BOYS BASEBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/15/2019 Fri @ BELLVILLE WEST A 4:00 PM EDWARDSVILLE W 8 - 2
03/16/2019 Sat @ BENET A 9:00 AM EDWARDSVILLE L 6 - 13
03/16/2019 Sat @ MT CARMEL A 11:30 AM EDWARDSVILLE W 10 - 3
03/27/2019 Wed vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 11:00 AM BASEBALL FIELD W 14 - 0
03/29/2019 Fri @ MARIAN CATHOLIC - BAJENKSI GAME A 10:00 AM JOILET STADIUM W 2 - 1
04/01/2019 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 11 - 0
04/02/2019 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST L 0 - 3
04/03/2019 Wed @ EVANSTON TOWNSHIP A 4:45 PM NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY L 1 - 11
04/06/2019 Sat vs. LEYDEN H 1:00 PM BASEBALL FIELD L 3 - 4
04/08/2019 Mon @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 11 - 1
04/09/2019 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 13 - 1
04/11/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 9 - 1
04/12/2019 Fri vs. FENWICK H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 10 - 0
04/13/2019 Sat @ WILLOWBROOK A 12:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 4 - 12
04/16/2019 Tue @ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 9 - 1
04/17/2019 Wed vs. PROVISO WEST H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 24 - 3
04/19/2019* Fri vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 12:00 PM BASEBALL FIELD -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 10:00 AM BASEBALL FIELD W 11 - 2
04/22/2019 Mon @ MORTON WEST A 4:30 PM Morton W 10 - 0
04/26/2019 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 2 - 0
05/03/2019 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 2 - 1
05/04/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - DOUBLEHEADER A 10:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 7 - 4
05/04/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 12:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 8 - 2
05/06/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD L 6 - 9
05/07/2019 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK L 1 - 7
05/10/2019 Fri vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 4 - 3
05/11/2019 Sat vs. GBW H 10:00 AM BASEBALL FIELD L 0 - 5
05/11/2019 Sat vs. PROVISO WEST H 12:00 PM BASEBALL FIELD W 10 - 0
05/13/2019 Mon @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 0 - 4
05/15/2019 Wed vs. YORK H 4:30 PM BASEBALL FIELD L 2 - 4
05/16/2019 Thu @ ANDREAN - BAJENSKI GAME A 7:45 PM CRESTWOOD -
05/17/2019 Fri @ BAJENSKI GAME A 6:00 PM NORTH PARK COLLEGE -
05/18/2019 Sat @ BAJENSKI GAME A 10:00 AM CRESTWOOD -
05/22/2019 Wed @ WHITNEY YOUNG - Regional Semifinals A 4:30 PM MAINE WEST -
05/25/2019 Sat @ MAINE WEST - Regional Finals A 10:00 AM TRITON COLLEGE -
05/29/2019 Wed @ NEW TRIER - Sectional Semifinals A 4:30 PM LOYOLA ACADEMY -
06/01/2019 Sat @ GLENBROOK SOUTH - Sectional Finals A 11:00 AM LOYOLA -
06/03/2019 Mon @ HAMPSHIRE - Super Sectionals A 5:00 PM BOOMERS STADIUM-SCHAUMBURG -