CROSSTOWN Basketball Info for 12/10

Crosstown basketball will take place on December 10th at Oswego HS.  Girls Varsity will play at 5 pm followed by the Boys Varsity at about 6:30 pm.  

All tickets are being sold on-line at GoFan beginning at 8 am on December 1st and will remain on sale through the boys 6:30 pm game time OR untill sold out.  There will be no tickets sold at the gate for these games.

Fans can buy up to 4 tickets per transaction at GoFan.

 

12/10/2021 7:00 PM

Results

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Quad

    11/24/2021 | WIN 43-Wheaton Warrenville South 27

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Quad

    11/24/2021 | LOSS 31-Moline: 46

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Quad

    11/24/2021 | WIN 54-Waubonsie Valley: 21

  • @ Conant Invite

    11/27/2021

  • @ Mega Duals

    12/04/2021

  • vs. Plainfield North

    12/09/2021

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/11/2021

  • @ West Aurora

    12/16/2021

  • @ Rus Erb Invite

    12/17/2021

  • @ Rus Erb Invite

    12/18/2021

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/29/2021

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/30/2021

  • vs. Oswego East

    01/06/2022

  • vs. Mega Duals

    01/08/2022

  • @ Yorkville

    01/13/2022

  • @ Neuqua Valley Invite

    01/15/2022

  • vs. Minooka

    01/20/2022

  • @ SPC Varstiy Conf Team Tournament

    01/22/2022

  • @ Joliet West

    01/26/2022

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/05/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/11/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/12/2022

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/18/2022

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/19/2022

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/22/2022

  • @ IHSA Team State Final

    02/26/2022

  • Derek Torza signs with Missouri Valley College to continue Wrestling.
  • 2019-2020 Wrestling Team
  • Geno Lukowski signs with College of DuPage to continue playing Football
  • Jaiden Speer signs with Western New England University to continue with Wrestling
  • Alex Alexiades signs to continue wrestling at Concordia University of Wisconsin
  • 2018-2019 Wrestling Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Plainfield North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Glenbard East
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    West Aurora
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Rus Erb Invite
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Rus Erb Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    DeKalb Flavin Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 30
    DeKalb Flavin Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Oswego East
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    Yorkville
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Neuqua Valley Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 20
    Minooka
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    SPC Varstiy Conf Team Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 26
    Joliet West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Noel Alvarez 2023 Colin Brown 2023
Xavier Carrizales Lishman 2023 Brian Cruz 2023
Guillermo Dantzler 2022 Domenic Davi 2023
Ryan Goddard 2022 Braison Goehring 2023
Joseph Griffin 2024 Logan Guerrero 2022
Brayden Hedquist 2023 Alexis Hernandez 2023
Cruz Ibarra 2023 Alex Jackson Jr 2023
Diego Jacquez 2023 Andrew Johnson 2022
Adam Kassab 2023 Jacob Lestina 2023
Luke Marsden 2023 James Medernach 2023
Samuel Mundsinger 2023 Aidan O'Meara 2022
Jake Ostrega 2023 Saul Rodriguez Verduzco 2022
Joshua Salgado 2022 Jacob Sergen 2022
Cullen Speer 2023 MNGR Evan Steinbrecher 0'0" 2023
Michael Sturm 2022 James Sucilla 2023
Thomas Theodor 2022 Gavin Velarde 2023
Jaxen Wickie 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Prestin Alvarez 2025 Lucas Anderson-Rangel 2025
Nolan Baumann 2025 Everett Beste 2024
Connor Caffarello 2025 Aaron Carrillo 2025
MNGR Lorianis De Jesus Alicea 0'0" 2024 Aaron Emerson 2024
Ethan Essick 2025 Joshua Flores 2025
Caleb Fortson 2025 Juan Hernandez Anguiano 2024
Michael Hilderbrant 2024 Isaiah Logan 2025
Giovanni Lopez 2025 Nathan Maldonado 2024
Vincent Manfre 2025 Uzayr Mohammad 2024
MNGR Abigail Mundsinger 0'0" 2025 MNGR Madeline Mundsinger 0'0" 2025
Colin O'Grady 2024 Kevin O'Grady 2025
Gregorio Olympia 2025 Matthew Schofield 2024
Zachary Sempetrean 2024 Brodie Slou 2025
James Strickland 2025 Brayden Swanson 2025
Jonathan Theodor 2024 Antonio Torres 2024
Ethan Torres 2025 MNGR Kaitlynn Valencia 0'0" 2024
Antonio Villarreal 2024 Gavin Wallace 2025
Tristan Wiley 2025 Collin Witkowski 2025
Cooper Wynn 2025 Brett Zajac 2025
Varsity
Noel Alvarez 2023 Colin Brown 2023
Xavier Carrizales Lishman 2023 Brian Cruz 2023
Guillermo Dantzler 2022 Domenic Davi 2023
Ryan Goddard 2022 Braison Goehring 2023
Joseph Griffin 2024 Logan Guerrero 2022
Brayden Hedquist 2023 Alexis Hernandez 2023
Cruz Ibarra 2023 Alex Jackson Jr 2023
Diego Jacquez 2023 Andrew Johnson 2022
Adam Kassab 2023 Jacob Lestina 2023
Luke Marsden 2023 James Medernach 2023
Samuel Mundsinger 2023 Aidan O'Meara 2022
Jake Ostrega 2023 Saul Rodriguez Verduzco 2022
Joshua Salgado 2022 Jacob Sergen 2022
Cullen Speer 2023 MNGR Evan Steinbrecher 0'0" 2023
Michael Sturm 2022 James Sucilla 2023
Thomas Theodor 2022 Gavin Velarde 2023
Jaxen Wickie 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Prestin Alvarez 2025 Lucas Anderson-Rangel 2025
Nolan Baumann 2025 Everett Beste 2024
Connor Caffarello 2025 Aaron Carrillo 2025
MNGR Lorianis De Jesus Alicea 0'0" 2024 Aaron Emerson 2024
Ethan Essick 2025 Joshua Flores 2025
Caleb Fortson 2025 Juan Hernandez Anguiano 2024
Michael Hilderbrant 2024 Isaiah Logan 2025
Giovanni Lopez 2025 Nathan Maldonado 2024
Vincent Manfre 2025 Uzayr Mohammad 2024
MNGR Abigail Mundsinger 0'0" 2025 MNGR Madeline Mundsinger 0'0" 2025
Colin O'Grady 2024 Kevin O'Grady 2025
Gregorio Olympia 2025 Matthew Schofield 2024
Zachary Sempetrean 2024 Brodie Slou 2025
James Strickland 2025 Brayden Swanson 2025
Jonathan Theodor 2024 Antonio Torres 2024
Ethan Torres 2025 MNGR Kaitlynn Valencia 0'0" 2024
Antonio Villarreal 2024 Gavin Wallace 2025
Tristan Wiley 2025 Collin Witkowski 2025
Cooper Wynn 2025 Brett Zajac 2025