2020 Fall Tryout Information

Boys/Girls Golf, Boys/Girls Cross Country, Girls Tennis and Swim & Dive Tryouts Begin Monday, August 10th
All students MUST be registered for their sport on oswego.8to18.com and have a current physical on file in the athletic office prior to tryouts.
 

8/14/2020 7:50 PM

20-21 Football Season Reserved Seating/Parking On Hold

Due to the ongoing pandemic situation and the resulting limitations of high school sports, limits on gatherings, etc., the football reserved seats and reserved parking will not be available at this time.  We will review this as we move forward and as circumstances change with the state of the pandemic and the directions from our State and District.  Stay Safe Panthers!

8/28/2020 1:41 PM

IHSA Fall Season for 20-21 Announced

The fall sports that will begin their season on August 10th this school year are boys and girls golf, girls tennis, boys and girls cross country, and girls swim and dive.

Please be sure to register for your sport and have a current physcial on file in the athletic office BEFORE August 10th or you CANNOT participate.

For co op sports in girls golf and in girls swim and dive, you would register at the OSWEGO EAST 8to18 registration page (linked on the OEHS atheltic website).

Actual times and locations for each sport will be posted ASAP once all information with facilities and District are approved and finalized.

 

8/10/2020 8:00 AM

2020 Athletic/Alumni Golf Outing is Cancelled

We regret to inform you that due to COVID-19 we have decided to cancel our 2020 OHS Athletic & Alumni Golf Outing.  We look forward to seeing everyone in 2021 and honoring our dear friends, Ken Pickerill and George Bailey at that time.

8/14/2020 1:16 PM

Results

  • @ Addison Trail

    02/13/2020 | n/a None-None

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley, West Aurora, Westmont

    03/13/2020

  • @ Oswego East, Joliet West

    04/08/2020

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Invite

    04/11/2020

  • @ PSHS/PEHS/OHS

    04/14/2020

  • @ West Aurora Invite

    04/18/2020

  • @ Wheaton South

    04/24/2020

  • @ Kaneland

    04/28/2020

  • vs. 6th Annual Roger Wilcox Memorial Invite

    05/01/2020

  • @ Plainfield Central Romeoville Marmion

    05/04/2020

  • @ Lockport East

    05/08/2020

  • @ SPC Conference Meet hosted at PNHS

    05/13/2020

  • @ Naperville Central ABC Invite

    05/19/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Feb. 11
    Addison Trail, Hinsdale South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 06
    ISU Indoor Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Mar. 12
    Oswego Boys Track Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Mar. 19
    Minooka Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 07
    Oswego East
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 10
    Bartlett, Waub. Valley, West Aurora
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 13
    PSHS/PEHS/OHS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 17
    West Aurora
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Wheaton South
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 27
    Kaneland
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 30
    6th Annual Roger Wilcox Memorial Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, May. 03
    Plainfield Central Romeoville Marmion
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, May. 07
    Lockport East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 12
    SPC Conference Meet hosted at PNHS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, May. 17
    Naperville Central ABC Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Sophomore

