BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. INSTRINSIC H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 2 - 0
08/29/2019 Thu @ LEYDEN A 6:30 PM LEYDEN WEST T 1 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat vs. LARKIN HIGH SCHOOL H 11:00 AM STADIUM W 6 - 0
09/03/2019 Tue @ ST. IGNATIUS A 6:30 PM IGNATIUS W 2 - 0
09/05/2019 Thu vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:15 PM STADIUM W 8 - 0
09/10/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 6:15 PM STADIUM W 2 - 0
09/13/2019 Fri @ INVITATIONAL A 5:30 PM INDIANAPOLIS W 1 - 0
09/14/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A TBD INDIANAPOLIS W 3 - 1
09/17/2019 Tue @ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 9 - 0
09/24/2019 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 6:00 PM STADIUM W 3 - 0
09/28/2019 Sat vs. HIGHLAND PARK H 2:00 PM STADIUM T 1 - 1
10/01/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 6:15 PM STADIUM L 1 - 1
10/03/2019 Thu @ MAINE WEST A 5:30 PM MAINE WEST L 1 - 2
10/08/2019 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 6:30 PM GLENBARD WEST W 1 - 0
10/10/2019 Thu vs. ST. PATRICK H 5:30 PM STADIUM W 2 - 1
10/15/2019 Tue @ YORK A 6:30 PM YORK L 1 - 2
10/17/2019 Thu vs. FENWICK H 5:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 1
10/26/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - Regional Finals A 3:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 1 - 3
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN WEST -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. PROVISO EAST H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. ST. Patricks H 11:00 AM LAKE ST FIELD -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. MAINE SOUTH H 6:00 PM STADIUM -
09/17/2019 Tue @ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
09/28/2019 Sat @ ST. IGNATIUS A 10:00 AM IGNATIUS -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD -
10/04/2019 Fri vs. LARKIN HIGH SCHOOL H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD -
10/08/2019 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
10/10/2019 Thu @ ST. Patricks A 6:15 PM ST. Patricks -
10/12/2019 Sat @ FENWICK A 12:00 PM PRIORY -
10/15/2019 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. MAINE WEST H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 6 - 0
09/04/2019 Wed vs. YORK H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 1 - 3
09/09/2019 Mon vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 5 - 0
09/11/2019 Wed vs. LEYDEN H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 3 - 1
09/18/2019 Wed vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 4 - 3
09/21/2019 Sat @ OSWEGO A 10:00 AM OSWEGO L 1 - 2
09/23/2019 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 2 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 5:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 3 - 0
10/05/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 10:30 AM ST CHARLES NORTH W 1 - 0
10/07/2019 Mon vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 2 - 1
10/09/2019 Wed @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON L 0 - 1
10/12/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 10:30 AM ST CHARLES NORTH L 0 - 3
10/14/2019 Mon @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
10/16/2019 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 5 - 0
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 8 - 1
09/04/2019 Wed @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH A 4:45 PM WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH L 2 - 3
09/11/2019 Wed vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 2 - 0
09/16/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK T 3 - 3
09/18/2019 Wed vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 2 - 0
09/23/2019 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK W 4 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 4:30 PM LINDBERG PARK L 0 - 1
10/01/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS NORTH L 1 - 3
10/03/2019 Thu vs. MAINE SOUTH H 5:00 PM LAKE ST FIELD T 0 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue @ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST T 2 - 2
10/15/2019 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK -BERENS PARK T 3 - 3
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN WEST L 2-0 - 2
08/30/2019 Fri vs. LARK H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD W 8-1 - 1
09/04/2019 Wed vs. YORK H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD W 2-1 - 1
09/09/2019 Mon vs. WILLOWBROOK H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD W 8-1 - 1
09/11/2019 Wed vs. LEYDEN H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD T 1-1 - 1
09/13/2019 Fri vs. ST. IGNATIUS H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD W 5-0 - 0
09/16/2019 Mon @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 4:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH W 5-0 - 0
09/18/2019 Wed vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD W 3-1 - 1
09/21/2019 Sat @ OSWEGO A 10:00 AM OSWEGO W 4-1 - 1
09/23/2019 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD W 2-0 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 5:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL T 3-3 - 3
09/30/2019 Mon vs. PROVISO EAST H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD W 5-1 - 1
10/07/2019 Mon vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 5:30 PM LAKE ST FIELD W 7-0 - 0
10/09/2019 Wed @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON L 2-1 - 1
10/12/2019 Sat @ FENWICK A 10:00 AM PRIORY W 4-0 - 0
10/14/2019 Mon @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
10/16/2019 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -