GIRLS BADMINTON

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/13/2019 Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 13 - 2
03/16/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM HERSEY W First Place -
03/20/2019 Wed @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST W 15 - 0
03/23/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM TF SOUTH W Second Place -
04/01/2019 Mon vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 13 - 2
04/03/2019 Wed @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK W 8 - 7
04/06/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM WILLOWBROOK W First Place -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 8 - 7
04/15/2019 Mon vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE L 5 - 10
04/16/2019 Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN EAST W 15 - 0
04/17/2019 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 4 - 11
04/18/2019 Thu vs. LAKE FOREST H 4:45 PM FIELD HOUSE L 7 - 8
04/20/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - CONANT INVITE A 8:00 AM WHEATON NORTH W First Place -
04/26/2019 Fri @ WSC - Silver Conference Mt A 4:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W Second Place -
05/02/2019 Thu @ IHSA - Sectionals A 5:00 PM STEVENSON n/a 2nd Place -
05/10/2019 Fri @ IHSA - State Final A TBA EASTERN ILLINOIS W 10th Place Team Finish -
05/11/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Final A TBA EASTERN ILLINOIS -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/13/2019 Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 14 - 1
03/20/2019 Wed @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST W 12 - 3
04/01/2019 Mon vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 12 - 3
04/03/2019 Wed @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK L 1 - 14
04/05/2019 Fri @ INVITATIONAL A 4:30 PM NEW TRIER-WINNETKA CAMPUS n/a New Trier 4-4, Fremd 4-4, Buffalo Grove 0-8 -
04/10/2019 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS SOUTH L 2 - 13
04/13/2019 Sat @ DEERFIELD A 8:00 AM DEERFIELD n/a 5th Place -
04/15/2019 Mon vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE L 6 - 9
04/16/2019 Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN EAST W 13 - 2
04/17/2019 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 7 - 8
04/18/2019 Thu vs. LAKE FOREST H 4:45 PM FIELD HOUSE W 14 - 4
04/26/2019 Fri @ WSC - Silver Conference M. A 4:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL n/a 4th Place -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/13/2019 Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 12 - 3
03/20/2019 Wed @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST W 15 - 0
04/01/2019 Mon vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 11 - 4
04/03/2019 Wed @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK L 1 - 14
04/06/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 8:30 AM GLENBARD NORTH n/a 4th Place -
04/10/2019 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS SOUTH L 0 - 15
04/15/2019 Mon vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE L 3 - 11
04/16/2019 Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN EAST W 13 - 2
04/17/2019 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 3 - 12
04/18/2019 Thu vs. LAKE FOREST H 4:45 PM FIELD HOUSE W 14 - 4
04/20/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM TF SOUTH n/a 4th Place -
04/26/2019 Fri @ WSC A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST n/a 5th Place -