Results

  • vs. Quad vs. VJA, LWE, PE

    11/27/2019 | N/A N/A-

  • @ Reavis High School

    12/05/2019 | WIN 64-6

  • @ Lemont Township High School

    12/05/2019 | LOSS 21-48

  • @ Ron Sauer Varsity Duals-fox Hs, Mo

    12/06/2019 | N/A 10/14-

  • @ Ron Sauer Varsity Duals-fox Hs, Mo

    12/07/2019 | N/A 10/14-

  • @ T.F. North High School

    12/11/2019 | LOSS 6-61

  • @ T.F. South High School

    12/11/2019 | WIN 39-30

  • @ Eisenhower High School

    12/11/2019 | WIN 39-26

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    12/19/2019 | LOSS 27-38

  • @ Evergreen Park High School

    12/19/2019 | WIN 44-36

  • @ Shepard High School

    12/19/2019 | WIN 58-24

  • @ Waubonsie Valley High School

    12/21/2019 | WIN 42-31

  • @ Joliet Central High School

    12/21/2019 | LOSS 18-51

  • @ Solorio Academy

    12/21/2019 | WIN 37-18

  • @ Palatine High School

    12/27/2019 | N/A 8th-

  • @ Argo Community High School

    01/10/2020 | WIN 71-12

  • @ H L Richards High School

    01/10/2020 | WIN 54-12

  • @ Sycamore High School

    01/11/2020 | N/A 5th-

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    01/16/2020 | WIN 57-21

  • @ Bremen High School

    01/16/2020 | WIN 65-12

  • @ Hillcrest High School

    01/16/2020 | WIN 72-12

  • @ Joliet Catholic Academy

    01/17/2020 | LOSS 15-51

  • @ Coal City High School

    01/17/2020 | WIN 41-33

  • @ SSC Wrestling Tournament

    01/25/2020 | N/A 3rd-

  • vs. Peotone High School

    01/30/2020 | WIN 43-18

  • vs. IHSA Individual Regionals

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/25/2020

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/29/2020

  • Daniel Swan 2013 State Wrestling Champion
  • Wrestling 2015 IHSA 3rd Place Team State
  • Varsity Wrestling 2019-20
  • Congratulations to Kurtis DeGroot for signing to wrestle at Lake Land College next season!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 24
    Quad vs. VJA, LWE, PE
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    TRI W/ LEMONT, REAVIS
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 04
    Ron Sauer Varsity Duals-fox Hs, Mo
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Ron Sauer Varsity Duals-fox Hs, Mo
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 11
    QUAD W/TFN, DDE, TFS
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 17
    QUAD W/EP, ABS, OL
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    QUAD W/JC, RB, DLS
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 29
    Palatine High School
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 08
    Argo Community High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Sycamore High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Bremen High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Tinley Park High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Tinley Park High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Hillcrest High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 15
    Coal City High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ivan Corral 2022 Jack Coyle 2021
Tyler Evitts 2022 Christopher Nowicki 2020
Connor Nowicki 2022 Preston Petrusek 2021
Julian Ramirez 2020 Anthony Schickel 2020
Nicholas Smith 2022
JV
Gavin Brown 2023 Joe Castaneda 2023
Joseph Loranger 2022 John Marusarz 2022
Caden Muselman 2023 Kevin O'Donnell 2022
Dan Pinkston 2022 Christopher Piwowarski 2022
Freshman
George Abdo El Shahid 2023 Khalil Abu Samra 2023
Scott Anderson 2023 Sam Avery 2023
Caden Bussie 2023 Tyler Essenberg 2023
Michael Evitts 2023 Patrick Hack 2023
Domenic Hendershot 2023 Kenneth Jacques 2023
Timothy Marusarz 2023 Samuel Mueller 2023
Tyler Odems 2023 Olajuwon Okunoren 2023
Adam Richter 2023 Billy Strelow 2023
Varsity
Ivan Corral 2022 Jack Coyle 2021
Tyler Evitts 2022 Christopher Nowicki 2020
Connor Nowicki 2022 Preston Petrusek 2021
Julian Ramirez 2020 Anthony Schickel 2020
Nicholas Smith 2022
JV
Gavin Brown 2023 Joe Castaneda 2023
Joseph Loranger 2022 John Marusarz 2022
Caden Muselman 2023 Kevin O'Donnell 2022
Dan Pinkston 2022 Christopher Piwowarski 2022
Freshman
George Abdo El Shahid 2023 Khalil Abu Samra 2023
Scott Anderson 2023 Sam Avery 2023
Caden Bussie 2023 Tyler Essenberg 2023
Michael Evitts 2023 Patrick Hack 2023
Domenic Hendershot 2023 Kenneth Jacques 2023
Timothy Marusarz 2023 Samuel Mueller 2023
Tyler Odems 2023 Olajuwon Okunoren 2023
Adam Richter 2023 Billy Strelow 2023