BOYS BASEBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/15/2019 Fri @ BELLVILLE WEST A 4:00 PM EDWARDSVILLE W 8 - 2
03/16/2019 Sat @ BENET A 9:00 AM EDWARDSVILLE L 6 - 13
03/16/2019 Sat @ MT CARMEL A 11:30 AM EDWARDSVILLE W 10 - 3
03/27/2019 Wed vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 11:00 AM BASEBALL FIELD W 14 - 0
03/29/2019 Fri @ MARIAN CATHOLIC - BAJENKSI GAME A 10:00 AM JOILET STADIUM W 2 - 1
04/01/2019 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 11 - 0
04/02/2019 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST L 0 - 3
04/03/2019 Wed @ EVANSTON TOWNSHIP A 4:45 PM NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY L 1 - 11
04/06/2019 Sat vs. LEYDEN H 1:00 PM BASEBALL FIELD L 3 - 4
04/08/2019 Mon @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 11 - 1
04/09/2019 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 13 - 1
04/11/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 9 - 1
04/12/2019 Fri vs. FENWICK H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 10 - 0
04/13/2019 Sat @ WILLOWBROOK A 12:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 4 - 12
04/16/2019 Tue @ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 9 - 1
04/17/2019 Wed vs. PROVISO WEST H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 24 - 3
04/19/2019* Fri vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 12:00 PM BASEBALL FIELD -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 10:00 AM BASEBALL FIELD W 11 - 2
04/22/2019 Mon @ MORTON A 4:30 PM Morton W 10 - 0
04/26/2019 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 2 - 0
05/03/2019 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 2 - 1
05/04/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 7 - 4
05/04/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 12:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 8 - 2
05/06/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD L 6 - 9
05/07/2019 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK L 1 - 7
05/10/2019 Fri vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 4 - 3
05/11/2019 Sat vs. GBW H 10:00 AM BASEBALL FIELD L 0 - 5
05/11/2019 Sat vs. PROVISO WEST H 12:00 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 10 - 0
05/13/2019 Mon @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 0 - 4
05/15/2019 Wed vs. YORK H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD L 2 - 4
05/16/2019 Thu @ ANDREAN - BAJENSKI GAME A 7:45 PM CRESTWOOD -
05/17/2019 Fri @ BAJENSKI GAME A 6:00 PM NORTH PARK COLLEGE -
05/18/2019 Sat @ BAJENSKI GAME A 10:00 AM CRESTWOOD -
05/22/2019 Wed @ WHITNEY YOUNG - Regional Semifinals A 4:30 PM MAINE WEST -
05/25/2019 Sat @ MAINE WEST - Regional Finals A 10:00 AM TRITON COLLEGE -
05/29/2019 Wed @ NEW TRIER - Sectional Semifinals A 4:30 PM LOYOLA ACADEMY -
06/01/2019 Sat @ GLENBROOK SOUTH - Sectional Finals A 11:00 AM LOYOLA -
06/03/2019 Mon @ HAMPSHIRE - Super Sectionals A 5:00 PM BOOMERS STADIUM-SCHAUMBURG -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2019 Fri vs. EVANSTON TOWNSHIP H 4:45 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 6 - 2
03/27/2019 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL A 11:00 AM ADDISON TRAIL W 10 - 0
03/28/2019 Thu @ ST. PATRICK A 4:30 PM ST PATRICK W 15 - 0
03/29/2019 Fri vs. WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 12:00 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 4, 1 - 1, 0
04/01/2019 Mon @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST W 8 - 3
04/02/2019 Tue vs. GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 4 - 3
04/05/2019 Fri @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST W 7 - 5
04/06/2019 Sat @ LEYDEN A 1:00 PM LEYDEN WEST -
04/08/2019 Mon vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 4 - 0
04/09/2019 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 18 - 12
04/11/2019 Thu vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 9 - 5
04/13/2019 Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 10:00 AM BASEBALL FIELD W 8, 10 - 0, 6
04/16/2019 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 7 - 0
04/20/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 10:00 AM HINSDALE SOUTH -
04/22/2019 Mon vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD -
04/26/2019 Fri vs. BROTHER RICE H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD -
05/04/2019 Sat vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL - DOUBLEHEADER H 10:00 AM BASEBALL FIELD -
05/06/2019 Mon @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK -
05/10/2019 Fri @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
05/11/2019 Sat @ YORK - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM YORK -
05/13/2019 Mon vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD -
05/14/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
05/16/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD -
05/18/2019 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/28/2019 Thu vs. ST. PATRICK H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD -
04/19/2019* Fri vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 2:00 PM BASEBALL FIELD -
04/24/2019 Wed vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/29/2019 Fri @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH W 10 - 5
03/29/2019 Fri @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH L 8 - 10
04/02/2019 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST W 12 - 3
04/03/2019 Wed vs. GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 7 - 3
04/09/2019 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK T 6 - 6
04/13/2019 Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 12:00 PM LINDBERG PARK W 10 - 0
04/16/2019 Tue @ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 15 - 0
04/17/2019 Wed @ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 21 - 11
04/24/2019 Wed @ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 16 - 3
04/26/2019 Fri vs. EVANSTON TOWNSHIP H 4:45 PM LINDBERG PARK W 11 - 9
05/04/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 11 - 9
05/06/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK L 7 - 16
05/07/2019 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK-CHURCHVILLE L 7 - 16
05/08/2019 Wed vs. GBW H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK L 3 - 10
05/10/2019 Fri vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 6 - 1
05/11/2019 Sat vs. YORK H 10:00 AM LINDBERG PARK W 11 - 1
05/13/2019 Mon @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 7 - 8
05/14/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 12 - 3
05/16/2019 Thu @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 1 - 4
05/18/2019 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 12:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH T 5 - 5
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2019 Fri @ EVANSTON TOWNSHIP A 4:45 PM EVANSTON W 10 - 3
03/27/2019 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL A 11:00 AM ADDISON TRAIL W 15 - 0
03/28/2019 Thu vs. ST. PATRICK H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK L 4 - 2
03/29/2019 Fri @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH W 5 - 2
03/29/2019 Fri @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH L 1 - 2
04/01/2019 Mon @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST W 15 - 8
04/02/2019 Tue vs. GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 12 - 1
04/05/2019 Fri @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST-VILLAGE GREEN L 2 - 4
04/06/2019 Sat @ LEYDEN A 1:00 PM LEYDEN WEST L 6 - 8
04/08/2019 Mon vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 6 - 3
04/09/2019 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH-MEMORIAL PARK L 0 - 10
04/11/2019 Thu vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK L 1 - 2
04/13/2019 Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 10:00 AM LINDBERG PARK W 20 - 0
04/17/2019 Wed @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -WEST CAMPUS W 10 - 0
04/20/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 10:00 AM HINSDALE SOUTH W 13 - 0
04/22/2019 Mon vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 10 - 0
04/24/2019 Wed vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK L 3 - 4
05/04/2019 Sat vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL - DOUBLEHEADER H 10:00 AM LINDBERG PARK L 1 - 2
05/04/2019 Sat vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL - DOUBLEHEADER H 10:00 AM LINDBERG PARK L 0 - 14
05/06/2019 Mon @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK-CHURCHVILLE L 4 - 15
05/10/2019 Fri @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
05/11/2019 Sat @ YORK - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM YORK -
05/13/2019 Mon vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK -
05/14/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
05/16/2019 Thu @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP SOUTH -
05/18/2019 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 10:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -