Spring Schedule Changes

Due to the massive amounts of schedule changes that we have over the spring season we will have this one announcement and will update it throughout the season.  Please be sure to check this daily as you question events.

 

ALL EVENTS 3/13 - 4/30 HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.

 

Badminton:   

Baseball:   

Girls Soccer:   5/4 - FR game moved to 5/8 and will now play West Aurora at OHS at 4:30pm.

                       5/11 - FR game moved to 5/13 and will now play Plfd North at OHS at 4:30pm.

Softball:    5/4 - FR game will now travel to Lincoln Way West at 4:30pm (instead of PSHS).

                 5/7 - FR game is cancelled vs Joliet Central at home.

                 5/1 - FR game will now vs Lincoln Way West at home at 4:30pm (instead of Romeoville).

                 5/2 - Varsity will have a double-header.  JV will play at 10am and FR(JVII) will play at 12pm.

                 5/13 - FR game is cancelled vs Plfd North at home.

Boys Tennis:  

Boys Track: 

Girls Track:     

Boys Volleyball:   5/21 - Moved to 5/22 at Plainfield Central.

                          

      

4/7/2020 5:17 PM

Results

  • @ St. Joseph - Ogden

    03/19/2020

  • @ O'Fallon

    03/19/2020

  • @ Normal Community West

    03/20/2020

  • vs. Harlem (Machesney Park)

    03/23/2020

  • vs. Benet

    03/24/2020

  • vs. Elk Grove

    03/25/2020

  • vs. Naperville North

    03/26/2020

  • vs. Morris

    03/27/2020

  • @ Oswego East

    03/30/2020

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/01/2020

  • @ Bolingbrook

    04/03/2020

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    04/06/2020

  • @ Joliet West

    04/07/2020

  • vs. Plainfield South

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Kaneland

    04/11/2020

  • @ Plainfield East

    04/13/2020

  • vs. Joliet Central

    04/14/2020

  • @ Romeoville

    04/16/2020

  • vs. Marmion

    04/17/2020

  • vs. Plainfield North

    04/20/2020

  • @ Plainfield North

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Plainfield North

    04/23/2020

  • @ West Aurora

    04/27/2020

  • vs. West Aurora

    04/28/2020

  • @ West Aurora

    04/30/2020

  • vs. Andrew

    05/01/2020

  • vs. Oswego East

    05/04/2020

  • @ Oswego East

    05/05/2020

  • vs. Oswego East

    05/07/2020

  • @ Ottawa

    05/08/2020

  • @ Yorkville

    05/11/2020

  • vs. Yorkville

    05/12/2020

  • @ Yorkville

    05/14/2020

  • vs. Minooka

    05/18/2020

  • @ Minooka

    05/19/2020

  • vs. Minooka

    05/21/2020

  • @ TBA

    05/25/2020

  • @ TBA

    05/27/2020

  • @ TBA

    05/30/2020

  • @ TBA

    06/03/2020

  • @ TBA

    06/06/2020

  • @ TBA

    06/08/2020

  • @ TBA

    06/12/2020

  • @ TBA

    06/13/2020

  • Homecoming Parade
  • Homecoming Parade
  • 2019 Varsity Baseball Team
  • Cal Hejza signs to play baseball at University of Illinois
  • Josh Grimes signs with Blackburn College to continue playing Baseball.
  • Darren Mancke signs with Cornell College to continue playing Baseball.
  • Coach Lagger instructing at winter camp.
  • Ready for the season...
  • Winter camp day
  • Camp day

