Results

  • vs. Shepard High School

    02/03/2021 | WIN 8-7

  • @ Reavis High School

    02/08/2021 | LOSS 3-12

  • vs. Argo Community High School

    02/10/2021 | LOSS 5-10

  • @ Argo Community High School

    02/16/2021 | n/a

  • @ Lemont Township High School

    02/18/2021 | WIN 8-7

  • @ T.F. South High School

    02/22/2021 | LOSS 0-15

  • @ Shepard High School

    02/26/2021 | LOSS 6-9

  • vs. T.F. South High School

    03/02/2021

  • @ T.F. North High School

    03/04/2021

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    03/10/2021

  • vs. Lemont Township High School

    03/15/2021 | WIN 13-2

  • vs. Oak Lawn Community High School

    03/17/2021

  • @ Argo Community High School

    03/18/2021

  • @ Argo Community High School

    03/19/2021

  • vs. Reavis High School

    03/22/2021

  • Varsity Badminton 15-16

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Mar. 14
    Homewood-Flossmoor High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Mar. 15
    Stagg High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Shepard High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Mar. 26
    T.F. South High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Mar. 28
    Willowbrook High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Mar. 31
    T.F. South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Lemont Township High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Apr. 11
    Bradley-bourbonnais High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Shepard High School
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    T.F. North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Wheeling High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Argo Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Wednesday, Apr. 20
    Lincoln-way West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Mariam Abbasi 2022 Oluwatumininu Ariyo 2022
Mackenzie Barnes 2021 Renee Boyd 2022
Emily Brouch 2022 Paige Goodman 2021
Téa Graham 2022 Xamara McCall 2022
Caroline Scurek 2022 Hardi Soni 2022
Ashley Wasik 2021
JV
Anna Dobrzyn 2023 Allyson English 2023
Reagan Gallagher 2023 Sarah Martin 2023
Riya Prajapati 2024
Varsity
Mariam Abbasi 2022 Oluwatumininu Ariyo 2022
Mackenzie Barnes 2021 Renee Boyd 2022
Emily Brouch 2022 Paige Goodman 2021
Téa Graham 2022 Xamara McCall 2022
Caroline Scurek 2022 Hardi Soni 2022
Ashley Wasik 2021
JV
Anna Dobrzyn 2023 Allyson English 2023
Reagan Gallagher 2023 Sarah Martin 2023
Riya Prajapati 2024