Results

  • @ Marmion

    11/29/2019 | WIN 44-39

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    11/29/2019 | LOSS 31-37

  • vs. Benet

    11/30/2019 | LOSS 26-40

  • vs. Montini

    11/30/2019 | WIN 53-28

  • vs. Plainfield North

    12/02/2019 | LOSS 48-62

  • @ West Aurora

    12/05/2019 | WIN 52-45

  • vs. Oswego East

    12/09/2019 | WIN 64-50

  • @ Naperville North

    12/26/2019

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    12/26/2019

  • @ Bolingbrook

    12/27/2019

  • @ Joliet West

    01/07/2020

  • vs. Plainfield South

    01/10/2020

  • vs. Minooka

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Plainfield East

    01/14/2020

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    01/16/2020

  • @ Joliet Central

    01/17/2020

  • vs. Romeoville

    01/28/2020

  • @ Plainfield North

    01/31/2020

  • @ Yorkville

    02/01/2020

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    02/04/2020

  • vs. West Aurora

    02/07/2020

  • @ Oswego East

    02/14/2020

  • vs. Wheaton North

    02/15/2020

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    02/18/2020

  • @ Raider Invite

    02/19/2020

  • vs. Yorkville

    02/21/2020

  • @ Raider Invite

    02/22/2020

  • @ Minooka

    02/25/2020

  • 2018-2019 Boys Freshman Basketball Team
  • 2019-2020 Freshman Boys Basketball Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 26
    Naperville North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 26
    Hinsdale Central
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 27
    Bolingbrook
    10:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 07
    Joliet West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Plainfield South
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Minooka
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 14
    Plainfield East
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Neuqua Valley
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Joliet Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 28
    Romeoville
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 31
    Plainfield North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    Yorkville
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 04
    Waubonsie Valley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 07
    West Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 14
    Oswego East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Fresh (FA)