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Plainfield Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Joliet West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Kaneland
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Plainfield East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Romeoville
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Marmion
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 27
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    Andrew
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Andrew (a.j.) Freund OF 2020 2 Landon Sebestin IF 2021
3 Thomas "tommy" Picha IF 2020 4 Darren Mancke C 2020
5 Samuel Bolander P, OF 2021 6 Jaden Fitzgerald IF, P 2021
7 Brady Peterlin P 2021 8 Jackson Lisle IF 2021
9 Blake Hamblin P 2021 10 Will Clayton IF 2021
11 Jayden Arocho P 2021 12 Samuel Bolander P 2021
13 Nathan Kennedy OF 2021 14 Oliver Clemens P, IF 2021
15 Jayden Arocho IF 2021 16 Katelyn McCumber C 2021
17 Grant Vosburgh IF, OF 2021 18 Ryan Dunham OF, IF, P 2020
19 Alex Mielcarz P, OF 2021 20 Joshua Grimes C 2020
22 Adam Dietz P 2021 23 Aidan Griffin OF, P 2020
25 John Buckley IF 2021 26 Paige Kelly IF, OF 2021
30 Devin Hoffman OF, P 2021 31 Keegan Stanley C 5'10" 180 2021
32 Gavin Arseneau OF 2021 33 Adam Dietz C 2021
35 Jeffrey Behrends IF, P 2021 Mgr Ryan Kately 2020
Mgr Katelyn McCumber 2021
Sophomore
1 Dilan Commean 2022 3 Matthew Jones 2022
4 Logan Williams 2022 6 Nolan Muellner 2022
8 Joel Johnson 2022 9 Alex Beaird 2022
10 Guillermo Dantzler 2022 12 Joseph Cecola 2022
13 Joey Smith 2022 14 Triston August 2022
15 Izaiah Guerrero 2022 16 Andrew Hart 2022
17 Alfonso Rubio 2022 20 Tyler McCoy 2022
22 Jordan Logan 2022 23 Ethan McAleer 2022
24 Jordan Logan 2022 25 Jason Lauck 2022
27 Alex Beaird 2022 34 Camden Pick 2022
Mgr Megan Lemley 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
3 Bo Thomas 2023 4 Bryson Mello 2023
5 Ethan Valles 2023 6 Aiden Hales 2023
8 Jack Eberle 2023 8 Ryan Miller 2023
11 Ryan Miller 2023 12 Chase Gerwig 2023
13 Wade Menard 2023 14 Trey Hernandez 2023
15 Owen Corbett 2023 16 Tyler Stack 2023
20 Michael Penzone 2023 22 Eddie Scaccia 2023
23 Ty Ahrens 2023 24 Jason Fye 2023
26 Sam Hale 2023 32 Luke Voelker 2023
33 Ty Ahrens 2023 42 Cade Duffin 2023
MGR Abigail Lynch 0'0" 2023 MGR Elle Tweedy 0'0" 2023
Varsity
1 Andrew (a.j.) Freund OF 2020 2 Landon Sebestin IF 2021
3 Thomas "tommy" Picha IF 2020 4 Darren Mancke C 2020
5 Samuel Bolander P, OF 2021 6 Jaden Fitzgerald IF, P 2021
7 Brady Peterlin P 2021 8 Jackson Lisle IF 2021
9 Blake Hamblin P 2021 10 Will Clayton IF 2021
11 Jayden Arocho P 2021 12 Samuel Bolander P 2021
13 Nathan Kennedy OF 2021 14 Oliver Clemens P, IF 2021
15 Jayden Arocho IF 2021 16 Katelyn McCumber C 2021
17 Grant Vosburgh IF, OF 2021 18 Ryan Dunham OF, IF, P 2020
19 Alex Mielcarz P, OF 2021 20 Joshua Grimes C 2020
22 Adam Dietz P 2021 23 Aidan Griffin OF, P 2020
25 John Buckley IF 2021 26 Paige Kelly IF, OF 2021
30 Devin Hoffman OF, P 2021 31 Keegan Stanley C 5'10" 180 2021
32 Gavin Arseneau OF 2021 33 Adam Dietz C 2021
35 Jeffrey Behrends IF, P 2021 Mgr Ryan Kately 2020
Mgr Katelyn McCumber 2021
Sophomore
1 Dilan Commean 2022 3 Matthew Jones 2022
4 Logan Williams 2022 6 Nolan Muellner 2022
8 Joel Johnson 2022 9 Alex Beaird 2022
10 Guillermo Dantzler 2022 12 Joseph Cecola 2022
13 Joey Smith 2022 14 Triston August 2022
15 Izaiah Guerrero 2022 16 Andrew Hart 2022
17 Alfonso Rubio 2022 20 Tyler McCoy 2022
22 Jordan Logan 2022 23 Ethan McAleer 2022
24 Jordan Logan 2022 25 Jason Lauck 2022
27 Alex Beaird 2022 34 Camden Pick 2022
Mgr Megan Lemley 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
3 Bo Thomas 2023 4 Bryson Mello 2023
5 Ethan Valles 2023 6 Aiden Hales 2023
8 Jack Eberle 2023 8 Ryan Miller 2023
11 Ryan Miller 2023 12 Chase Gerwig 2023
13 Wade Menard 2023 14 Trey Hernandez 2023
15 Owen Corbett 2023 16 Tyler Stack 2023
20 Michael Penzone 2023 22 Eddie Scaccia 2023
23 Ty Ahrens 2023 24 Jason Fye 2023
26 Sam Hale 2023 32 Luke Voelker 2023
33 Ty Ahrens 2023 42 Cade Duffin 2023
MGR Abigail Lynch 0'0" 2023 MGR Elle Tweedy 0'0" 2023