2021 FALL SPORT PRACTICE/TRYOUT INFORMATION

2021 Fall Sport 1st Day Tryout/Practice Information

Fall Sport athletes must be registered online (Nazareth.8to18.com) and have an updated physical on file prior to their first practice.  ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL OPEN MONDAY, JULY 1

 

ALL FALL SPORTS BEGIN MONDAY, AUGUST 9

 

                    Sport/Level                                                         Time                                         Location 

Varsity + Frosh/Soph Football Practice

 

Head Coach Tim Racki 

tracki@nazarethacademy.com

   3:00pm-6:00pm      

 

 Valenta Stadium

 

V/S Boys Golf Tryouts (tryout fee $35.00)

All level meeting, Sunday, August 8

4:00pm-5:00pm in Naz Dining Hall

 

Head Coach Dave Reed 

dreed@nazarethacademy.com

6:30am-12:00pm

 

             

Oak Brook GC

 

 

V/JV Girls Golf Tryouts 

 

Head Coach Nicole Jerary 

njerary@nazarethacademy.com

        11:00am-12:30pm

 

  Zigfield Troy GC in Woodridge

 

Boys Soccer Practice (all levels)

 

Head Coach Alex Wilkinson awilkinson@nazarethacademy.com

        

            8:00am-10:30am

 

               Valenta Stadium

Boys Cross Country Practice (all levels)

TBD

West Gate of Valenta

Girls Cross Country Practice 

 

Head Coach Joe Wejman 

jwejman@nazarethacademy.com

10:00am-11:30am

 

West Gate of Valenta

(behind Valenta bleachers)

 

Girls Varsity Tennis Tryouts (8/9-8/11)

Girls JV Tennis Tryouts (8/9-8/11)

 

Head Coach Lisa Straface 

lstraface@nazarethacademy.com

Monday 8/9:

Varsity 8:00am-11:00

JV 11:00pm-2:00pm

 

       Nazareth Tennis Courts

 

 

 

Girls Volleyball – Grades 11-12 Tryouts

Girls Volleyball – Grades 9-10 tryouts

 

Head Coach Melissa Masterson 

mvandrey@nazarethacademy.com

1:00pm-4:00pm

 

Rooney Center

Walsh Center

 

 

 

 

8/9/2021 8:00 PM

BOYS Tennis

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/24/2020 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
03/26/2020 Thu vs. J.S. Morton H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/06/2020 Mon @ Montini Catholic A 4:30 PM Montini Catholic -
04/07/2020 Tue @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM Proviso West -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Downers Grove North Invite A 8:00 AM Downers Grove North -
04/14/2020 Tue vs. Joliet Catholic H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/15/2020 Wed vs. Riverside - Brookfield H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/18/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South Quadrangular A 8:30 AM Hinsdale South -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. Waubonsie Valley H 04:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/21/2020 Tue @ Benet Academy A 4:30 PM Benet Academy -
04/25/2020 Sat @ Mundelein Invite A 8:30 AM Mundelein & Carmel Tennis Courts -
04/28/2020 Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
04/30/2020 Thu @ Marist A 4:30 PM Marist -
05/02/2020 Sat @ West Aurora Invite A 08:00 AM West Aurora HS & Washington MS -
05/04/2020 Mon vs. Wheaton St. Francis H 04:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
05/09/2020 Sat @ Lockport Invite A 8:00 AM Lockport -
05/11/2020 Mon @ Willowbrook A 4:30 PM Willowbrook -
05/13/2020 Wed @ Chicago ( Latin) A 4:30 PM Chicago ( Latin) -
05/15/2020 Fri @ ESCC Championship A 10:00 AM Marian Central Catholic -
05/16/2020 Sat @ ESCC Championship A 9:00 AM Marian Central Catholic -
05/21/2020 Thu vs. Lyons Township H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts on NAZ Campus -
05/23/2020 Sat @ I H S A Sectional A TBA I H S A Sectional -
05/28/2020 Thu @ I H S A State A 8:00 AM District 214 Schools -
05/29/2020 Fri @ I H S A State A 8:00 AM District 214 Schools -
05/30/2020 Sat @ I H S A State A 8:00 AM District 214 Schools -