BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2019* Sat vs. Blue & Gold Scrimmage H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Oswego - Tournament- Oswego East A 5:30 PM Oswego W 64 - 60
11/26/2019 Tue @ Oswego - Tournament- Oswego A 7:00 PM Oswego L 37 - 52
11/27/2019 Wed @ Oswego - Tournament- West Aurora A 2:30 PM Oswego W 69 2OT - 63
11/29/2019 Fri @ Oswego - Tournament- Hinsdale Central A 5:45 PM Oswego W 50 - 49
12/03/2019 Tue @ Morton Cicero A 6:30 PM Morton Cicero W 61 - 53
12/06/2019 Fri vs. DeKalb H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 52 - 71
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Lutheran H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 82 - 71
12/13/2019 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley A 7:00 PM Waubonsie Valley L 44 - 60
12/16/2019 Mon @ Plainfield East A 06:30 PM Plainfield East W 72 - 60
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Naperville Central H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 47 - 53
12/23/2019 Mon @ East Aurora - Tournament- Downers Grove North A 4:10 PM East Aurora W 55 - DGN 43
12/26/2019 Thu @ East Aurora - Tournament vs. Aurora Central A 4:10 PM East Aurora W 74 - 35
12/27/2019 Fri @ East Aurora - Tournament vs. East Aurora A 6:05 PM East Aurora W 53 - 48
12/28/2019 Sat @ East Aurora - Tournament A TBA East Aurora W 58 Championship - 52
01/08/2020 Wed @ Bolingbrook A 6:30 PM Bolingbrook W 92 - 89 2OT
01/10/2020 Fri @ Metea Valley A 7:00 PM Metea Valley W 54 - 46
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Oswego H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 47 - 54
01/18/2020 Sat @ Hononegah - King Classic- Hononegah A 2:00 PM Hononegah W 59 - 49
01/18/2020 Sat @ Hononegah - King Classic Shootout- Normal Community A 5:00 PM Hononegah W 68 - 22
01/20/2020 Mon @ Hononegah - King Classic- Normal West A 12:30 PM Hononegah W 43 - 37
01/20/2020 Mon @ Hononegah - King Classic Shootout- Rockford Boylan A 5:00 PM Hononegah W 76 Championship - 56
01/24/2020 Fri @ Naperville North A 7:00 PM Naperville North W 48 - 44
01/29/2020 Wed @ DeKalb - From 1/31 A 7:00 PM DeKalb L 44 - 45
02/01/2020 Sat @ Lincoln Way West - Showdown vs. Leo A 5:15 PM Lincoln Way West W 68 - 35
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Minooka H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 64 - 32
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Waubonsie Valley H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 53 - 52
02/08/2020 Sat @ Plainfield Central A 6:30 PM Plainfield Central W 61 - 50
02/14/2020 Fri @ Naperville Central A 7:00 PM Naperville Central L 49 - 50
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 61 - 72
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Metea Valley - HOF Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 62 - 31
02/26/2020 Wed vs. Naperville North H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 54 - 50
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA Regional A TBA TBA -
03/03/2020* Tue @ IHSA Regional A TBA TBA -
03/04/2020 Wed @ IHSA Regional - vs. Lockport A 7:00 PM Lincoln Way West W 63 - 42
03/06/2020 Fri @ IHSA Regional - vs. Plainfield North A 7:00 PM Lincoln Way West W 63 - 50
03/10/2020 Tue @ IHSA Sectional - vs. Joliet West A 7:00 PM Lockport -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA Sectional A TBA Lockport -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA Super-Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA State A TBA Peoria Civic Center -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA State A TBA Peoria Civic Center -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Naperville North H 06:00 PM Main Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. DeKalb H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Waubonsie Valley H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Naperville Central H 09:00 AM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Metea Valley A 9:00 AM Metea Valley -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Plainfield North H 5:30 PM Aux. Gym -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Plainfield East A 6:00 PM Plainfield East -
02/01/2020 Sat @ DeKalb A 9:00 AM DeKalb -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Naperville North - From 1/25 A 6:00 PM Naperville North -
02/10/2020 Mon @ Waubonsie Valley - From 2/8 A 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Naperville Central A 09:00 AM Naperville Central -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. Metea Valley - From 2/22 H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Oswego - Tournament- Oswego East A 05:30 PM Oswego L 45 - 64
11/26/2019 Tue @ Oswego - Tournament- Oswego A 07:00 PM Oswego W 70 - 60
11/27/2019 Wed @ Oswego - Tournament- West Aurora A 02:30 PM Oswego W 55 - 51
11/29/2019 Fri @ Oswego - Tournament- Hinsdale Central A 5:45 PM Oswego W 44 - 42
12/03/2019 Tue @ Morton Cicero A 5:00 PM Morton Cicero W 71 - 46
12/06/2019 Fri vs. DeKalb H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 74 - 66
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Lutheran H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 68 - 33
12/13/2019 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley W 66 - 58
12/16/2019 Mon @ Plainfield East A 05:00 PM Plainfield East W 69 - 42
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Naperville Central H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 51 - 35
12/26/2019 Thu @ St. Joseph - Tournament vs. St. Joes A 4:00 PM St. Joseph W 75 - 55
12/27/2019 Fri @ St. Joseph - Tournament A TBA St. Joseph W 54 - 50 Wheaton Warrenville South
12/28/2019 Sat @ St. Joseph - Tournament A TBA St. Joseph L 33 - 61 Lyons Township
01/08/2020 Wed @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook L 48 - 63
01/10/2020 Fri @ Metea Valley A 5:30 PM Metea Valley W 58 - 46
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Oswego H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 52 - 37
01/18/2020 Sat @ Hononegah - King Classic- Normal Community A 12:30 PM Hononegah W 47 - 36
01/18/2020 Sat @ Hononegah - King Classic- Hononegah A 3:30 PM Hononegah W 60 - 39
01/20/2020 Mon @ Hononegah - King Classic- Normal West A 11:00 AM Hononegah W 46 - 43
01/20/2020 Mon @ Hononegah - King Classic- Rockford Boylan A 3:30 PM Hononegah L 61 - 68
01/24/2020 Fri @ Naperville North A 5:30 PM Naperville North W
01/29/2020 Wed @ DeKalb - From 1/31 A 5:30 PM DeKalb W 56 - 48
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Minooka H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 60 - 51
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 45 - 43 OT
02/08/2020 Sat @ Plainfield Central A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central W 59 - 38
02/14/2020 Fri @ Naperville Central A 5:30 PM Naperville Central W 51 - 45
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 68 - 62
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Metea Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 76 - 46
02/26/2020 Wed vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 60 - 47
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Naperville North H 07:15 PM Main Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. DeKalb H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Waubonsie Valley H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Naperville Central H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Metea Valley A 10:15 AM Metea Valley -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Plainfield North H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Plainfield East A 5:00 PM Plainfield East -
02/01/2020 Sat @ DeKalb A 10:15 AM DeKalb W 59 - 29
02/03/2020 Mon @ Naperville North - From 1/25 A 7:15 PM Naperville North -
02/10/2020 Mon @ Waubonsie Valley - From 2/8 A 6:45 PM Waubonsie Valley -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Naperville Central A 10:15 AM Naperville Central -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. Metea Valley - From 2/22 H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Downers Grove South - Tournament vs. Downers Grove South A 7:30 PM Downers Grove South W 54 - 25
11/26/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South - Tournament vs. Lyons A 7:30 PM Downers Grove South L 42 - 51
