Nazareth Academy Home Game Streaming Information

Attention Roadrunner Fans
Fans can attend games in-person or live-stream many contests on the Naz Broadcast YouTube channel. Please see the attached information for policies and streaming links.

5/27/2022 10:00 PM

BOYS Tennis

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/09/2022* Sat @ Downers Grove North Invite A 8:00 AM Downers Grove North -
04/12/2022 Tue @ Joliet Catholic A 4:30 PM Joliet Catholic -
04/16/2022* Sat @ Hinsdale South Quadrangular A 8:30 AM Hinsdale South -
04/19/2022 Tue vs. Benet Academy H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/21/2022 Thu @ Marian Catholic A 4:30 PM Marian Catholic -
04/23/2022* Sat @ Mundelein Invite A 9:00 AM Mundelein & Carmel Tennis Courts -
04/26/2022 Tue vs. Marist H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/28/2022* Thu vs. Riverside - Brookfield H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/30/2022* Sat @ West Aurora Invite A 08:00 AM West Aurora HS & Washington MS -
05/02/2022 Mon vs. Wheaton St. Francis H 04:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Chicago (DePaul Prep) H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
05/07/2022 Sat @ Lockport Invite A 8:00 AM Lockport -
05/10/2022* Tue @ Willowbrook A 4:30 PM Willowbrook -
05/13/2022 Fri @ ESCC Championship A TBA TBA -
05/14/2022 Sat @ ESCC Championship A TBA TBA -
05/18/2022 Wed vs. Lyons Township H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
05/20/2022 Fri @ IHSA Sectional Finals A TBA TBA -
05/21/2022 Sat @ IHSA Sectional Finals A TBA TBA -
05/26/2022 Thu @ IHSA State Finals A TBA District 214 Schools -
05/27/2022 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA District 214 Schools -
05/28/2022 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA District 214 Schools -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022 Tue @ Timothy Christian A 4:30 PM Timothy Christian -
04/12/2022 Tue vs. Joliet Catholic H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/19/2022 Tue @ Benet Academy A 4:30 PM Benet Academy -
04/21/2022 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/26/2022 Tue @ Marist A 4:30 PM Marist -
04/28/2022* Thu @ Riverside - Brookfield A 4:30 PM Riverside - Brookfield -
04/30/2022 Sat @ Downers Grove North Invite A 8:30 AM Downers Grove North -
05/02/2022 Mon @ Wheaton St. Francis A 04:30 PM Wheaton St. Francis -
05/05/2022 Thu @ Chicago (DePaul Prep) A 4:30 PM Chicago (DePaul Prep) -
05/10/2022* Tue vs. Willowbrook H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
05/14/2022 Sat @ ESCC Championship A TBA TBA -
05/18/2022 Wed @ Lyons Township A 4:30 PM Lyons Township -