Spring Schedule Changes

Due to the massive amounts of schedule changes that we have over the spring season we will have this one announcement and will update it throughout the season.  Please be sure to check this daily as you question events.

ALL EVENTS 3/13 - 4/7 HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.

Badminton:   4/1 - All levels of Badminton vs. Oswego East cancelled

                      4/4 -  JV Downers Grove South Invite Cancelled.

                      4/4 - FR Deerfield Invite Cancelled  

                      4/6 - All levels of Badminton vs. Plainfield East cancelled

Baseball:   3/30 - JV game vs. Oswego East cancelled

                  3/30 - Freshmen and Sophomore Baseball vs. St. Charles North cancelled.

                  4/1 - All levels vs. Metea Valley cancelled

                  4/3 - All levels vs Bolingbrook have been cancelled.

                  4/6 - All levels vs. Plainfield Central cancelled 

                  4/7 - All levels vs. Joliet West cancelled

 

Girls Soccer:  3/30 - FR game cancelled vs Yorkville at OHS.

                       3/31 - V and JV Soccer vs. Yorkville cancelled

                       4/1 - FR game Cancelled at Oswego East.

                       4/2 - V/JV game vs. Oswego East cancelled

                       4/4 - Varsity at Waubonsie Valley is cancelled.

                      4/6  - V/JV soccer vs. West Aurora cancelled 

                      4/11 - JV vs W.V. has been moved to 4/14 at 4:30pm at OHS.

                       4/13 - ADD FR game AT Metea Valley at 4:30pm.

                       4/20 - FR game cancelled vs Minooka at OHS.

                       5/4 - FR game moved to 5/8 and will now play West Aurora at OHS at 4:30pm.

                       5/11 - FR game moved to 5/13 and will now play Plfd North at OHS at 4:30pm.

                       

Softball:    4/1 - V / JV vs. Geneva cancelled

                 4/6 - FR game vs Morris cancelled.

                 4/6 -  V/JV softball vs. Meteaa Valley cancelled

                 4/7 -  All levels of softball vs. Batavia cancelled

                 4/11 - FR/JV DH will now be 1 JV game at 10am followed by 1 FR (JVII) game at 12pm.

                 4/16 - FR game is cancelled at Plfd North.

                 4/30 - FR game is cancelled vs Joliet West at home.

                 5/4 - FR game will now travel to Lincoln Way West at 4:30pm (instead of PSHS).

                 5/7 - FR game is cancelled vs Joliet Central at home.

                 5/1 - FR game will now vs Lincoln Way West at home at 4:30pm (instead of Romeoville).

                 5/2 - Varsity will have a double-header.  JV will play at 10am and FR(JVII) will play at 12pm.

                 5/13 - FR game is cancelled vs Plfd North at home.

Boys Tennis:  3/31 - V and JV vs. Yorkville cancelled

                      4/2 - V/JV vs. Oswego East cancelled        

                      4/7 - V/JV vs. Plainfield East cancelled

Boys Track:  4/10 - EIU Relays at Eastern Illinois University is cancelled

                     4/18 - John Bell Track Meet at West Aurora is CANCELLED.

                          

Girls Track:      3/21- Plainfield North Invite cancelled

Boys Volleyball:   5/21 - Moved to 5/22 at Plainfield Central.

                             4/4 - Blackhawk Varsity Invite at West Aurora cancelled

                             4/4 - Metea Valley JV Invite cancelled

4/7/2020 5:17 PM

Results

  • @ Waubionsie Valley

    08/29/2019 | WIN

  • @ Rosary

    09/03/2019 | WIN

  • @ Lockport Invite

    09/07/2019 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Lincoln Way Central Diving Invite

    09/14/2019

  • @ Lincoln Way Central Swim Invite

    09/14/2019 | WIN 1st-

  • vs. Lincoln Way East

    09/19/2019 | WIN

  • @ Wildcat Invite

    09/21/2019 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. Plainfield Co Op

    10/01/2019 | WIN

  • @ Evanston Invite

    10/05/2019 | WIN 1st-

  • @ St. Charles North

    10/10/2019 | WIN

  • @ Naperville North Diving Invite

    10/11/2019

  • @ Naperville North Swim Invite

    10/12/2019 | WIN 1st-

  • vs. Benet

    10/15/2019 | WIN

  • vs. St. Charles East

    10/22/2019 | WIN

  • @ Metea Swim Invite

    10/25/2019 | WIN 1st-

  • @ Metea Diving Invite

    10/26/2019 | WIN 1st-

  • vs. SPC Meet

    11/02/2019 | WIN 1st-

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    11/16/2019 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/22/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/23/2019

  • Lauren Abrell signing with Calvin College to continue Swimming
  • Emily Giles signs to continue Swimming at University of Wyoming
  • 2018 Girls Swim & Dive Team
  • Georgia White signs to continue Swimming at Ohio State University
  • Mari Kraus signs to continue Swimming at the University of South Carolina
  • 2017 Girls Co-op Swim Team
  • 2019 Co-op Girls Swim/Dive Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Thursday, Aug. 27
    Waubionsie Valley
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Tuesday, Sep. 01
    Rosary
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 05
    Lockport Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Lincoln Way Central Diving Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Lincoln Way Central Swim Invite
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Lincoln Way East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    Wildcat Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Plainfield Co Op
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Evanston Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Thursday, Oct. 08
    St. Charles North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Friday, Oct. 09
    Naperville North Diving Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    Naperville North Swim Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Tuesday, Oct. 13
    Benet
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Tuesday, Oct. 20
    St. Charles East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Friday, Oct. 23
    Metea Swim Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING | Varsity

Saturday's All Conference meet was a success! 1st place out of 6 teams which included Plainfield Co-op, Fenton, DeKalb, Morris, and RB High School.

The Oswego girls success showed just how well their hard work and dedication to improvement paid off!

Congrats girls!

.

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.