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alex Aagesen 2021 Chandler Aagesen 2021
Larry Aliu 2021 Italia Benitez 2021
Jacob Bohnert 2020 Jacob Christopherson 2021
Bailey ConneranWeig 2021 Jonathan Cruz 2021
Joseph DeMarco 2021 Matthew Egly 2021
Donnie Elkins 2021 Owen Erickson 2021
Jacob Everix 2021 Omar Ferrer 2021
Bryan Flentge 2021 Tai Fredricks 2020
Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021 John Harshberger 2021
Thomas Hawley 2021 Christopher Hellinger 2021
Otto Hess 2021 Santiago Higuerey 2020
Justin Kapeles 2021 Logan Kunkle 2021
Cade Mang 0'0" 2020 Matt Mathew 2020
Beau Miller 2021 Lance Natonek 2021
Erik Neidlein 2021 Sir Walter Nelson 2021
Christian Owens 2020 Matthew Rabick 2020
Mitchell Rabick 2020 Dominic Radecki 2021
Nick Randazzo 2020 Dylan Reichard 2021
Kole Schramm 2020 Luke Shugarman 2020
Jayquann Taylor 2021 Michael Tinsley 2021
Evan Villarreal 2021 Jonathan Werle 2021
Michael Whitfield 0'0" 2020 Julianne Wilmot 2021
Jacob Wintermute 2021
Sophomore
Yuseph Ali 2023 Reshawn Allen 2022
George Anderson 2023 Sebastian Arriaga 2023
Triston August 2022 Rafael Barrera 2022
Luke Barry 2023 Logan Blair 2022
Jett Breed 2023 Peyton Brugger 2023
Pablo Cantu 2023 Braden Cardamone 2022
Matt Crowe 2022 Balin Doud 2022
Zaccheus Dungill 2023 Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022
Benjamin Forsell 2022 Ethan Forsell 2022
Braison Goehring 2023 Isaac Hernandez 2022
Benjamin Huey 2022 Will Kelly 2023
Colby Lee 2022 Elijah Lewis 2022
Stephen Lundy 2023 William Mancke 2023
Tyler Mattson-Dzekute 2023 Caden McCalmont 2022
Tyler McCance 2023 Brady Nelson 2023
Sir Emmett Nelson 2023 Achilles Obert 2023
Matt Padilla 2023 Nathan Perry 2022
Miguel Rojas 2022 Jacob Sergen 2022
Jack Sherlock 2023 Michael Smart 2022
Xavier Smith 2022 Christian Sobecki 2022
Evan Steinbrecher 2023 Logan Stogentin 2023
Anthony Ton 2022 Ethan Trammell 2022
Angel Valenciano 2022 Jeremiah Visor 2022
Mark Washington-Melton 2022 Dwayne Westmoreland Jr. 2023
Jacob Wilson 2022 Caleb Wright 2022
Luke Yore 2022 Matthew Zeuli 2023
Varsity
Alex Aagesen 2021 Chandler Aagesen 2021
Larry Aliu 2021 Italia Benitez 2021
Jacob Bohnert 2020 Jacob Christopherson 2021
Bailey ConneranWeig 2021 Jonathan Cruz 2021
Joseph DeMarco 2021 Matthew Egly 2021
Donnie Elkins 2021 Owen Erickson 2021
Jacob Everix 2021 Omar Ferrer 2021
Bryan Flentge 2021 Tai Fredricks 2020
Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021 John Harshberger 2021
Thomas Hawley 2021 Christopher Hellinger 2021
Otto Hess 2021 Santiago Higuerey 2020
Justin Kapeles 2021 Logan Kunkle 2021
Cade Mang 0'0" 2020 Matt Mathew 2020
Beau Miller 2021 Lance Natonek 2021
Erik Neidlein 2021 Sir Walter Nelson 2021
Christian Owens 2020 Matthew Rabick 2020
Mitchell Rabick 2020 Dominic Radecki 2021
Nick Randazzo 2020 Dylan Reichard 2021
Kole Schramm 2020 Luke Shugarman 2020
Jayquann Taylor 2021 Michael Tinsley 2021
Evan Villarreal 2021 Jonathan Werle 2021
Michael Whitfield 0'0" 2020 Julianne Wilmot 2021
Jacob Wintermute 2021
Sophomore
Yuseph Ali 2023 Reshawn Allen 2022
George Anderson 2023 Sebastian Arriaga 2023
Triston August 2022 Rafael Barrera 2022
Luke Barry 2023 Logan Blair 2022
Jett Breed 2023 Peyton Brugger 2023
Pablo Cantu 2023 Braden Cardamone 2022
Matt Crowe 2022 Balin Doud 2022
Zaccheus Dungill 2023 Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022
Benjamin Forsell 2022 Ethan Forsell 2022
Braison Goehring 2023 Isaac Hernandez 2022
Benjamin Huey 2022 Will Kelly 2023
Colby Lee 2022 Elijah Lewis 2022
Stephen Lundy 2023 William Mancke 2023
Tyler Mattson-Dzekute 2023 Caden McCalmont 2022
Tyler McCance 2023 Brady Nelson 2023
Sir Emmett Nelson 2023 Achilles Obert 2023
Matt Padilla 2023 Nathan Perry 2022
Miguel Rojas 2022 Jacob Sergen 2022
Jack Sherlock 2023 Michael Smart 2022
Xavier Smith 2022 Christian Sobecki 2022
Evan Steinbrecher 2023 Logan Stogentin 2023
Anthony Ton 2022 Ethan Trammell 2022
Angel Valenciano 2022 Jeremiah Visor 2022
Mark Washington-Melton 2022 Dwayne Westmoreland Jr. 2023
Jacob Wilson 2022 Caleb Wright 2022
Luke Yore 2022 Matthew Zeuli 2023