Results

  • @ Naperville Central

    02/07/2020

  • vs. Neuqua Valley, Naperville Central

    02/15/2020 | n/a 42.5-NCHS 31.5, NVHS 49

  • @ H-f Valentines Day Invite

    02/21/2020 | n/a 198-HF: 302.5, Huntley: 260.5, JCHS: 111.5, Rich Central: 85.5, South Shore: 72

  • @ Batavia, DGS, Glen. North

    02/29/2020 | n/a N/A-N/A

  • @ North Central Cardinal Classic

    03/05/2020 | n/a 41-6th place

  • @ Batavia

    03/13/2020

  • vs. Metea Valley, Waub Valley

    03/14/2020

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    03/21/2020

  • @ TBD

    03/28/2020

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/11/2020

  • @ West Aurora Quad

    04/14/2020

  • @ Wheaton North

    04/17/2020

  • vs. Minooka - Senior Night

    04/22/2020

  • @ Palatine Distance Night

    04/25/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    05/01/2020

  • @ SPC Conference Meet hosted by Minooka

    05/06/2020

  • @ TBD

    05/14/2020

  • @ TBD

    05/22/2020

  • @ TBD

    05/23/2020

  • 2019 Girls Track Team
  • Brooke August signs with Aurora University to continue running Track
  • Caitlin Guist signs with University of Iowa to continue running Track/Cross Country
  • Ella Hale, 6th Place, 800 Meters
Izzy Christiansen, 9th place, 1600 Meters
  • All State Medalists 2019
  • Jenelle Rogers, 2nd Place
Olivia Solis, 9th Place
  • State Qualifiers 2019
  • Sectionals 2019, 2nd Place
  • Coaches (Left to Right):
Craig Weyrich, Eric Simon, Sarah Carlson, Jamie Bechina (Head Coach), Alicia Rafferty, Sam Howard
  • Captains (Left to Right):
Caitlin Guist, Raven Robinson, Shay Grady, Jaycie Simon
  • Jenelle Rogers and Olivia Solis after Jenelle set the school record for High Jump with 5'9"!
  • Repeat Conference Champs!
  • 2019 Captains
  • State Qualifiers, 2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Metea Valley
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    West Aurora Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Minooka - Senior Night
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Palatine Distance Night
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, May. 01
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 06
    SPC Conference Meet hosted by Minooka
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, May. 14
    TBD
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, May. 22
    TBD
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, May. 23
    TBD
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    Neuqua Valley, Naperville Central
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 19
    H-F Valentines Day Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 27
    Batavia, DGS, Glen. North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Mar. 04
    North Central Cardinal Classic
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 13
    Metea Valley, Waub Valley
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to Oswego Girls Track and Field!

Conference Champions, SPC Conference, 2019

15 All-Conference Athletes, 2019

20 State-Qualifiers (3200 Relay, 800 Run, 1600 Run, 100 Hurdles, 200 Dash, 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay, High Jump (2), Pole Vault), 2019

800 Meter Run, Ella Hale, All-State 2019 (2:15.17, 6th place)

High Jump, Jenelle Rogers, All-State 2019 (5'6", 2nd place)

High Jump, Olivia Solis, All-State 2019 (5'4, 9th place)

