Athletic Parent Meeting set for August 18th

August 18, 2021

Panther Country Main Gym, 7:00 - 8:00 pm

ATHLETIC PARENTS ONLY

MEETING

 

This evening will consist of important information to prepare parents for the 21-22 and beyond school years.

This meeting is for all sport seasons, fall, winter, and spring.

Opportunities to ask questions and get key information that you will need as the 21-22 school year progresses.

***Please enter at Door 35 (Athletic Entrance)***

8/18/2021 7:00 PM

**2021 FALL TRYOUT INFORMATION**

Please click HERE for the 2021 Fall Sports Tryout Flyer.  As a reminder, all athletes MUST have a current physical turned into the Athletic Office PRIOR to tryouts AND be registered in 8to18 to be eligible to participate in tryouts and/or practices.

8/15/2021 2:55 PM

PANTHERFEST 2021

Be sure to join us for Pantherfest on Friday, 8/20

 

starting at 4:30pm at OHS!!! 

 

 

4:30:  OFD Honor Guard and All games and booths open

 

4:35:  National Anthem - OHS Choir

 

4:45:  Marching Band

 

4:55:  OHS Dance Team

 

5:05:  OHS Cheer Team

 

7:30:  Games and Booths Shut Down

 

 

Scrimmages:

 

5:00:  OHS Boys Soccer on Varsity Soccer Field

 

5:00:  OHS Girls Volleyball in the Main Gym

 

5:15:  OHS Freshman Football on the Practice Field

 

6:15:  OHS Sophomore Football on the Practice Field

 

7:15:  OHS Varsity Football in the Ken Pickerill Stadium

8/20/2021 4:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Neuqua Valley, Naperville Central

    02/12/2022

  • @ H-F Valentines Day Invite

    02/18/2022

  • @ Batavia, DGS, Glen. North

    02/26/2022

  • @ North Central Cardinal Classic

    03/03/2022

  • vs. Metea Valley, Waub Valley

    03/12/2022

  • @ Plainfield North

    03/19/2022

  • @ TBD

    03/19/2022

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/09/2022

  • @ West Aurora Quad

    04/12/2022

  • @ Wheaton North

    04/15/2022

  • @ Minooka

    04/20/2022

  • @ Palatine Distance Night

    04/23/2022

  • @ Minooka

    04/27/2022

  • @ Wheaton South

    04/29/2022

  • @ SPC Conference Meet hosted by OEHS

    05/04/2022

  • @ TBD

    05/12/2022

  • @ TBD

    05/20/2022

  • @ TBD

    05/21/2022

  • Caitlin Guist signs with University of Iowa to continue running Track/Cross Country
  • Brooke August signs with Aurora University to continue running Track
  • 2019 Girls Track Team
  • Repeat Conference Champs!
  • Jenelle Rogers and Olivia Solis after Jenelle set the school record for High Jump with 5'9"!
  • Captains (Left to Right):
Caitlin Guist, Raven Robinson, Shay Grady, Jaycie Simon
  • Coaches (Left to Right):
Craig Weyrich, Eric Simon, Sarah Carlson, Jamie Bechina (Head Coach), Alicia Rafferty, Sam Howard
  • Sectionals 2019, 2nd Place
  • State Qualifiers 2019
  • Jenelle Rogers, 2nd Place
Olivia Solis, 9th Place
  • All State Medalists 2019
  • Ella Hale, 6th Place, 800 Meters
Izzy Christiansen, 9th place, 1600 Meters
  • 2019 Captains
  • State Qualifiers, 2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 12
    Neuqua Valley, Naperville Central
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 18
    H-F Valentines Day Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 26
    Batavia, DGS, Glen. North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Mar. 03
    North Central Cardinal Classic
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 12
    Metea Valley, Waub Valley
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Plainfield North
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    TBD
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Metea Valley
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    West Aurora Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 15
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 20
    Minooka
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 23
    Palatine Distance Night
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 27
    Minooka
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 29
    Wheaton South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 04
    SPC Conference Meet hosted by OEHS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to Oswego Girls Track and Field!

Conference Champions, SPC Conference, 2019

15 All-Conference Athletes, 2019

20 State-Qualifiers (3200 Relay, 800 Run, 1600 Run, 100 Hurdles, 200 Dash, 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay, High Jump (2), Pole Vault), 2019

800 Meter Run, Ella Hale, All-State 2019 (2:15.17, 6th place)

High Jump, Jenelle Rogers, All-State 2019 (5'6", 2nd place)

High Jump, Olivia Solis, All-State 2019 (5'4, 9th place)

1600 Run, Izzy Christiansen, All-State (5:05.74, 9th place)

Please check the resources link for more detailed information about meets, school records, and season leaders.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.