2020 Neuqua Valley Summer Camps- ARE BACK!!!

Starting June 29th Wildcat Summer Camps are back!!!  Please revert to the link labeled 2020 Wildcat Summer Camp Schedule for details of dates, times and registration links for each program.  Specific questions should be addressed to the individual camp directors at each of their registration sites.  We are excited to have our Wildcats back on campus!! 

8/6/2020 6:00 PM

Staff

Superintendent: Dr. Karen Sullivan
Assitant Superintendent: Louis Lee 
Principal: Dr. Robert McBride
Assistant Principals: Lance Fuhrer,Montine Johnson , David Perry, Kerry Cahil

2016-17 NEUQUA VALLEY ATHLETIC STAFF

Athletic Director:  Branden Adkins

Asst. Athletic Directors        Laura McCarthy, Mike Cook,  Bill Ellinghaus

Athletic Secretary                Glenda Stevens

Aquatics Director                 Chad Allen

                Fall Sports

Football                       Head Coach – Bill Ellinghaus

Boys Cross Country  Head Coach - Paul Vandersteen

Girls Cross Country   Head Coach - Amanda Ameling     

Boys Golf                    Head Coach – Bart Carbonneau

Girls Golf                     Head Coach - John Keller

Boys Soccer                Head Coach Arnoldo Gonzalez  

Girls Swim/Dive           Head Coach –Jason Niforatos   

Girls Tennis                  Head Coach – Trudy Bennorth           

Girls Volleyball             Head Coach - Kelly Simon

Cheerleading                Head Coach- Kathy Tichelbaut        

Dance Team                  Head Coach – Jordan Fandrey        

                        Winter Sports

Boys Basketball          Head Coach - Todd Sutton

Girls Basketball            Head Coach - Mike Williams

Girls Bowling                Head Coach – Kathy Lhotak

Wrestling                       Head Coach - Mike Mucha

Girls Gymnastics          Head Coach – Kathleen Novorolsky

Boys Swim/Dive            Head Coach - Chad Allen

                           Spring Sports

Badminton                      Head Coach – Marie Valente  

Baseball                           Head Coach - James Thornton

Softball                             Head Coach-  Christina Chrencik

Boys Track                       Head Coach  - Mike Kennedy

 Girls Track                       Head Coach - Gretchen Parejko

Boys Volleyball                Head Coach – Erich Mendoza            

Boys Tennis                      Head Coach - Trudy Bennorth

Girls Soccer                      Head Coach – Joe Moreau

Boys Water Polo              Head Coach –Chad Ganden

Girls Water Polo               Head Coach – TBA

Boys Lacrosse                  Head Coach- Josh Maluta

Girls Lacrosse                   Head Coach- John Scanlon

Special Olympics          Madeline Gerald     Taylor Neverman

Athletic Trainers            Denise Alder and Ray Ogren