Results

  • @ Plainfield Central

    11/30/2019 | n/a 7th place (total pinfall: 4,891)-1st Place - Sycamore (5,755); 2nd Place - Minooka (5,685); 3rd Place - Joliet West (5,633)

  • @ Yorkville

    12/03/2019 | WIN 8 (total pinfall: 2,241-2 (total pinfall: 2,232)

  • vs. Oswego East

    12/05/2019 | LOSS 2 - 8 (total pinfall: 2,461)-8 (total pinfall: 2,464)

  • @ Fremd

    12/07/2019 | n/a 5th Place (total pinfall: 4,993)-1st Place - Hersey; 2nd Place - Buffalo Grove; 3rd Place - Downers Grove South

  • @ Plainfield East

    12/10/2019 | WIN 10 - 0 (total pinfall: 2,415)-0 (total pinfall: 2,200)

  • vs. Plainfield North

    12/12/2019 | WIN 10 - 0 (total pinfall: 2,708)-0 (total pinfall: 1,869)

  • @ hosted by Plainfield North

    12/14/2019 | n/a 7th Place - Silver Division (total pinfall: 4,913)-1st Place - Minooka (6,102); 2nd Place - Joliet West (6,021); 3rd Place - Harlem (5,799)

  • @ OEHS

    12/21/2019 | n/a 4th Place (total pinfall: 5,001)-1st Place - Oswego East (5,469); 2nd Place - Downers Grove South (5,283); 3rd Place - York (5,108)

  • @ Plainfield South

    12/28/2019 | n/a 15th Place (total pinfall: 5,005)-1st Place - Lockport (6,163); 2nd Place - Minooka (5,826); 3rd Place - Lincoln-Way West (5,686)

  • @ Oswego East Varsity Invite

    12/30/2019 | n/a 9th Place (4,996)-1st Place - Harlem (6,127); 2nd Place - Belleville East (5,778); 3rd Place - Collinsville (5,685)

  • @ Minooka

    01/07/2020 | LOSS 0 - 10 (total pinfall: 2,602)-10

  • vs. Romeoville

    01/09/2020 | WIN 10 - 0 (total pinfall: 2,630)-0 (2,432)

  • @ Sycamore

    01/11/2020 | n/a 3rd Place (total pinfall: 5,288)-1st Place - Sycamore (6,029); 2nd Place - Oswego East (5,455)

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    01/13/2020 | WIN 10 - 0 (total pinfall: 2,752)-0 (2,191)

  • @ Joliet West

    01/14/2020 | LOSS 2 - 8 (total pinfall: 2,670)-8 (2,824)

  • vs. West Aurora

    01/16/2020 | WIN 10 - 0 (total pinfall: 2,608)-0 (1,899)

  • @ Morris

    01/18/2020 | n/a 6th Place (5,318)-

  • @ Plainfield South

    01/21/2020 | WIN 8 (2,609)-2 (2,591)

  • vs. Joliet Central

    01/23/2020 | WIN 8 (2,780)-2 (2,754)

  • @ Minooka

    01/25/2020 | n/a 8th Place (5,120)-

  • @ Plainfield Central

    01/28/2020 | WIN 8 - 2 (2,728)-(2,550)

  • @ SPC Tourney hosted by Plainfield East

    02/01/2020 | n/a 5th Place (5,184)-

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/08/2020 | n/a 3rd Place (5,361)-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/15/2020 | n/a 3rd Place (5,354)-