11/29/2019 Fri @ Downers Grove South - Tournament vs. Naperville Central A 11:30 AM Downers Grove South L 36 - 39
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Naperville North H 07:15 PM Aux. Gym W 52 - 28
12/03/2019 Tue @ Morton Cicero A 6:30 PM Morton Cicero W 48 - 23
12/07/2019 Sat vs. DeKalb H 10:15 AM Aux. Gym W 44 - 18
12/16/2019 Mon @ Plainfield East A 06:30 PM Plainfield East W 60 - 37
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Naperville Central H 10:15 AM Aux. Gym L 32 - 45
12/26/2019 Thu @ Homewood Flossmoor - Tournament vs. Mt. Carmel A 10:30 AM Homewood Flossmoor W 35 - 34
12/27/2019 Fri @ Homewood Flossmoor - Tournament vs. Thornton A 9:00 AM Homewood Flossmoor W 38 - 32
12/27/2019 Fri @ Homewood Flossmoor - Tournament vs. H-F A 12:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor L 20 (2nd Place) - 27
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Waubonsie Valley - From 12/14 H 10:15 AM Aux. Gym W 39 - 28
01/08/2020 Wed @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 52 - 26
01/11/2020 Sat @ Metea Valley A 10:15 AM Metea Valley W 50 - 38
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Oswego H 7:00 PM Aux. Gym W 34 - 31
02/01/2020 Sat @ DeKalb A 10:15 AM DeKalb W 31 - 16
02/03/2020 Mon @ Naperville North - From 1/25 A 7:15 PM Naperville North W 38 - 37
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Minooka H 7:00 PM Aux. Gym W 39 - 13
02/08/2020 Sat @ Plainfield Central A 6:30 PM Plainfield Central W 51 - 36
02/10/2020 Mon @ Waubonsie Valley - From 2/8 A 6:45 PM Waubonsie Valley L 28 - 42
02/15/2020 Sat @ Naperville Central A 10:15 AM Naperville Central L 35 - 42
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 7:00 PM Aux. Gym W 49 - 43
02/24/2020 Mon vs. Metea Valley - From 2/22 H 6:30 PM Aux. Gym W 47 - 45
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Downers Grove South - Tournament vs. Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South W 62 - 39
11/26/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South - Tournament vs. Lyons A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South L 32 - 40
11/29/2019 Fri @ Downers Grove South - Tournament vs. Naperville Central A 10:00 AM Downers Grove South W 54 - 42
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Naperville North H 06:00 PM Aux. Gym W 43 - 34
12/03/2019 Tue @ Morton Cicero A 5:00 PM Morton Cicero W 51 - 23
12/07/2019 Sat vs. DeKalb H 9:00 AM Aux. Gym W 52 - 26
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Lutheran H 4:30 PM Aux. Gym W 54 - 26
12/14/2019 Sat @ Rich Central - Tournament A 9:00 AM Rich Central W 62, 47, 58, 65 (1st Place) - Bremen 25, TF North 25, SCP 23, Rich Central 12
12/16/2019 Mon @ Plainfield East A 05:00 PM Plainfield East W 50 - 33
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Naperville Central H 09:00 AM Aux. Gym W 46 - 25
12/26/2019 Thu @ Homewood Flossmoor - Tournament vs. Mt. Carmel A 10:30 AM Homewood Flossmoor W 46 - 42
12/27/2019 Fri @ Homewood Flossmoor - Tournament vs. Plainfeild North A 9:00 AM Homewood Flossmoor W 49 - 42
12/27/2019 Fri @ Homewood Flossmoor - Tournament vs. H-F A 12:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor L 39 (2nd Place) - 47
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Waubonsie Valley - From 12/14 H 9:00 AM Aux. Gym W 35 - 33
01/08/2020 Wed @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook L 56 - 57 (OT)
01/11/2020 Sat @ Metea Valley A 09:00 AM Metea Valley W 59 - 46
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Oswego H 5:30 PM Aux. Gym W 42 - 36
02/01/2020 Sat @ DeKalb A 9:00 AM DeKalb W 39 - 30
02/03/2020 Mon @ Naperville North - From 1/25 A 6:00 PM Naperville North L 38 - 42
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Minooka H 5:30 PM Aux. Gym W 58 - 28
02/08/2020 Sat @ Plainfield Central A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central W 55 - 27
02/10/2020 Mon @ Waubonsie Valley - From 2/8 A 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley L 32 - 34
02/15/2020 Sat @ Naperville Central A 09:00 AM Naperville Central W 51 - 33
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 5:30 PM Aux. Gym W 55 - 33
02/24/2020 Mon vs. Metea Valley - From 2/22 H 5:00 PM Aux. Gym L 39 - 42