Athletic Parent Meeting set for August 15th

August 15, 2019

Panther Country Main Gym, 7:00 - 8:00 pm

ATHLETIC PARENTS ONLY

MEETING

 

This evening will consist of important information to prepare parents for the 19-20 and beyond school years.

This meeting is for all sport seasons, fall, winter, and spring.

Opportunities to ask questions and get key information that you will need as the 19-20 school year progresses.

***Please enter at Door 35 (Athletic Entrance)***

8/15/2019 7:00 PM

Results

  • @ Addison Trail, Hinsdale South

    02/07/2019 | n/a NA-NA

  • vs. Joliet West

    02/16/2019 | n/a NA-NA

  • @ Normal West Invite

    02/23/2019 | n/a None-None

  • @ ISU Indoor Invite

    03/02/2019 | n/a NA-NA

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley,

    03/08/2019 | n/a N/A-N/A

  • @ Minooka Invite

    03/16/2019 | n/a 44.5 pts-multiple

  • @ TBD

    03/23/2019 | n/a NA-NA

  • @ Oswego East, Joliet West

    04/03/2019 | WIN 53-OE 51 JW 39

  • @ Bartlett, Waub. Valley, West Aurora

    04/06/2019 | n/a None-None

  • vs. PSHS/PEHS/OHS

    04/09/2019 | n/a None-None

  • @ West Aurora

    04/13/2019 | n/a 69-See full results

  • @ Wheaton South

    04/20/2019 | n/a 71 points-NA

  • @ Kaneland

    04/23/2019 | n/a NA-NA

  • vs. 5th Annual Roger Wilcox Memorial Invite

    04/26/2019 | n/a 95-

  • @ Plainfield Central Romeoville Marmion

    04/29/2019 | n/a None-None

  • @ Lockport East

    05/03/2019 | n/a NA-NA

  • @ SPC Conference Meet hosted at PEHS

    05/08/2019 | n/a 47 Points-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/16/2019 | n/a 5th Place as a team-none

  • @ IHSA State

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/24/2019 | n/a none-none

  • @ IHSA State

    05/25/2019

  • 2018 Boys Track Team
  • 2019 Boys Track Team
  • Justin Bensinger signs with University of Alabama-Huntsville to continue Track & Field

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Feb. 06
    Addison Trail, Hinsdale South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    Hononegah Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    Normal West Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Mar. 06
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 21
    Minooka Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    TBD
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Oswego East, Joliet West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Bartlett, Waub. Valley, West Aurora
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    PSHS/PEHS/OHS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 10
    Eastern Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Wheaton South
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Kaneland
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Wheaton South
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Plainfield Central Romeoville Marmion
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, May. 01
    Roger Wilcox 6th Annual Track Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Boys Track & Field

