Results

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    08/27/2019 | WIN 14-25-25-25-16-19

  • @ Glenbrook North

    09/06/2019 | LOSS 21-15-OPRF 25-25

  • @ Glenbrook North

    09/06/2019 | LOSS 18-25-8-Warren 25-16-15

  • @ Glenbrook North

    09/06/2019 | LOSS 12-21-GBN 25-25

  • @ New Trier

    09/07/2019 | WIN 25-25-Highland Park 21-15

  • @ New Trier

    09/07/2019 | WIN 21-25-25-Maine West 25-23-18

  • @ Niles West

    09/10/2019 | LOSS 24-24-26-26

  • @ Round Lake

    09/14/2019 | WIN 25-25-Marengo 12-12

  • @ Round Lake

    09/14/2019 | LOSS 24-22-Round Lake 26-25

  • @ Round Lake

    09/14/2019 | WIN 25-25-Elk Grove 14-15

  • @ Round Lake

    09/14/2019 | WIN 25-23-15-Wheeling 22-25-12

  • @ Round Lake

    09/14/2019 | WIN 25-25-Waukegan 12-18

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    09/16/2019 | WIN 25-25-21-19

  • vs. Deerfield High School

    09/18/2019 | LOSS 16-24-25-26

  • @ Highland Park

    09/23/2019 | WIN 25-25-18-17

  • @ Maine West High School

    09/25/2019 | LOSS 22-21-25-25

  • @ Stevenson HS

    09/26/2019 | LOSS 17-20-25-25

  • vs. Maine East

    10/01/2019 | WIN 25-25-21-14

  • @ Vernon Hills

    10/03/2019 | WIN 25-23-25-15-25-21

  • @ Deerfield High School

    10/10/2019 | WIN 26-18-24-18

  • @ Glenbrook North

    10/11/2019 | LOSS 9-25-11-Stevenson 25-22-15

  • @ Glenbrook North

    10/11/2019 | LOSS 9-13-New Trier 25-25

  • @ Glenbrook North

    10/11/2019 | WIN 25-25-Wauconda 18-23

  • @ Glenbrook North

    10/12/2019 | WIN 25-25-Rolling Meadows 11-21

  • @ Glenbrook North

    10/12/2019 | LOSS 18-23-Maine South 25-25

  • @ Warren Township

    10/14/2019 | WIN 25-25-20-18

  • @ Maine East

    10/15/2019

  • vs. Highland Park

    10/17/2019

  • @ Grayslake North

    10/19/2019

  • vs. Maine West High School

    10/22/2019

  • @ TBA

    10/28/2019

  • @ Prospect

    10/29/2019

  • @ TBA

    10/30/2019

  • @ TBA

    10/31/2019

  • @ TBA

    11/04/2019

  • @ TBA

    11/06/2019

  • @ TBA

    11/08/2019

  • @ Niles North

    11/15/2019

  • Varsity Lined Up 2018
  • 2nd PLACE -
  • Taylor, Hana, and Caleb
  • OUR SUPER HERO's 2018 
Taylor Vander Jeugdt, Caleb L, Hana D, and Natalia
  • JV Team
  • Taylor and Caleb
  • Varsity Team 2018
  • Taylor and Hana
  • One District - two schools fighting for one cause - "FIGHTING FOR CHILDHOOD CANCER"
  • Lauren, Justice, Ruth, Ashley, Veronica
  • Veronica, Ashley, Ruth, Justice, and Lauren
  • #THATSNORTH
  • Freshmen Team 2018
  • Junior Varsity Team 2018
  • Varsity Team 2018
  • Varsity Team 2018
  • Varsity Team 2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

