2021 Athletic/Alumni Golf Outing Friday, June 4th

We are excited to announce that our 2021 OHS Athletic & Alumni Golf Outing is scheduled for June 4th, 2021 at Blackberry in Bristol.  We look forward to seeing everyone back at the event as we honor our dear friends, Ken Pickerill and George Bailey, at that time.  More details will follow as they become available!

6/4/2021 1:16 PM

Out of Season Sports Contact Days Info and Bus Schedules

Panthers and Panther Parents,

During the time period from Sept 7 to Oct 31, IHSA is allowing all out of season sports to have additional contact days where coaches can work with and coach students.  A number of our sports programs will take part in this.  Here is the link that will show the bus routes that will run each school day during remote learning to get students to OHS for a 3:10 pm drop off if it is needed for a student to get here for an athletic contact day.  There is no return service, so students would have to be picked up from OHS after thier contact day is done.  All students would have to follow the Phase 4 Guidelines in order to participate.

If you have interest in any particular sport, here is the link for the e-mail addresses of each head coach of an out of season sport that you can contact for more information.   COACH E MAILS

10/30/2020 3:30 PM

**FALL SCHEDULE CHANGES**

FALL SCHEDULE CHANGES as of 9/10/20

9/22 - Boys Golf 1:00pm vs. Minooka @ HERITAGE BLUFFS GOLF COURSE

9/23 - Boys & Girls JV Cross Country vs. Plainfield East @ PLAINFIELD EAST (Girls: 4:30pm/Boys: 5:00pm)

9/23 Girls VARSITY Cross Country 6:15pm vs. Yorkville @ YORKVILLE HS

9/28 - Boys Golf 3:30pm vs. OE @ BLACKBERRY OAKS

9/28 - Girls JV Tennis 4:00pm vs. Plainfield North @ PLAINFIELD NORTH

10/13 - Girls Tennis vs. Naperville North - CANCELLED

Date Change for 9/11-Girls JV Tennis vs. Aurora Rosary:  NEW DATE:  9/18  

 

10/14/2020 3:14 PM

  • 2019 Varsity Halftime Dance Team
  • 2018 Varsity Halftime Dance Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS HALFTIME DANCE (V) games from 19 Sat, September 2020.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Emma Borowski 2021 Sara Eberhardt 2021
Anna Ebervein 2024 Emily Gatenby 2022
Molly Hamrick 2023 Meredith Hornby 2022
Emma Jezewski 2023 Sara Marcinkus 2022
Emma Marquardt 2022 Katelyn McCumber 2021
Angela Perez 2021 Elizabeth Rivera 2021
Sophie Saunders 2022 Elizabeth (lizzy) Sorensen 2021
Leila Villanueva 2021 Molly Waldron 2023
Carsyn Whisenant 2021 Caroline White 2021
Maddie Wolcott 2023 Kaelin Zoephel 2023
JV
Brooke Amelio 2023 Emma Benavides 2024
Hannah Campbell 2023 Sophia Clinton 2023
Abby DePaul 2022 Madelyn DePaul 2023
Emma Gordon 2024 Chloe Gutenkauf 2023
Hailey Peterson 2024 Abigail Sorensen 2022
Rachel Sorensen 2024 Brooke Thomas 2023
Varsity
Emma Borowski 2021 Sara Eberhardt 2021
Anna Ebervein 2024 Emily Gatenby 2022
Molly Hamrick 2023 Meredith Hornby 2022
Emma Jezewski 2023 Sara Marcinkus 2022
Emma Marquardt 2022 Katelyn McCumber 2021
Angela Perez 2021 Elizabeth Rivera 2021
Sophie Saunders 2022 Elizabeth (lizzy) Sorensen 2021
Leila Villanueva 2021 Molly Waldron 2023
Carsyn Whisenant 2021 Caroline White 2021
Maddie Wolcott 2023 Kaelin Zoephel 2023
JV
Brooke Amelio 2023 Emma Benavides 2024
Hannah Campbell 2023 Sophia Clinton 2023
Abby DePaul 2022 Madelyn DePaul 2023
Emma Gordon 2024 Chloe Gutenkauf 2023
Hailey Peterson 2024 Abigail Sorensen 2022
Rachel Sorensen 2024 Brooke Thomas 2023