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Andrew Aagesen 2019 Alexandros Alexiades 2019
Hannah Baker 2019 Noah Beck 2019
Shashank Begur 2019 Justin Bensinger 2019
Jacob Bohnert 2020 Dalen Brown 2019
Matthew Bytnar 2020 Justen Callion 2019
Jeryd Cooper 2019 Francesco DiFiore 2019
Adam Farrow 2019 Tai Fredricks 2020
Nathan Hart 2019 Khang Ho 2019
Kyle Kelty 2019 Charles Laird 2020
Deante Lewis 2019 Gary Alexander Maldonado 2020
Cade Mang 2020 Jacob Marcus 2019
Matt Mathew 2020 Logan McIntyre 2020
Brady Mello 2019 David Miller 2019
Christian Owens 2020 John Luke Patterson 2019
Matthew Rabick 2020 Mitchell Rabick 2020
Jake Randolph 2019 Roberto Rivera 2019
Kole Schramm 2020 Luke Shugarman 2020
Michael Whitfield 2020
Sophomore
Alex Aagesen 2021 Chandler Aagesen 2021
Larry Aliu 2021 Conor Auton 2022
Jorge Briseno 2022 Braden Cardamone 2022
Jackson Childers 2022 Jacob Christopherson 2021
Connor Clancy 2022 Bailey ConneranWeig 2021
Matt Crowe 2022 Joseph DeMarco 2021
Balin Doud 2022 Matthew Egly 2021
Donnell Elkins 3rd 2021 Owen Erickson 2021
M. Jacob Everix 2021 Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022
Bryan Flentge 2021 Benjamin Forsell 2022
Ethan Forsell 2022 Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021
John Harshberger 2021 Thomas Hawley 2021
Christopher Hellinger 2021 Otto Hess 2021
Ryan Hinkle 2022 Benjamin Huey 2022
Matthew Jones 2022 Justin Kapeles 2021
Logan Kunkle 2021 Colby Lee 2022
Caden McCalmont 2022 Jack McGreevy 2022
Beau Miller 2021 Benjamin Miller 2021
Roderick Omar Mushatt 2021 Lance Natonek 2021
Erik Neidlein 2021 Sir Walter Nelson 2021
Nathan Perry 2022 Dominic Radecki 2021
Dylan Reichard 2021 Miguel Rojas 2022
Zachary Sato 2021 Jacob Sergen 2022
Evan Sharrard 2021 Michael Smart 2022
Christian Sobecki 2022 Ryan Soyke 2022
Jay Taylor 2021 Michael Tinsley 2021
Anthony Ton 2022 Evan Villarreal 2021
Jeremiah Visor 2022 Mark Washington-Melton 2022
Jonathan Werle 2021 Julianne Wilmot 2021
Jacob Wilson 2022 Adam Wiltfong 2021
Caleb Wright 2022 Nicholas Zych 2022
Varsity
Andrew Aagesen 2019 Alexandros Alexiades 2019
Hannah Baker 2019 Noah Beck 2019
Shashank Begur 2019 Justin Bensinger 2019
Jacob Bohnert 2020 Dalen Brown 2019
Matthew Bytnar 2020 Justen Callion 2019
Jeryd Cooper 2019 Francesco DiFiore 2019
Adam Farrow 2019 Tai Fredricks 2020
Nathan Hart 2019 Khang Ho 2019
Kyle Kelty 2019 Charles Laird 2020
Deante Lewis 2019 Gary Alexander Maldonado 2020
Cade Mang 2020 Jacob Marcus 2019
Matt Mathew 2020 Logan McIntyre 2020
Brady Mello 2019 David Miller 2019
Christian Owens 2020 John Luke Patterson 2019
Matthew Rabick 2020 Mitchell Rabick 2020
Jake Randolph 2019 Roberto Rivera 2019
Kole Schramm 2020 Luke Shugarman 2020
Michael Whitfield 2020
Sophomore
Alex Aagesen 2021 Chandler Aagesen 2021
Larry Aliu 2021 Conor Auton 2022
Jorge Briseno 2022 Braden Cardamone 2022
Jackson Childers 2022 Jacob Christopherson 2021
Connor Clancy 2022 Bailey ConneranWeig 2021
Matt Crowe 2022 Joseph DeMarco 2021
Balin Doud 2022 Matthew Egly 2021
Donnell Elkins 3rd 2021 Owen Erickson 2021
M. Jacob Everix 2021 Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022
Bryan Flentge 2021 Benjamin Forsell 2022
Ethan Forsell 2022 Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021
John Harshberger 2021 Thomas Hawley 2021
Christopher Hellinger 2021 Otto Hess 2021
Ryan Hinkle 2022 Benjamin Huey 2022
Matthew Jones 2022 Justin Kapeles 2021
Logan Kunkle 2021 Colby Lee 2022
Caden McCalmont 2022 Jack McGreevy 2022
Beau Miller 2021 Benjamin Miller 2021
Roderick Omar Mushatt 2021 Lance Natonek 2021
Erik Neidlein 2021 Sir Walter Nelson 2021
Nathan Perry 2022 Dominic Radecki 2021
Dylan Reichard 2021 Miguel Rojas 2022
Zachary Sato 2021 Jacob Sergen 2022
Evan Sharrard 2021 Michael Smart 2022
Christian Sobecki 2022 Ryan Soyke 2022
Jay Taylor 2021 Michael Tinsley 2021
Anthony Ton 2022 Evan Villarreal 2021
Jeremiah Visor 2022 Mark Washington-Melton 2022
Jonathan Werle 2021 Julianne Wilmot 2021
Jacob Wilson 2022 Adam Wiltfong 2021
Caleb Wright 2022 Nicholas Zych 2022