Athletic Parent Meeting set for August 15th

August 15, 2019

Panther Country Main Gym, 7:00 - 8:00 pm

ATHLETIC PARENTS ONLY

MEETING

 

This evening will consist of important information to prepare parents for the 19-20 and beyond school years.

This meeting is for all sport seasons, fall, winter, and spring.

Opportunities to ask questions and get key information that you will need as the 19-20 school year progresses.

***Please enter at Door 35 (Athletic Entrance)***

8/15/2019 7:00 PM

Results

  • @ Hinsdale South

    11/21/2018 | LOSS 129.625-

  • @ Downers Grove North

    12/01/2018 | LOSS 101.15-106.775

  • vs. Glenbard South, U-46

    12/05/2018 | WIN 136.05-118.95

  • @ DeKalb

    12/07/2018 | LOSS

  • vs. Glenbard East, U-46, DeKalb

    12/12/2018 | LOSS 137.60-144.05

  • vs. Varsity Panther Invite

    12/22/2018 | LOSS 134.675-146.725

  • @ Sandburg

    01/05/2019 | LOSS 131.6-

  • vs. Fenton

    01/09/2019 | WIN 132.75-110.8

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield

    01/16/2019 | WIN 135.95-118.40

  • @ UpState 8 Conference Meet

    01/26/2019 | LOSS 136.075-

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    01/29/2019 | WIN 137.45-129.85

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/05/2019 | LOSS 136.325-141.85

  • @ STATE FINALS

    02/15/2019 | n/a

  • @ State Finals

    02/16/2019

  • 2018-2019 Varsity Gymnastics Co-op Team

News

  • Oswego Girls Co-Op Gymnastics

    The girls gymnastics team is an IHSA co-operative team with team members from both...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Nov. 20
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 06
    DeKalb
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 11
    Glenbard South, U-46
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 18
    Glenbard East, U-46, Geneseo
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    Varsity Panther Invite
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    Sandburg
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Geneseo Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 15
    Fenton
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Riverside Brookfield
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    IHSA Regionals
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    UpState 8 Conference Meet
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Feb. 03
    IHSA Sectionals
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Feb. 14
    STATE FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

Welcome to the Oswego Co-op Varsity Gymnastics Page!

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Claire Barenie 0'0" 2019 Gwen Berenyi 0'0" 2022
Ellina Butolph 0'0" 2020 Kelsie Freundt 0'0" 2022
Kaylee Gatenby 0'0" 2019 MGR Rachel Grant 0'0" 2019
Jordyn Novack 0'0" 2021 Kaitlyn Penzone 0'0" 2020
Kailey Porrey 0'0" 2021 Alex Salinas 0'0" 2020
Emily Sargeant 0'0" 2021
JV
Nicole Bartlett 2019 Emilia Doyle 2021
Cassidy Max 2020 Sofia Panza 2019
Genevieve Peters 2021 Allie Place 2022
Emma Ponx 2022 Danielle Sinadinovic 2022
Amelia Soriaga 2022 Emily Summers 2022
Varsity
Claire Barenie 0'0" 2019 Gwen Berenyi 0'0" 2022
Ellina Butolph 0'0" 2020 Kelsie Freundt 0'0" 2022
Kaylee Gatenby 0'0" 2019 MGR Rachel Grant 0'0" 2019
Jordyn Novack 0'0" 2021 Kaitlyn Penzone 0'0" 2020
Kailey Porrey 0'0" 2021 Alex Salinas 0'0" 2020
Emily Sargeant 0'0" 2021
JV
Nicole Bartlett 2019 Emilia Doyle 2021
Cassidy Max 2020 Sofia Panza 2019
Genevieve Peters 2021 Allie Place 2022
Emma Ponx 2022 Danielle Sinadinovic 2022
Amelia Soriaga 2022 Emily Summers 2022