1600 Run, Izzy Christiansen, All-State (5:05.74, 9th place)

Please check the resources link for more detailed information about meets, school records, and season leaders.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Sana Ajeena 2020 Sana Ajeena 2020
Ashley Alonzo 2021 Sofia Ballesteros 2021
Juliana Banks 2022 Ayeli Barajas 2022
Abigail Beilfuss 2023 Stacia Black 2022
Paige Bohnert 2022 Paige Bohnert 2022
Devin Brown 2020 Devin Brown 2020
Peyton Brueck 2021 Peyton Brueck 2021
Amanda Catey 2023 Amanda Catey 2023
Rebecca Corbett 2022 Rebecca Corbett 2022
Gianna Cosme 2023 Andrea Davis 2021
Mia Diaz 2023 Micalah Dungill 2021
Janelle East 2023 Amanda Farrow 2023
Amanda Farrow 2023 Naomi Farrow 2021
Naomi Farrow 2021 Hallie Fioresi 2023
Angela Galgano 2020 Elizabeth Geng 2022
Skyllar Greenslade 2022 Skyllar Greenslade 2022
Ella Hale 2021 Ella Hale 2021
Sabrina Hesik 2022 Sabrina Hesik 2022
Mi'Joy Kendall 2022 Pinky Li 2021
Pinky Li 2021 Emily Lieser 2022
Emily Lieser 2022 Peyton Loncala 2021
Tiahna Mapp 2020 Sophia Marasco 2023
Sophia Marasco 2023 Skye McGee 2020
Abigail Medernach 2022 Olivia Newman 2020
Alexia Petriz Ruffo 2022 Enera Pierce 2021
Hannah Pirami 2022 Jaime Rasmussen 2022
Jaime Rasmussen 2022 Genesis A. Rivera Rodriguez 2021
Genesis A. Rivera Rodriguez 2021 Laniyah Robinson 2023
Laniyah Robinson 2023 Jenelle Rogers 2020
Jennah Rogers 2020 Brianna Ruggiero 2020
Jazmin Russell 2020 Jessica Schane 2021
Venus Smith 2022 Venus Smith 2022
Audra Soderlind 2023 Audra Soderlind 2023
Gabriella Stockey 2023 Kari Stogentin 2020
Kaylee Szymborski 2022 Kaylee Szymborski 2022
Jazmine Visor 2022 Diana Whitfield 2021
Imani Wilson 2020 Imani Wilson 2020
Grace Wong 2022
Varsity
Sana Ajeena 2020 Sana Ajeena 2020
Ashley Alonzo 2021 Sofia Ballesteros 2021
Juliana Banks 2022 Ayeli Barajas 2022
Abigail Beilfuss 2023 Stacia Black 2022
Paige Bohnert 2022 Paige Bohnert 2022
Devin Brown 2020 Devin Brown 2020
Peyton Brueck 2021 Peyton Brueck 2021
Amanda Catey 2023 Amanda Catey 2023
Rebecca Corbett 2022 Rebecca Corbett 2022
Gianna Cosme 2023 Andrea Davis 2021
Mia Diaz 2023 Micalah Dungill 2021
Janelle East 2023 Amanda Farrow 2023
Amanda Farrow 2023 Naomi Farrow 2021
Naomi Farrow 2021 Hallie Fioresi 2023
Angela Galgano 2020 Elizabeth Geng 2022
Skyllar Greenslade 2022 Skyllar Greenslade 2022
Ella Hale 2021 Ella Hale 2021
Sabrina Hesik 2022 Sabrina Hesik 2022
Mi'Joy Kendall 2022 Pinky Li 2021
Pinky Li 2021 Emily Lieser 2022
Emily Lieser 2022 Peyton Loncala 2021
Tiahna Mapp 2020 Sophia Marasco 2023
Sophia Marasco 2023 Skye McGee 2020
Abigail Medernach 2022 Olivia Newman 2020
Alexia Petriz Ruffo 2022 Enera Pierce 2021
Hannah Pirami 2022 Jaime Rasmussen 2022
Jaime Rasmussen 2022 Genesis A. Rivera Rodriguez 2021
Genesis A. Rivera Rodriguez 2021 Laniyah Robinson 2023
Laniyah Robinson 2023 Jenelle Rogers 2020
Jennah Rogers 2020 Brianna Ruggiero 2020
Jazmin Russell 2020 Jessica Schane 2021
Venus Smith 2022 Venus Smith 2022
Audra Soderlind 2023 Audra Soderlind 2023
Gabriella Stockey 2023 Kari Stogentin 2020
Kaylee Szymborski 2022 Kaylee Szymborski 2022
Jazmine Visor 2022 Diana Whitfield 2021
Imani Wilson 2020 Imani Wilson 2020
Grace Wong 2022