5:30pm in Walsh Gym

                                                                                                                  Varsity:  5:30pm - 7:30pm in Rooney Gym

 

Wrestling                           Monday, November 8                                      All levels:  3:45pm - 6:00pm in Walsh Fitness Center

 

All winter sport athletes must register online (nazareth.8to18.com) before the first day of practice/tryouts.  All physicals must be current and up-to-date (physicals are good for 13 months).
 

11/8/2021 6:00 PM

Nazareth Academy Home Game Streaming Information

Attention Roadrunner Fans
Fans can attend games in-person or live-stream many contests on the Naz Broadcast YouTube channel. Please see the attached information for policies and streaming links.

5/27/2022 10:00 PM

GIRLS Golf

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/14/2021 Sat @ Midlothian Challenge A 2:30 PM Midlothian G C n/a
08/18/2021 Wed vs. Marist H 3:30 PM Carriage Greens GC L 196 - 168
08/20/2021 Fri @ Riverside - Brookfield A 5:00 PM Flagg Creek GC W 175 - 196
08/21/2021 Sat @ Willowbrook Invite A 7:00 AM Twin Lakes G C n/a
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Trinity H 3:30 PM Meadowlark GC -
08/24/2021 Tue vs. Wheaton Warrenville South - POSTPONED H 3:30 PM Meadowlark GC -
08/25/2021 Wed @ Carmel Catholic A 4:00 PM Brae Loch GC -
08/30/2021 Mon @ St. Viator A 4:00 PM Highland Woods GC L 170 - 200
09/02/2021 Thu @ Montini Catholic A 3:30 PM Lombard GC -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Fenwick A 4:30 PM Fresh Meadows GC -
09/08/2021 Wed @ Joliet Catholic A 03:30 PM Woodruff GC -
09/13/2021 Mon vs. Marian Central Catholic H 3:30 PM Carriage Greens GC -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Westmont - CANCELED A 4:30 PM Twin Lakes G C -
09/15/2021 Wed vs. Benet Academy H 3:30 PM Oak Brook GC -
09/16/2021 Thu @ St. Ignatius A 4:20 PM Cog Hill GC -
09/21/2021 Tue @ East Suburban Catholic Conference Championship A 8:30 AM Inwood GC -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Batavia H 3:30 PM Flagg Creek GC -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Rolling Meadows Invite A 8:00 AM Arlington Lakes GC -
09/30/2021 Thu @ IHSA Regional Finals A TBA Fresh Meadows GC -
10/04/2021 Mon @ IHSA Sectional Finals A TBA Phillips Park GC -
10/08/2021 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Red Tail Run GC (Decatur) -
10/09/2021 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Red Tail Run GC (Decatur) -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/18/2021 Wed vs. Marist H 3:30 PM Carriage Greens GC -
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Trinity H 3:30 PM Meadowlark GC -
08/24/2021 Tue vs. Wheaton Warrenville South - POSTPONED H 3:30 PM Meadowlark GC -
08/25/2021 Wed @ Carmel Catholic A 4:00 PM Brae Loch GC -
08/30/2021 Mon @ St. Viator A 4:00 PM Highland Woods GC -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Montini Catholic A 3:30 PM Lombard GC -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Fenwick A 4:30 PM Fresh Meadows GC -
09/08/2021 Wed @ Joliet Catholic A 03:30 PM Woodruff GC -
09/13/2021 Mon vs. Marian Central Catholic H 3:30 PM Carriage Greens GC -
09/15/2021 Wed vs. Benet Academy H 3:30 PM Oak Brook GC -
09/16/2021 Thu @ St. Ignatius A 4:20 PM Cog Hill GC -
09/21/2021 Tue @ East Suburban Catholic Conference Championship A 8:30 AM Inwood GC -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Batavia H 3:30 PM Flagg Creek GC -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Rosary Invite A 08:00 AM Phillips Park GC -