  • @ IHSA State

    02/21/2020 | n/a 21st Place-

  • @ IHSA State

    02/22/2020

  • Rachel Clifton signs with Judson University to continue bowling.
  • Kaitlin Freundt signs with North Central College to continue with Bowling
  • Homecoming Parade 2018
  • Homecoming Parade 2018
  • Homecoming Parade 2018
  • Team with Barkey from Bentley's Petstuff
  • Team with Donation for Kendall County Animal Control
  • Varsity Team at Wildcat Invite 2019
  • Varsity Team 7th Place at Wildcat Invite 2019
  • Dancing at Wildcat Invite 2019
  • Dancing at Wildcat Invite 2019
  • Lani Breedlove 2nd Place at Wildcat Invite 2019
  • Varsity & JV Teams @ Fremd Invite 12-7-19
  • Varsity (5th Place) @ Fremd Invite 12-7-19
  • Lani Breedlove (3rd Place) @ Varsity Fremd Invite
  • Mac Donahue (4th Place) @ JV Fremd Invite
  • Medalists Mac Donahue & Lani Breedlove @ Fremd Invite
  • JV Team Lineup @ Fremd Invite
  • Varsity Team Silver Qualifier @ Strikefest
  • White Elephant Gift Exchange 2018
  • Varsity (4th) & JV (6th) @ OEHS Wolves Invite
  • Panther Medalists @ OEHS Wolves Invite 2019
  • Varsity Medalists Savanna Jourdan (6th) & Lani Breedlove (2nd) @ OEHS Wolves Invite 2019
  • JV Medalists Mac Donahue (15th) & Alysa Vaughn (10th) @ OEHS Wolves Invite 2019
  • Varsity Top 15 @ OEHS Wolves Invite 2019
  • JV Top 15 @ OEHS Wolves Invite 2019
  • Savanna Jourdan with Dad @ OEHS Wolves Invite 2019
  • Nia Wilkins-Jones with Mom @ OEHS Wolves Invite 2019
  • Alysa Vaughn with Parents @ OEHS Wolves Invite 2019
  • JV Team 3rd Place @ Oswego East JV Invite
  • Lexi Dellaca (6th), Sydney Kuntzman (8th), & Alysa Vaughn (12th) @ Oswego East JV Invite
  • Nia Wilkins-Jones Team MVP @ Oswego East JV Invite 2019
  • Medalists @ OEHS JV Invite 2019
  • Lexi Dellaca & Sydney Kuntzman @ OEHS JV Invite
  • Oswego Medalists @ OEHS JV Invite 2019
  • Varsity (15th) & JV Teams at Plainfield South Invite 2019
  • Varsity Team (9th) @ OEHS Mid-State Tournament 2019
  • Team Dinner at Mid-State Tournament 2019
  • Varsity 3rd Place & JV 2nd Place @ Sycamore Invite 2020
  • Varsity 3rd Place @ Sycamore Invite 2020
  • JV 2nd Place @ Sycamore Invite 2020
  • Lani Breedlove 12th Place @ Sycamore Invite 2020
  • Lexi Dellaca 5th Place (JV) @ Sycamore Invite 2020
  • Varsity Team 6th Place @ Morris Invite 2020
  • Top 20 Individuals @ Morris Invite 2020
  • Lani Breedlove (3rd) & Lexi Dellaca (20th) @ Morris Invite 2020
  • Fresh/Soph Team 3rd Place at Joliet West Invite 2020
  • Lani Breedlove (7th) & Katelyn Watson (13th) at Joliet West Invite 2020
  • Fresh/Soph Team at Joliet West Invite 2020
  • Varsity Team 8th Place @ Minooka Invite 2020
  • 2019-2020 Girls Bowling Team
  • JV Team 4th Place @ Conference Tournament 2020
  • Alysa Vaughn (17th) & Mac Donahue (12th) @ JV Conference Tournament 2020
  • Top 18 @ JV Conference Tournament 2020
  • Senior Miranda Oehlerking @ JV Conference Tournament 2020
  • Varsity Team 5th Place @ Conference Tournament 2020
  • Lani Breedlove (8th) & Savanna Jourdan (18th) Named SPC All-Conference 2020
  • Lani Breedlove, Savanna Jourdan and Their Dads at SPC Conference Tournament 2020
  • Lani Breedlove with Parents @ Conference Tournament 2020
  • Savanna Jourdan with Dad @ Conference Tournament 2020
  • Father Daughter Bowl Group Pic 2020
  • Father Daughter Bowl Breedlove & Jourdan Group 2020
  • Father Daughter Bowl Donahue, Kuntzman & Dellaca Group 2020
  • Father Daughter Bowl Ratledge & James Group 2020
  • Father Daughter Bowl Vaughn, Chivari & Lopez Group 2020
  • Father Daughter Bowl Wilkins-Jones, Watson & Oehlerking Group 2020
  • Father Daughter Bowl 2020 - Savanna Jourdan's Dad Critiquing Her Push-up Technique
  • SPC All-Conference Team 2020
  • Team 3rd Place @ IHSA Regional Tournament 2020
  • Lani Breedlove 4th Place @ IHSA Regional Tournament 2020
  • Having Fun @ IHSA Regional Tournament 2020
  • Cool Socks @ IHSA Regional Tournament 2020
  • Team Dinner @ Gario's 2020
  • Strike Against Hunger 2020
  • Queens of the Hill Ms. Samuilis & Lexi Dellaca @ 2020 Strike Against Hunger
  • Ms. Quattrocchi Giving a Spanish Lesson to Lexi Dellaca @ 2020 Strike Against Hunger
  • Team 3rd Place @ 2020 IHSA Sectional Tournament
  • Lani Breedlove 3rd Place @ 2020 IHSA Sectional Tournament
  • SPC State Qualifiers @ 2020 IHSA Sectional Tournament
  • D308 Teams Qualify for State!
  • D308 Teams Qualify for State!
  • Evelyn James with Dad @ 2020 Sectional Tournament
  • Katelyn Watson with Mom & Sister @ 2020 Sectional Tournament
  • Lani Breedlove with Parents @ 2020 Sectional Tournament
  • Lexi Dellaca with Dad @ 2020 Sectional Tournament
  • Savanna Jourdan with Family @ 2020 Sectional Tournament
  • Team 21st Place @ IHSA State Tournament 2-21-20
  • Team Meets Professional Bowler Liz Johnson at 2020 State Tournament

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    Plainfield Central
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 01
    Yorkville
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Oswego East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Fremd
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    Plainfield East
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Plainfield North
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Plainfield North Strikefest Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 15
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    OEHS Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    Plainfield South Cougar Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 30
    Landmark Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 05
    Minooka
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Romeoville
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Sycamore
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 12
    Joliet West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BOWLING | Varsity

Welcome to the 2015-2016 Lady Panther Bowling program website. We're looking forward to another great season competing in the top girls bowling conference in the state. This site will help you track the team's results throughout the season. Click on the links below and check back regularly for updates. Go Panthers!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lani Breedlove 2023 Grace Chivari 2023
Alexia Dellaca 2022 Mackenzie Donahue 2021
Evelyn James 2022 Savanna Jourdan 2021
Sydney Kuntzman 2022 Paulina Lopez 2022
Miranda Oehlerking 2020 Lily Ratledge 2021
Alysa Vaughn 2023 Katelyn Watson 2023
Nia Wilkins-Jones 2023
Varsity
Lani Breedlove 2023 Grace Chivari 2023
Alexia Dellaca 2022 Mackenzie Donahue 2021
Evelyn James 2022 Savanna Jourdan 2021
Sydney Kuntzman 2022 Paulina Lopez 2022
Miranda Oehlerking 2020 Lily Ratledge 2021
Alysa Vaughn 2023 Katelyn Watson 2023
Nia Wilkins-Jones 2023