ALL ATHLETIC PRACTICES AND GAMES CANCELLED THROUGH APRIL 19

All Nazareth athletic practices and games are cancelled effective immediately through April 19.  All Nazareth facilities (building) will be shut down effective after school today through April 19.  

4/19/2020 10:00 PM

Staff

 

Nazareth Logo.

NAZARETH ACADEMY ATHLETICS

Administration and Athletic Staff

Position

Name

President

Debbie Tracy

Principal

Therese Hawkins

Academic Dean

Sister Terry Middendorf

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Jessica Radogno

Dean of Students

Tim Racki

Student Activities

Catherine Hamm

Athletic Director

Dennis Moran

708-387-8517

Assistant Athletic Director

Kimberly Connell

708-387-8556

 

 

Team Doctors

Dr. Tom Nelson 

Dr. Steven Chudik

Athletic Trainer

Jessica Liutkus

708-387-8584

Transportation

Kimberly Connell

708-387-8556

Fall Sports

Sport

Coaches

Boys Cross Country

Head Varsity:  Matt Lindgren

Assistant Varsity:  Mike Sliwinski

Boys Golf

Head Varsity:  Mike Morris

Assistant Varsity:  David Reed

Boys Soccer

Head Varsity:  Alex Wilkinson

Assistant Varsity:  Michael Mossing

Head JV:  Carl Brandon

Assistant JV: Mary Kate Cicinelli

Head F/S:  David Caldwell

Assistant F/S:  Sean Stanger

Football

Head Varsity:  Tim Racki

Assistant Varsity:  Casey Moran

Assistant Varsity:  Joe Battaglia

Assistant Varsity:  Jonathan Bittle

Assistant Varsity:  Brody Budmayr

Assistant Varsity:  Rudy Luna

Assistant Varsity:  Andy Miller

Assistant Varsity:  Tom Minogue

Assistant Varsity:  Mack Nelson

Assistant Varsity:  Joe Reynolds

Assistant Varsity:  Jeff Tumpane

Assistant Varsity:  Larry White

Assistant Varsity:  Jim Zimmerman

Assistant Varsity:  Joe Felice

Head F/S:  Matt Letcher

Assistant F/S:  Marco Alvarez

Assistant F/S:  Ed Cogan

Assistant F/S:  Todd Jones

Assistant F/S:  Rod Molek

Assistant F/S:  Mykal Neal

Assistant F/S:  Jake Reynolds

Assistant F/S:  Roy Verdin

Girls Cross Country

Head Varsity:  Joe Wejman

Assistant Varsity:  Anthony Gonzalez 

Girls Golf

Head Varsity:  Chuck Rohlf

Assistant Varsity:  Nicole Jeray

Head JV: Nicole Jeray

Girls Tennis

Head Varsity:  Lisa Straface

Assistant Varsity:  Susan Winters

Head Sophomore:  Jane Veldman

Assistant Sophomore:  Jami Nordenstam

Girls Volleyball

Head Varsity: Melissa Masterson

Assistant Varsity: Kyle Masterson

Head Sophomore: Courtney Keefe

Assistant Sophmore: Sean Ostrander

Head Freshman: Nathan Erdal

Marching Band

Director:  Mike Sliwinski

Cheer - Sideline

Head Varsity:  Jessica Darwish

Assistant Varsity:  Alexander Landeros

Pom and Dance - Sideline

Head Varsity:  Katie Broenneke

Assistant Varsity:  Kristen Yarka

Winter Sports

Sport

Coaches

Boys Basketball

Head Varsity:  Sean Pearson

Assistant Varsity:  Matt Letcher

Assistant Varsity:  David King

Head Sophomore:  Paris Lewis

Assistant Sophomore:  Mitch Tlusty

Head Freshmen:  Patrick Sullivan

Assistant Freshmen:  Alex Wilkinson

Girls Basketball

Head Varsity:  Eddie Stritzel

Assistant Varsity:  Jeff Krason

Assistant Varsity:  Nicole Wehner

Head Sophomore:  Brian McManaman

Assistant Sophomore:  Jennifer Larson

Head Freshman:  Juan Gamboa

Assistant Freshman:  Andrew Ezell

Boys Wrestling

Head Varsity:  Denis Laughlin

Assistant Varsity:  Brian Daley

Head JV:  Mack Nelson


Boys Hockey

Head Varsity:  Danny VanGronigen

Cheer - Competition

Head Varsity:  Jessica Darwish

Assistant Varsity:  Alexander Landeros

Pom & Dance - Competition

Head Varsity:  Katie Broenneke

Assistant Varsity:  Kristen Yarka

Pep Band

Director:  Mike Sliwinski

Spring Sports

Sport

Coaches

Boys Baseball

Head Varsity:  Lee Milano

Assistant Varsity:  John Saraceno

Assistant Varsity:  Rod Molek

Assistant Varsity:  Rudy Luna

Head Sophomore:  Mario Ortiz

Assistant Sophomore:  Erich Kittlaus

Head Freshmen:  Todd Jones

Assistant Freshmen:  Sam Kruel

Boys Tennis

Head Varsity:  Jaydon Barello

Head JV: Marco Alvarez

Boys Volleyball

Head Varsity:  Jennifer Milligan

Assistant Varsity:  Shane Frisbie

Head JV:  TBD

Assistant JV:  TBD

Boys Track & Field

Head Varsity:  Paris Lewis

Assistant Varsity:  David King

Boys Lacrosse

Head Varsity:  Mike Turner

Assistant Varsity: Mack Nelson

Head JV:  Joe Felice

Assistant JV:  Mack Nelson

Girls Softball

Head Varsity:  Vicki Sobol

Assistant Varsity:  Laura Enriquez

Assistant Varsity:  Scott Sobol

Head JV:  Molly Bealin

Assistant JV:  Brian McManaman

Girls Soccer

Head Varsity:  Diego Garcia

Assistant Varsity:  MaryKate Cicinelli

Head JV:  Carl Brandon

Assistant JV:  Nick Strobl

Freshman:  Aldair Dominguez

Girls Track & Field

Head Varsity:  Anna Zanoni

Assistant Varsity:  Anna Slabek

Assistant Varsity:  Cora Byrne

Girls Lacrosse

Head Varsity:  Michael Mossing

Assistant Varsity:  Alex Wilkinson

Head JV:  JJ Albarran

Assistant JV:  Jennifer Larson