GIRLS Basketball

Print
2021-2022 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
01/20/2022* Thu vs. West Carroll Middle School H 4:00 PM Mt. Morris DLR JH Gym -
01/24/2022* Mon @ Chadwick Jr High School A 4:00 PM Chadwick Jr High School -
01/26/2022* Wed vs. Amboy Jr High School H 5:00 PM Mt. Morris DLR JH Gym -
01/31/2022* Mon vs. Rock Falls Middle School H 4:00 PM Mt. Morris DLR JH Gym -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Dixon Reagan Middle School - 7 A/B A 4:00 PM Dixon Reagan MS -
02/01/2022* Tue vs. Dixon Reagan Middle School - 8 A/B H 4:00 PM Mt. Morris DLR JH Gym -
02/03/2022* Thu vs. Pecatonica Middle School H 4:00 PM Mt. Morris DLR JH Gym -
02/07/2022* Mon vs. North Boone Middle School - 7 A&B H 4:00 PM Mt. Morris DLR JH Gym -
02/07/2022* Mon @ North Boone Middle School - 8 A&B A 4:00 PM North Boone Middle School -
02/08/2022* Tue @ Forreston Middle School A 4:00 PM Forreston Middle School -
02/10/2022* Thu vs. Meridian Jr High School H 4:00 PM Mt. Morris DLR JH Gym -
02/15/2022* Tue @ South Beloit Jr High School A 4:15 PM South Beloit Jr High School -
02/17/2022* Thu @ AFC Middle School A 4:00 PM AFC Middle School -
02/19/2022* Sat vs. Oregon/DLR JH Girls Invitational H 9:00 AM Oregon Blackhawk Center -
02/22/2022* Tue @ Byron Middle School - 8 A&B A 4:00 PM Byron Middle School -
02/22/2022* Tue vs. Byron Middle School - 7 A&B H 4:00 PM Mt. Morris DLR JH Gym -
02/26/2022* Sat vs. Oregon Reserve Shootout H 9:00 AM Oregon Blackhawk Center -
03/01/2022* Tue @ Winnebago Junior High A 4:00 PM Winnebago Junior High -
03/03/2022* Thu @ Polo Aplington Middle School A 4:00 PM Centennial School, Polo -
03/05/2022* Sat @ Rt 72 Tourney A TBA Meridian JH, Stillman Valley -
03/08/2022* Tue @ Rt 72 Tourney A TBA Meridian JH, Stillman Valley -