GIRLS Volleyball | Varsity

Niles North Girls Volleyball 2017 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Esma Ajanovic 6'1" 2021 Raine Calimutan 5'3" 2020
Samanatha Fajardo 5'2" 2020 DaCarriya Giwa-Finley 5'9" 2022
Olivia Grbavac 5'6" 2021 Lauren Hankes 5'6" 2020
Alexandra Hatieganu 6'0" 2021 Madison Kohm 5'9" 2021
Judy Lazar 5'2" 2021 Katalina Liuzzo 5'6" 2021
Emily Tran 5'3" 2020 Jena Vukic 5'8" 2022
Julia Vukic 5'7" 2021 Kelly Zervos 5'6" 2020
JV
Amor Ambubuyog 5'2" 2023 Anne Sharia Delos Santos 4'11" 2023
Madeline Goldstein 6'0" 2023 Margaret Jaminski 5'1" 2022
Talia Johnson 5'9" 2023 Kyleen Khatchik 5'7" 2022
Amela Perazic 5'8" 2022 Marija Planinic 5'9" 2022
Kylie Reichert 5'9" 2021 Cara Syfu 4'11" 2022
Dennize Julia Tia 5'3" 2023 Julianna Dawn Tia 5'5" 2021
Freshman
Danielle Basillo 5'2" 2023 Emily Butera 5'6" 2023
Anesa Cubic 5'4" 2023 Mckayla Dinkha 5'4" 2023
Ava Engstrom 5'3" 2023 Mika Gabay 5'2" 2023
Destiny Giwa-Finley 5'10" 2023 Emily Hall 5'4" 2023
Kyla Henderson 5'2" 2023 Stella Khayri 4'11" 2023
Danielle Lazar 5'4" 2023 Vanessa Martin 5'3" 2023
Ruby Meyer 5'5" 2023 Crystal Patto 5'4" 2023
Regina Saucedo Gutierrez 5'6" 2023 Anna Savini 5'7" 2023
Joyce See 5'2" 2023 Swarnika Sundaresan 5'3" 2023
Katelyn Tang 5'4" 2023 Kaylee Williams 5'1" 2023
Varsity
Esma Ajanovic 6'1" 2021 Raine Calimutan 5'3" 2020
Samanatha Fajardo 5'2" 2020 DaCarriya Giwa-Finley 5'9" 2022
Olivia Grbavac 5'6" 2021 Lauren Hankes 5'6" 2020
Alexandra Hatieganu 6'0" 2021 Madison Kohm 5'9" 2021
Judy Lazar 5'2" 2021 Katalina Liuzzo 5'6" 2021
Emily Tran 5'3" 2020 Jena Vukic 5'8" 2022
Julia Vukic 5'7" 2021 Kelly Zervos 5'6" 2020
JV
Amor Ambubuyog 5'2" 2023 Anne Sharia Delos Santos 4'11" 2023
Madeline Goldstein 6'0" 2023 Margaret Jaminski 5'1" 2022
Talia Johnson 5'9" 2023 Kyleen Khatchik 5'7" 2022
Amela Perazic 5'8" 2022 Marija Planinic 5'9" 2022
Kylie Reichert 5'9" 2021 Cara Syfu 4'11" 2022
Dennize Julia Tia 5'3" 2023 Julianna Dawn Tia 5'5" 2021
Freshman
Danielle Basillo 5'2" 2023 Emily Butera 5'6" 2023
Anesa Cubic 5'4" 2023 Mckayla Dinkha 5'4" 2023
Ava Engstrom 5'3" 2023 Mika Gabay 5'2" 2023
Destiny Giwa-Finley 5'10" 2023 Emily Hall 5'4" 2023
Kyla Henderson 5'2" 2023 Stella Khayri 4'11" 2023
Danielle Lazar 5'4" 2023 Vanessa Martin 5'3" 2023
Ruby Meyer 5'5" 2023 Crystal Patto 5'4" 2023
Regina Saucedo Gutierrez 5'6" 2023 Anna Savini 5'7" 2023
Joyce See 5'2" 2023 Swarnika Sundaresan 5'3" 2023
Katelyn Tang 5'4" 2023 Kaylee Williams 5'1" 2023