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
24/25 Kobe Adams G 6'3" 180 2020 40/41 Jerl Allen G 6'3" 165 2023
42/43 Jacob Betsinger G 6'2" 175 2021 Tiana Cannavino Manager 0'0" 2020
20/21 Andrew (a.j.) Freund G 6'2" 175 2020 14/15 Brandon Gipson G 5'10" 165 2021
Cachet Grady Manager 0'0" 2020 4/5 Kevin House G 5'8" 160 2020
30/31 Xavier Howard G 6'0" 160 2021 54/55 Kiamirrion Howze F 6'5" 300 2020
2/3 Kevin Jurkovic F 6'5" 170 2021 22/23 Jack Kahoun G 6'3" 185 2020
52/53 Connor McCance F 6'9" 250 2020 Olivia Newman Manager 0'0" 2020
0/1 Joseph Niesman G 6'3" 175 2020 Aleksandra Oskarbski Manager 0'0" 2020
10/11 Brady Peterlin G 6'1" 160 2021 34/35 Isaiah Robles F 6'5" 180 2021
32/33 Sterling Sullivan F 6'2" 170 2020 12/13 Reggie Townsend G 6'0" 165 2021
Sophomore
1 Fabian Curiel G 5'7" 2022 2 Kyle Zeck G 5'9" 2022
3 John Swarn G 5'8" 2022 4 Omarion Johnson G 5'11" 2022
5 Payton Mitchell F 6'2" 2022 10 Bryan Howard G 5'9" 2022
11 Mark Washington-Melton F 5'10" 2022 12 Isaiah Malagon-Spencer G 6'0" 2022
13 Cavin Lafido F 6'2" 2022 20 Jacob Nowak G 5'10" 2022
21 Reshawn Allen F 6'2" 2022 23 Caleb Wright F 6'1" 2022
24 Jack Kessler F 6'0" 2022 Mgr Jenna Mengerink 0'0" 2022
Tresca Teta 2022
Fresh (FA)
1 Bryce Ramsbottom F 0'0" 2023 2 Chase Gerwig G 0'0" 2023
3 Max Niesman G 0'0" 2023 4 Giovonni Johnson G 0'0" 2023
5 Nicholas Scott F 0'0" 2023 10 Josh Nelson G 0'0" 2023
11 Justin Puchalla G 0'0" 2023 12 Noah Bush G 0'0" 2023
13 Giovanni Bejarano G 0'0" 2023 14 Jack Daciolas G 0'0" 2023
15 Luke Voelker G 0'0" 2023 20 Joshua Cain F 0'0" 2023
21 Dwayne Westmoreland Jr. F 0'0" 2023 23 Braedon Hellinger F 0'0" 2023
24 Deakon Tonielli F 0'0" 2023 32 Nicholas Gates F 0'0" 2023
33 Adrian Rodriguez F 0'0" 2023 42 Demitri Barrett F 0'0" 2023
Mgr Isabella Ramsey 0'0" 2023 Mgr Dane Timmins 0'0" 2023
Mgr Kaitlyn Zuerner 0'0" 2023
Varsity
24/25 Kobe Adams G 6'3" 180 2020 40/41 Jerl Allen G 6'3" 165 2023
42/43 Jacob Betsinger G 6'2" 175 2021 Tiana Cannavino Manager 0'0" 2020
20/21 Andrew (a.j.) Freund G 6'2" 175 2020 14/15 Brandon Gipson G 5'10" 165 2021
Cachet Grady Manager 0'0" 2020 4/5 Kevin House G 5'8" 160 2020
30/31 Xavier Howard G 6'0" 160 2021 54/55 Kiamirrion Howze F 6'5" 300 2020
2/3 Kevin Jurkovic F 6'5" 170 2021 22/23 Jack Kahoun G 6'3" 185 2020
52/53 Connor McCance F 6'9" 250 2020 Olivia Newman Manager 0'0" 2020
0/1 Joseph Niesman G 6'3" 175 2020 Aleksandra Oskarbski Manager 0'0" 2020
10/11 Brady Peterlin G 6'1" 160 2021 34/35 Isaiah Robles F 6'5" 180 2021
32/33 Sterling Sullivan F 6'2" 170 2020 12/13 Reggie Townsend G 6'0" 165 2021
Sophomore
1 Fabian Curiel G 5'7" 2022 2 Kyle Zeck G 5'9" 2022
3 John Swarn G 5'8" 2022 4 Omarion Johnson G 5'11" 2022
5 Payton Mitchell F 6'2" 2022 10 Bryan Howard G 5'9" 2022
11 Mark Washington-Melton F 5'10" 2022 12 Isaiah Malagon-Spencer G 6'0" 2022
13 Cavin Lafido F 6'2" 2022 20 Jacob Nowak G 5'10" 2022
21 Reshawn Allen F 6'2" 2022 23 Caleb Wright F 6'1" 2022
24 Jack Kessler F 6'0" 2022 Mgr Jenna Mengerink 0'0" 2022
Tresca Teta 2022
Fresh (FA)
1 Bryce Ramsbottom F 0'0" 2023 2 Chase Gerwig G 0'0" 2023
3 Max Niesman G 0'0" 2023 4 Giovonni Johnson G 0'0" 2023
5 Nicholas Scott F 0'0" 2023 10 Josh Nelson G 0'0" 2023
11 Justin Puchalla G 0'0" 2023 12 Noah Bush G 0'0" 2023
13 Giovanni Bejarano G 0'0" 2023 14 Jack Daciolas G 0'0" 2023
15 Luke Voelker G 0'0" 2023 20 Joshua Cain F 0'0" 2023
21 Dwayne Westmoreland Jr. F 0'0" 2023 23 Braedon Hellinger F 0'0" 2023
24 Deakon Tonielli F 0'0" 2023 32 Nicholas Gates F 0'0" 2023
33 Adrian Rodriguez F 0'0" 2023 42 Demitri Barrett F 0'0" 2023
Mgr Isabella Ramsey 0'0" 2023 Mgr Dane Timmins 0'0" 2023
Mgr Kaitlyn Zuerner 0'0" 2023