Results

  • @ Yorkville Invite

    08/26/2019

  • @ UW Parkside Invite

    09/07/2019 | WIN Varsity: 3rd/ 17teams JV: 1st/ 17teams-

  • @ Joliet Central

    09/14/2019 | WIN Varsity: 2/13 Open: 2/10-

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame

    09/21/2019 | n/a Varsity: 16/63 Open: 10/40-

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    09/28/2019

  • @ Schaumburg Tri

    10/01/2019 | WIN 1st Place: 33pts.-Hoffman: 47pts. Conant: 74pts. Schaumburg: 79pts.

  • @ Sterling

    10/12/2019 | n/a 2nd Place: 57pts.-Pleasant Valley: 35pts.

  • @ hosted by Minooka

    10/18/2019 | n/a Varsity: 4th place JV: 3rd Place-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/26/2019

  • @ hosted by St Charles East

    11/02/2019

  • Brady Mello signs to continue running Cross Country at Lindenwood University
  • Sebastian Wong signs with Aurora University to continue running Cross Country.
  • 2019 Boys Cross Country Team
  • Jacob Bohnert signs to run cross country at Aurora University
  • Bradford, Fioresi, Nelson at the State Cross Country Meet
  • 2019 Varsity Horlick Rebel Invite

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 24
    Yorkville Invite
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 05
    UW Parkside Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Joliet Central
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    Peoria Notre Dame
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Hoffman Estates
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Schaumburg Tri
    5:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    Sterling
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 16
    hosted by Oswego
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA Regional
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA Sectional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to Oswego Cross Country!

Mission Statement
We take pride in the dedication it takes to maintain a tradition of excellence.  -PDT.

 

The Oswego High School Panthers have been working to rebuild their successful heritage with a new generation of runners. Our strong core beliefs of team as family make every athlete feel like we are part of something bigger than ourselves and every step we take is to ensure the greater success of this program.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jacob Bohnert 2020 Braden Cardamone 2022
Jacob Christopherson 2021 Balin Doud 2022
Owen Erickson 2021 M. Jacob Everix 2021
Ethan Forsell 2022 John Harshberger 2021
Christopher Hellinger 2021 Benjamin Huey 2022
Logan Kunkle 2021 Colby Lee 2022
Kole Schramm 2020 Michael Smart 2022
FR/SO
Jett Breed 2023 Sean Butolph 2023
Matthew Bytnar 2020 Matt Crowe 2022
Zaccheus Dungill 2023 Bryan Flentge 2021
Benjamin Forsell 2022 Tai Fredricks 2020
Alexis Hernandez 2023 Stephen Lundy 2023
Tyler McCance 2023 Noah McIntyre 2023
Benjamin Miller 2021 Brady Monahan 2023
Brady Nelson 2023 Sir Emmett Nelson 2023
Sir Walter Nelson 2021 Matt Padilla 2023
Matthew Rabick 2020 Mitchell Rabick 2020
Nick Randazzo 2020 Miguel Rojas 2022
Jack Sherlock 2023 Logan Stogentin 2023
Anthony Ton 2022 Logan Woods 2023
Luke Yore 2022 Matthew Zeuli 2023
Varsity
Jacob Bohnert 2020 Braden Cardamone 2022
Jacob Christopherson 2021 Balin Doud 2022
Owen Erickson 2021 M. Jacob Everix 2021
Ethan Forsell 2022 John Harshberger 2021
Christopher Hellinger 2021 Benjamin Huey 2022
Logan Kunkle 2021 Colby Lee 2022
Kole Schramm 2020 Michael Smart 2022
FR/SO
Jett Breed 2023 Sean Butolph 2023
Matthew Bytnar 2020 Matt Crowe 2022
Zaccheus Dungill 2023 Bryan Flentge 2021
Benjamin Forsell 2022 Tai Fredricks 2020
Alexis Hernandez 2023 Stephen Lundy 2023
Tyler McCance 2023 Noah McIntyre 2023
Benjamin Miller 2021 Brady Monahan 2023
Brady Nelson 2023 Sir Emmett Nelson 2023
Sir Walter Nelson 2021 Matt Padilla 2023
Matthew Rabick 2020 Mitchell Rabick 2020
Nick Randazzo 2020 Miguel Rojas 2022
Jack Sherlock 2023 Logan Stogentin 2023
Anthony Ton 2022 Logan Woods 2023
Luke Yore 2022 Matthew Zeuli 2023