GIRLS Volleyball

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. United Township HS H 06:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 16, 14
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Sterling High School H 06:00 PM Main Gym L 14, 15 - 25,25
09/03/2019 Tue @ Dixon HS A 4:00 PM 06:00 PM Dixon HS W 25, 26, 25 - 20, 28, 15
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Hall HS H 06:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 19, 9
09/07/2019 Sat @ Rock Falls HS - Invite A 8:00 AM Rock Falls HS W 2nd Place -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Kewanee HS A 3:10 PM 6:00 PM Kewanee HS W 25, 25 - 16, 17
09/12/2019 Thu @ St. Bede Academy A 3:00 PM 06:00 PM St. Bede Academy W 25, 25 - 14, 18
09/17/2019 Tue @ Bureau Valley HS A 3:50 PM 06:00 PM Bureau Valley HS W 25, 25 - 18, 21
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Princeton HS H 06:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 19,21
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Oregon HS H 06:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 18, 23
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Erie/Prophetstown Coop H 06:00 PM Main Gym -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Hall HS A 3:00 PM 6:00 PM Hall HS -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Kewanee HS H 06:00 PM Main Gym -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Sterling High School - Tournament A 8:30 AM Sterling HS -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. St. Bede Academy H 06:00 PM Main Gym -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Bureau Valley HS H 06:00 PM Main Gym -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Princeton HS A 3:15 PM 6:00 PM Princeton HS -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Eastland HS - Tournament A 8:00 AM Eastland HS -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Erie/Prophetstown Coop A 3:45 PM 06:00 PM Erie/Prophetstown Coop -
10/30/2019 Wed @ Rockford Christian Life - Regionals A 4:10 PM 5:30 PM Eastland HS -
10/31/2019 Thu @ Eastland HS - Regionals A 4:40 PM 6:00 PM Eastland HS -
11/04/2019 Mon @ Galena HS - Sectionals A 3:30 PM 5:30 PM Pecatonica HS -
Print
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ Dixon HS A 05:00 PM Dixon HS W 25, 25 - 23, 16
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Hall HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 14, 13
09/10/2019 Tue @ Kewanee HS A 5:00 PM Kewanee HS W 25, 25 - 12, 19
09/12/2019 Thu @ St. Bede Academy A 05:00 PM St. Bede Academy W 25, 25 - 18, 18
09/17/2019 Tue @ Bureau Valley HS A 05:00 PM Bureau Valley HS W 25, 25 - 9, 18
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Princeton HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 17, 14
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Oregon HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 22, 25 - 11, 22, 23
09/25/2019 Wed @ Kewanee HS - Quad A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM Kewanee HS -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Erie/Prophetstown Coop H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Rock Falls HS - JV Invite A 8:00 AM Rock Falls HS -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Hall HS A 05:00 PM Hall HS -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Kewanee HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. St. Bede Academy H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Bureau Valley HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Princeton HS A 5:00 PM Princeton HS -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Erie/Prophetstown Coop A 05:00 PM Erie/Prophetstown Coop -
Print
2019-2020 Frosh/Soph Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. United Township HS H 5:00 PM Main Gym W
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Sterling High School H 05:00 PM Main Gym W
09/03/2019 Tue @ Dixon HS A 05:00 PM Dixon HS L
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Hall HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 8, 9
09/10/2019 Tue @ Kewanee HS A 5:00 PM Kewanee HS W 25, 25 - 22, 18
09/12/2019 Thu @ St. Bede Academy A 05:00 PM St. Bede Academy W 25, 25 - 1, 19
09/17/2019 Tue @ Bureau Valley HS A 05:00 PM Bureau Valley HS W 25, 25 - 13, 13
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Princeton HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 16, 7
09/21/2019 Sat @ Orion HS - Tournament A 7:30 AM 8:00 AM Orion HS -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Oregon HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym L 23, 25, 11 - 25, 23, 15
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Erie/Prophetstown Coop H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Rock Falls HS - JV Invite A 8:00 AM Rock Falls HS -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Hall HS A 05:00 PM Hall HS -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Kewanee HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. St. Bede Academy H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Bureau Valley HS H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Princeton HS A 5:00 PM Princeton HS -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Erie/Prophetstown Coop A 05:00 PM Erie/Prophetstown Coop -
10/26/2019 Sat @ Eastland HS - Invite A 8:00 AM Eastland HS -