GIRLS Softball

Print
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
04/21/2021 Wed vs. Guilford H.S. H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
04/24/2021 Sat vs. Rockford Auburn High School H 10:00 AM Varsity Softball Field -
04/24/2021 Sat vs. Rockford Auburn High School H 12:00 PM Varsity Softball Field -
04/27/2021 Tue vs. Dixon High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
04/28/2021 Wed vs. Winnebago H.S. H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
04/30/2021 Fri vs. Harvard High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
05/01/2021 Sat @ South Beloit Sr High School A 8:45 AM 10:00 AM South Beloit Sr High School -
05/01/2021 Sat @ South Beloit Sr High School - CANCELLED A 12:00 PM South Beloit Sr High School -
05/03/2021 Mon @ Oregon High School A 2:40 PM 4:30 PM Oregon High School -
05/04/2021 Tue vs. Genoa-Kingston High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
05/06/2021 Thu @ Stillman Valley High School A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Stillman Valley High School -
05/08/2021 Sat @ Genoa-Kingston High School A 8:30 AM 10:00 AM Genoa-Kingston High School -
05/10/2021 Mon vs. Byron High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
05/11/2021 Tue @ Mendota HS A 2:20 PM 4:30 PM Mendota HS -
05/13/2021 Thu @ Rockford Christian High School A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Rockford Christian High School -
05/19/2021 Wed @ Rock Falls High School - RESCHEDULED from 5/18 A 2:20 PM 4:30 PM Rock Falls High School -
05/20/2021 Thu @ Dixon High School A 2:20 PM 4:30 PM Dixon High School -
05/21/2021 Fri @ Marengo H.S. A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Marengo H.S. -
05/22/2021 Sat @ HONONEGAH H.S./Durand - Hononegah Round Robin Tournament A 8:45 AM 10:00 AM Roscoe Park -
05/22/2021 Sat @ HONONEGAH H.S./Durand - Hononegah Round Robin Tournament A 12:00 PM Roscoe Park -
05/24/2021 Mon @ Winnebago H.S. A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Winnebago H.S. -
05/27/2021 Thu vs. Oregon High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
05/28/2021 Fri vs. Pecatonica High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
06/02/2021 Wed vs. Genoa-Kingston High School - IHSA Regional H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
06/03/2021 Thu @ Johnsburg High School - IHSA Regional Championship A 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Johnsburg High School -
Print
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
04/21/2021 Wed vs. Guilford H.S. - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
04/27/2021 Tue vs. Dixon High School H 6:00 PM Varsity Softball Field -
04/28/2021 Wed vs. Winnebago H.S. H 6:00 PM Varsity Softball Field -
05/03/2021 Mon @ Oregon High School A 6:00 PM Oregon High School -
05/04/2021 Tue vs. Genoa-Kingston High School H 6:00 PM Varsity Softball Field -
05/06/2021 Thu @ Stillman Valley High School A 6:00 PM Stillman Valley High School -
05/08/2021 Sat @ Genoa-Kingston High School A 11:30 AM Genoa-Kingston High School -
05/10/2021 Mon vs. Byron High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM JV Softball Field -
05/11/2021 Tue @ Mendota HS A 6:00 PM Mendota HS -
05/18/2021 Tue @ Rock Falls High School A 6:00 PM Rock Falls High School -
05/20/2021 Thu @ Dixon High School A 6:00 PM Dixon High School -
05/21/2021 Fri @ Marengo H.S. A 6:00 PM Marengo H.S. -
05/24/2021 Mon @ Winnebago H.S. A 6:00 PM Winnebago H.S. -
05/27/2021 Thu vs. Oregon High School H 6:00 PM JV Softball Field -
05/28/2021 Fri vs. Pecatonica High School - CANCELLED H 6:00 PM Varsity Softball Field -
06/02/2021 Wed vs. Stillman Valley High School - POSTPONED H 4:30 PM JV Softball Field -