Results

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Quad

    11/27/2019

  • @ Conant Invite

    11/30/2019

  • vs. Plainfield North

    12/05/2019

  • @ Mega Duals

    12/07/2019

  • @ West Aurora

    12/12/2019

  • vs. Plainfield South

    12/13/2019

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/14/2019

  • vs. Oswego East

    12/19/2019

  • @ Rus Erb Invite

    12/20/2019

  • @ Rus Erb Invite

    12/21/2019

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/27/2019

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/28/2019

  • @ Yorkville

    01/09/2020

  • @ Orange and Blue Mega Duals

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Minooka

    01/15/2020

  • @ Round Lake Quad

    01/18/2020

  • @ SPC Varstiy Conf Team Tournament

    01/25/2020

  • @ Regionals

    02/08/2020

  • @ Sectionals

    02/14/2020

  • @ Sectionals

    02/15/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    02/22/2020

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/25/2020

  • @ IHSA Team State Final

    02/29/2020

  • Alex Alexiades signs to continue wrestling at Concordia University of Wisconsin
  • 2018-2019 Wrestling Team
  • Jaiden Speer signs with Western New England University to continue with Wrestling
  • Geno Lukowski signs with College of DuPage to continue playing Football

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 27
    Waubonsie Valley Quad
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    Conant Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Plainfield North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 12
    West Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Plainfield South
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Glenbard East
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Oswego East
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Rus Erb Invite
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Rus Erb Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 27
    DeKalb Flavin Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    DeKalb Flavin Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Yorkville
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Orange and Blue Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 15
    Minooka
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
MGR Ariyanna Alvarez 0'0" 2021 Luke Barron 2021
Alex Becker 2020 Julian Flores 2020
Ceasar Garcia 2020 Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021
Aidan Griffin 2020 Logan Guerrero 2022
Nicholas Hattabaugh 2021 Andrew Johnson 2022
MGR Lexi McNamara 0'0" 2020 Aidan O'Meara 2022
Jacob Plohr 2021 Cole Pradel 2021
Zachary Sato 2021 MGR Isabella Smalarz 0'0" 2021
MGR Kala Sundstrom 0'0" 2020 Andrew Torres 2021
Derek Torza 2020 MGR Caroline White 0'0" 2021
Frosh(F/S)
Lucas Alegria 2022 Noel Alvarez 2023
James Blomstrand 2022 Colin Brown 2023
Pedro Campos 2023 Christopher Cosmas 2022
Domenic Davi 2023 Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022
Noah Flores 2023 Ryan Goddard 2022
Braison Goehring 2023 Logan Guerrero 2022
Brayden Hedquist 2023 Alexis Hernandez 2023
Cruz Ibarra 2023 Alex Jackson Jr 2023
Diego Jacquez 2023 Andrew Johnson 2022
Jordan Katzenbach 2023 Luke Marsden 2023
James Medernach 2023 Samuel Mundsinger 2023
Aidan O'Meara 2022 Jake Ostrega 2023
Matthew Schuman 2023 Jacob Sergen 2022
Cullen Speer 2023 Evan Steinbrecher 2023
Michael Sturm 2022 Thomas Theodor 2022
Drew Torza 2023 Jeremiah Visor 2022
Jaxen Wickie 2023
Varsity
MGR Ariyanna Alvarez 0'0" 2021 Luke Barron 2021
Alex Becker 2020 Julian Flores 2020
Ceasar Garcia 2020 Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021
Aidan Griffin 2020 Logan Guerrero 2022
Nicholas Hattabaugh 2021 Andrew Johnson 2022
MGR Lexi McNamara 0'0" 2020 Aidan O'Meara 2022
Jacob Plohr 2021 Cole Pradel 2021
Zachary Sato 2021 MGR Isabella Smalarz 0'0" 2021
MGR Kala Sundstrom 0'0" 2020 Andrew Torres 2021
Derek Torza 2020 MGR Caroline White 0'0" 2021
Frosh(F/S)
Lucas Alegria 2022 Noel Alvarez 2023
James Blomstrand 2022 Colin Brown 2023
Pedro Campos 2023 Christopher Cosmas 2022
Domenic Davi 2023 Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022
Noah Flores 2023 Ryan Goddard 2022
Braison Goehring 2023 Logan Guerrero 2022
Brayden Hedquist 2023 Alexis Hernandez 2023
Cruz Ibarra 2023 Alex Jackson Jr 2023
Diego Jacquez 2023 Andrew Johnson 2022
Jordan Katzenbach 2023 Luke Marsden 2023
James Medernach 2023 Samuel Mundsinger 2023
Aidan O'Meara 2022 Jake Ostrega 2023
Matthew Schuman 2023 Jacob Sergen 2022
Cullen Speer 2023 Evan Steinbrecher 2023
Michael Sturm 2022 Thomas Theodor 2022
Drew Torza 2023 Jeremiah Visor 2022
Jaxen Wickie 2023