Results

  • @ J. Sterling Morton High School

    11/24/2021

  • @ Triangular

    12/02/2021

  • @ Sterling High School

    12/04/2021

  • vs. Triangular

    12/08/2021

  • @ Quad

    12/10/2021

  • @ Quad

    12/16/2021

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    12/29/2021

  • @ Triangular

    01/06/2022

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs

    01/07/2022

  • @ Geneva Community High School

    01/08/2022

  • @ Quad

    01/13/2022

  • @ Yorkville High School

    01/15/2022

  • @ SSC Red Conference Tournament

    01/22/2022

  • vs. Amos Alonzo Stagg High School

    01/27/2022

  • @ IHSA Regional Tournament

    02/05/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectional Tournament

    02/11/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectional Tournament

    02/12/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Triangular
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Sterling High School
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 08
    Triangular
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Quad
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    Quad
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Triangular
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 07
    Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Geneva Community High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    Quad
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Yorkville High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    SSC Red Conference Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 27
    Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 05
    IHSA Regional Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 11
    IHSA Sectional Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Isaac Barba 2024 Dylan Burns 2024
Rakan Eid 2023 Ammar Elayyan 2024
Esteban Flores 2023 Francisco Gomez 2022
Michael Gonzalez 2022 Hunter Gray 2023
Ryan Humes 2023 Daniel Lisnic 2023
Nathaniel Macias 2023 Fabian Melendez 2022
Romeo Nunez 2025 Eduardo Nunez Jr 2024
Hani Odeh 2023 John Parquette 2023
Saif Shalabi 2023 Collin Smith 2023
Connor Sneed 2023 Fabian Soto 2024
Michael Torres 2023 Aden Vargas 2023
David Vergara 2023 Abdelraouf Yassin 2023
Evan Zambrano 2022
JV
Akram Abdallah 2022 Ayden Adduci 2022
Salem ALDeiban 2022 Robah Assaf 2023
Jason Burns 2024 Marcos Cervantes 2023
Hayden Davis 2024 Xavien Etzig 2022
Isaiah Guzman 2024 Abdelaziz Hasan 2023
Tyler Mathias 2024 Octavio Montoya 2024
Julian Ortega 2024 Mustafa Qurt 2024
Alonso Reyes 2024 Noel Rodriguez 2023
Luis Roman 2022 Juda Romo 2024
Ali Said 2024 Rodolfo Zanabria 2022
Daniel Zweig 2024
Frosh(F/S)
Jacob Adduci 2025 Nick Arndt 2025
Brian Baldenegro Serna 2025 Juan Manuel Caudillo 2025
DeAngelo Corrales 2025 Julian Gonzalez 2025
Christian Herrera 2025 Juan Macias 2025
Isaac Mercado 2025 Ehab Odeh 2025
Kevin Ornelas 2025 Nathan Powers 2025
Ramis Rizvi 2025 Ayman Shaikh 2025
Oisin Walsh 2025
Varsity
Isaac Barba 2024 Dylan Burns 2024
Rakan Eid 2023 Ammar Elayyan 2024
Esteban Flores 2023 Francisco Gomez 2022
Michael Gonzalez 2022 Hunter Gray 2023
Ryan Humes 2023 Daniel Lisnic 2023
Nathaniel Macias 2023 Fabian Melendez 2022
Romeo Nunez 2025 Eduardo Nunez Jr 2024
Hani Odeh 2023 John Parquette 2023
Saif Shalabi 2023 Collin Smith 2023
Connor Sneed 2023 Fabian Soto 2024
Michael Torres 2023 Aden Vargas 2023
David Vergara 2023 Abdelraouf Yassin 2023
Evan Zambrano 2022
JV
Akram Abdallah 2022 Ayden Adduci 2022
Salem ALDeiban 2022 Robah Assaf 2023
Jason Burns 2024 Marcos Cervantes 2023
Hayden Davis 2024 Xavien Etzig 2022
Isaiah Guzman 2024 Abdelaziz Hasan 2023
Tyler Mathias 2024 Octavio Montoya 2024
Julian Ortega 2024 Mustafa Qurt 2024
Alonso Reyes 2024 Noel Rodriguez 2023
Luis Roman 2022 Juda Romo 2024
Ali Said 2024 Rodolfo Zanabria 2022
Daniel Zweig 2024
Frosh(F/S)
Jacob Adduci 2025 Nick Arndt 2025
Brian Baldenegro Serna 2025 Juan Manuel Caudillo 2025
DeAngelo Corrales 2025 Julian Gonzalez 2025
Christian Herrera 2025 Juan Macias 2025
Isaac Mercado 2025 Ehab Odeh 2025
Kevin Ornelas 2025 Nathan Powers 2025
Ramis Rizvi 2025 Ayman Shaikh 2025
Oisin Walsh 2025