WINTER SPORT INDIVIDUAL/TEAM/SENIOR BANNER SHOT PICTURE DAY

Winter sport individual/team/senior banner shot picture day will take place FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22.   Coaches will give their athletes a picture form.  Individual/Team pictures can also be ordered online at shop.hrimaging.com.  Below is the team time schedule:

Girls Fresman Basketball:  3:15pm - 3:20pm

Girls Sophomore Basketball:  3:20pm - 3:25pm

Girls Varsity Basketball:  3:25pm - 3:30pm

Hockey: 3:30pm - 3:35pm

Competitive Cheer: 3:35pm - 3:40pm

Competitive Dance: 3:40pm - 3:45pm

Wrestling: 3:45pm - 3:50pm

Boys Freshman Basketball: 3:50pm - 3:55pm

Boys Sophomore Basketball: 3:55pm - 4:00pm

Boys Varsity Basketball: 4:00pm - 4:05pm

11/22/2019 5:00 PM

Staff

 

Nazareth Logo.

NAZARETH ACADEMY ATHLETICS

Administration and Athletic Staff

Position

Name

President

Debbie Tracy

Principal

Therese Hawkins

Academic Dean

Sister Terry Middendorf

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Jessica Radogno

Dean of Students

Tim Racki

Student Activities

Catherine Hamm

Athletic Director

Dennis Moran

708-387-8517

Assistant Athletic Director

Kimberly Connell

708-387-8556

 

 

Team Doctors

Dr. Tom Nelson 

Dr. Steven Chudik

Athletic Trainer

Jessica Liutkus

708-387-8584

Transportation

Kimberly Connell

708-387-8556

Fall Sports

Sport

Coaches

Boys Cross Country

Head Varsity:  Matt Lindgren

Assistant Varsity:  Mike Sliwinski

Boys Golf

Head Varsity:  Mike Morris

Assistant Varsity:  David Reed

Boys Soccer

Head Varsity:  Alex Wilkinson

Assistant Varsity:  Michael Mossing

Head JV:  Carl Brandon

Assistant JV: Mary Kate Cicinelli

Head F/S:  David Caldwell

Assistant F/S:  Sean Stanger

Football

Head Varsity:  Tim Racki

Assistant Varsity:  Casey Moran

Assistant Varsity:  Joe Battaglia

Assistant Varsity:  Jonathan Bittle

Assistant Varsity:  Brody Budmayr

 Assistant Varsity:  Steve Gray

Assistant Varsity:  Rudy Luna

Assistant Varsity:  Andy Miller

Assistant Varsity:  Tom Minogue

Assistant Varsity:  Mack Nelson

Assistant Varsity:  Joe Reynolds

Assistant Varsity:  Jeff Tumpane

Assistant Varsity:  Larry White

Assistant Varsity:  Jim Zimmerman

Assistant Varsity:  Joe Felice

Head F/S:  Matt Letcher

Assistant F/S:  Marco Alvarez

Assistant F/S:  Ed Cogan

Assistant F/S:  Todd Jones

Assistant F/S:  Rod Molek

Assistant F/S:  Mykal Neal

Assistant F/S:  Jake Reynolds

Assistant F/S:  Roy Verdin

Girls Cross Country

Head Varsity:  Joe Wejman

Assistant Varsity:  Anthony Gonzalez 

Girls Golf

Head Varsity:  Chuck Rohlf

Assistant Varsity:  Nicole Jeray

Head JV: Nicole Jeray

Girls Tennis

Head Varsity:  Lisa Straface

Assistant Varsity:  Susan Winters

Head Sophomore:  Jane Veldman

Assistant Sophomore:  Jami Nordenstam

Girls Volleyball

Head Varsity: Melissa Masterson

Assistant Varsity: Kyle Masterson

Head Sophomore: Courtney Keefe

Assistant Sophmore: Sean Ostrander

Head Freshman: Nathan Erdal

Marching Band

Director:  Mike Sliwinski

Cheer - Sideline

Head Varsity:  Jessica Darwish

Assistant Varsity:  Alexander Landeros

Pom and Dance - Sideline

Head Varsity:  Katie Broenneke

Assistant Varsity:  Kristen Yarka

Winter Sports

Sport

Coaches

Boys Basketball

Head Varsity:  Sean Pearson

Assistant Varsity:  Matt Letcher

Assistant Varsity:  David King

Head Sophomore:  Paris Lewis

Assistant Sophomore:  Mitch Tlusty

Head Freshmen:  Patrick Sullivan

Assistant Freshmen:  Alex Wilkinson

Girls Basketball

Head Varsity:  Eddie Stritzel

Assistant Varsity:  Jeff Krason

Assistant Varsity:  Nicole Wehner

Head Sophomore:  Brian McManaman

Assistant Sophomore:  Jennifer Larson

Head Freshman:  Juan Gamboa

Assistant Freshman:  Andrew Ezell

Boys Wrestling

Head Varsity:  Denis Laughlin

Assistant Varsity:  Brian Daley

Head JV:  Brian Daley


Boys Hockey

Head Varsity:  Danny VanGronigen

Cheer - Competition

Head Varsity:  Jessica Darwish

Assistant Varsity:  Alexander Landeros

Pom & Dance - Competition

Head Varsity:  Katie Broenneke

Assistant Varsity:  Kristen Yarka

Pep Band

Director:  Mike Sliwinski

Spring Sports

Sport

Coaches

Boys Baseball

Head Varsity:  Lee Milano

Assistant Varsity:  John Saraceno

Assistant Varsity:  Rod Molek

Assistant Varsity:  Rudy Luna

Head Sophomore:  Mario Ortiz

Assistant Sophomore:  Erich Kittlaus

Head Freshmen:  Todd Jones

Assistant Freshmen:  Sam Kruel

Boys Tennis

Head Varsity:  Jaydon Barello

Assistant Varsity:  TBD

Head JV: Susan Winters

Assistant JV:  TBD

Boys Volleyball

Head Varsity:  Jennifer Milligan

Assistant Varsity:  Shane Frisbie

Head JV:  Will Brewer

Assistant JV:  Cyndi Wojtaszek

Boys Track & Field

Head Varsity:  Paris Lewis

Assistant Varsity:  David King

Boys Lacrosse

Head Varsity:  Mike Turner

Assistant Varsity   Joe Felice

Head JV:  TBD

Assistant JV:  Joe Felice

Girls Softball

Head Varsity:  Vicki Sobol

Assistant Varsity:  Laura Enriquez

Assistant Varsity:  Scott Sobol

Head JV:  Brian McManaman

Assistant JV:  Molly Bealin

Girls Soccer

Head Varsity:  Diego Garcia

Assistant Varsity:  Esmerald Torres

Head JV:  Jean-Marc Plantin

Assistant JV:  Carl Brandon

Girls Track & Field

Head Varsity:  Anna Zanoni

Assistant Varsity:  Anna Slabek

Assistant Varsity:  Cora Byrne

Girls Lacrosse

Head Varsity:  TBD

Assistant Varsity:  TBD

Head JV:  TBD

Assistant JV:  TBD