Oak Forest Athletics Online Apparel Store is NOW OPEN!

SQUADLOCKER ONLINE APPAREL STORE

Oak Forest has a new Online Apparel Store that will be open all year.  All you have to do is click on the link below and you can customize any of the apparel that is found in our online locker.

Go Bengals!

https://teamlocker.squadlocker.com/#/lockers/oak-forest-athletics?_k=k6gbaj

 

6/30/2022 9:36 PM

Results

  • vs. Andrew High School

    11/23/2021 | LOSS 21-51

  • vs. Lincoln-way East High School

    11/23/2021 | LOSS 3-69

  • vs. Plainfield South High School

    11/23/2021 | LOSS 30-42

  • vs. QUAD W/ LEMONT, REAVIS, BR RICE

    12/02/2021

  • vs. QUAD W/TFN, DDE, TFS

    12/10/2021

  • @ Downers Grove South

    12/11/2021

  • vs. QUAD W/EP, ABS, OL

    12/16/2021

  • vs. MEGA QUAD W/JC, RB, DLS, ROCH, BBCHS

    12/18/2021

  • @ Palatine High School

    12/28/2021

  • @ Argo Community High School

    01/06/2022

  • @ Sycamore High School

    01/08/2022

  • @ Bremen High School

    01/12/2022

  • @ Joliet Catholic Academy

    01/14/2022

  • @ SSC Wrestling Tournament

    01/22/2022

  • vs. Peotone High School

    01/27/2022

  • @ Ihsa Regional

    02/05/2022

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/11/2022

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/12/2022

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/18/2022

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/19/2022

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/22/2022

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/26/2022

  • Varsity Wrestling 2019-20
  • Congratulations to Kurtis DeGroot for signing to wrestle at Lake Land College next season!
  • Daniel Swan 2013 State Wrestling Champion
  • Wrestling 2015 IHSA 3rd Place Team State

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    QUAD W/ LEMONT, REAVIS, BR RICE
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 10
    QUAD W/TFN, DDE, TFS
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Downers Grove South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    QUAD W/EP, ABS, OL
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    MEGA QUAD W/JC, RB, DLS, ROCH, BBCHS
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    Palatine High School
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Argo Community High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Sycamore High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 12
    Bremen High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 14
    Joliet Catholic Academy
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    SSC Wrestling Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 27
    Peotone High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 05
    Ihsa Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 11
    IHSA Individual Sectionals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 12
    IHSA Individual Sectionals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Hanan Abdallah 2025 Leann Abdallah 2024
Gavin Brown 2023 Makirah Brown 2025
Isam Bsharat 2023 Jack Castaneda 2024
Joe Castaneda 2023 Jordan Clyne 2025
Ivan Corral 2022 Maxwell Corral 2024
Victoria Cruz 2024 Lea Davia 2023
Joshua Dawson 2024 Madilyn English 2023
Riley Ensing 2023 Michael Evitts 2023
Tyler Evitts 2022 Jessica Franco González 2024
Reagan Gallagher 2023 Maggie Garner 2022
Patrick Hack 2023 Brooke Hale 2022
Hunter Hale 2024 Sydney Hale 2022
Jermaine Harris 2022 Anthony Henderson 2023
Cassandra Hernandez 2023 Jessica Komolafe 2024
Joseph Loranger 2022 John Marusarz 2022
Timothy Marusarz 2023 Jade McDaniel 2023
Bridget Munch 2025 Caden Muselman 2023
Connor Nowicki 2022 Olajuwon Okunoren 2023
Tyler Pajak 2024 Charlotte Pedroza 2024
Isabel Peralta 2025 Adam Richter 2023
Marjorie Rodriguez 2025 Madelyn Sears 2024
Adrian Sesma-Alvarado 2024 Sabrina Sifuentez 2023
Dajia Slaughter 2024 Billy Strelow 2023
Kurt Wagner 2024
Freshman
Dylan Baker 2025 Christian Becerra 2025
Ronald Bender 2025 Ammr Betouni 2024
Brendan Bowman 2025 Blake Bussie 2025
Ayden Campbell 2025 Luis Dial 2025
Adam Gambill 2025 David Adrian Herrera 2024
Aiden Hoitsma 2025 Michael Houston Jr 2025
Keshon Johnson 2025 David Klenner 2025
James Mair 2025 Mason Malec 2024
Ayden Mayes 2025 Jose Montesino 2025
Ryan Nunez Samano 2025 Aaron Owens 2025
Nicholas Rubino 2024 Steven Strelow 2024
Rich Struzik 2025 Nikolas Vasilevskas 2024
Angel Villa 2025 Chase Voss 2025
Varsity
Hanan Abdallah 2025 Leann Abdallah 2024
Gavin Brown 2023 Makirah Brown 2025
Isam Bsharat 2023 Jack Castaneda 2024
Joe Castaneda 2023 Jordan Clyne 2025
Ivan Corral 2022 Maxwell Corral 2024
Victoria Cruz 2024 Lea Davia 2023
Joshua Dawson 2024 Madilyn English 2023
Riley Ensing 2023 Michael Evitts 2023
Tyler Evitts 2022 Jessica Franco González 2024
Reagan Gallagher 2023 Maggie Garner 2022
Patrick Hack 2023 Brooke Hale 2022
Hunter Hale 2024 Sydney Hale 2022
Jermaine Harris 2022 Anthony Henderson 2023
Cassandra Hernandez 2023 Jessica Komolafe 2024
Joseph Loranger 2022 John Marusarz 2022
Timothy Marusarz 2023 Jade McDaniel 2023
Bridget Munch 2025 Caden Muselman 2023
Connor Nowicki 2022 Olajuwon Okunoren 2023
Tyler Pajak 2024 Charlotte Pedroza 2024
Isabel Peralta 2025 Adam Richter 2023
Marjorie Rodriguez 2025 Madelyn Sears 2024
Adrian Sesma-Alvarado 2024 Sabrina Sifuentez 2023
Dajia Slaughter 2024 Billy Strelow 2023
Kurt Wagner 2024
Freshman
Dylan Baker 2025 Christian Becerra 2025
Ronald Bender 2025 Ammr Betouni 2024
Brendan Bowman 2025 Blake Bussie 2025
Ayden Campbell 2025 Luis Dial 2025
Adam Gambill 2025 David Adrian Herrera 2024
Aiden Hoitsma 2025 Michael Houston Jr 2025
Keshon Johnson 2025 David Klenner 2025
James Mair 2025 Mason Malec 2024
Ayden Mayes 2025 Jose Montesino 2025
Ryan Nunez Samano 2025 Aaron Owens 2025
Nicholas Rubino 2024 Steven Strelow 2024
Rich Struzik 2025 Nikolas Vasilevskas 2024
Angel Villa 2025 Chase Voss 2025