Results

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Quad

    11/27/2019 | WIN 42-Moline: 33

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Quad

    11/27/2019 | WIN 59-Wheaton South: 12

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Quad

    11/27/2019 | WIN 61-Waubonsie Valley: 15

  • @ Conant Invite

    11/30/2019 | n/a 4th-

  • vs. Plainfield North

    12/05/2019 | WIN 45-21

  • @ Mega Duals

    12/07/2019 | WIN 54-Rockton Hononegah: 15

  • @ Mega Duals

    12/07/2019 | LOSS 22-Naperville Central: 48

  • @ Mega Duals

    12/07/2019 | LOSS 24-Libertyville: 44

  • @ West Aurora

    12/12/2019 | LOSS 19-52

  • vs. Plainfield South

    12/13/2019 | WIN 39-26

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/14/2019 | WIN 49-Glenbard East: 29

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/14/2019 | WIN 42-Leyden: 25

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/14/2019 | WIN 41-Grayslake North: 36

  • vs. Oswego East

    12/19/2019 | WIN 65-6

  • @ Rus Erb Invite

    12/20/2019

  • @ Rus Erb Invite

    12/21/2019 | WIN 1st-

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/27/2019 | WIN 62-Notre Dame: 18

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/27/2019 | LOSS 10-OPRF: 67

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/27/2019 | LOSS 28-Sycamore: 43

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/28/2019 | LOSS 23-Glenbard West: 40

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/28/2019 | LOSS 28-Andrew: 42

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/28/2019 | WIN 59-Wheaton North: 21

  • @ Yorkville

    01/09/2020 | LOSS 23-41

  • @ Orange and Blue Mega Duals

    01/11/2020 | LOSS 23-Marist: 40

  • @ Orange and Blue Mega Duals

    01/11/2020 | LOSS 15-Lincoln Way West: 55

  • @ Orange and Blue Mega Duals

    01/11/2020 | WIN 24-Providence: 49

  • vs. Minooka

    01/15/2020 | LOSS 16-49

  • @ Round Lake Quad

    01/18/2020

  • @ SPC Varstiy Conf Team Tournament

    01/25/2020 | n/a 7th-

  • @ Plainfield North Quad

    02/01/2020 | WIN 48-Neuqua Valley: 26

  • @ Plainfield North Quad

    02/01/2020 | WIN 33-Jacobs: 21

  • @ Regionals

    02/08/2020 | WIN 1st-

  • @ Sectionals

    02/14/2020

  • @ Sectionals

    02/15/2020 | n/a

  • @ IHSA State

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    02/22/2020

  • vs. Minooka

    02/25/2020 | LOSS 15-47

  • @ IHSA Team State Final

    02/29/2020

  • Alex Alexiades signs to continue wrestling at Concordia University of Wisconsin
  • 2018-2019 Wrestling Team
  • Jaiden Speer signs with Western New England University to continue with Wrestling
  • Geno Lukowski signs with College of DuPage to continue playing Football
  • 2019-2020 Wrestling Team
  • Derek Torza signs with Missouri Valley College to continue Wrestling.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    Waubonsie Valley Quad
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    Conant Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Plainfield North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    West Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Glenbard East
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 17
    Oswego East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Rus Erb Invite
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    Rus Erb Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 25
    DeKalb Flavin Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    DeKalb Flavin Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Yorkville
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Orange and Blue Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Minooka
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    Round Lake Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
MGR Ariyanna Alvarez 0'0" 2021 Luke Barron 2021
Ryan Goddard 2022 Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021
Aidan Griffin 2020 Logan Guerrero 2022
Cruz Ibarra 2023 Andrew Johnson 2022
MGR Lexi McNamara 0'0" 2020 Aidan O'Meara 2022
MGR Ethan Pike 0'0" 2020 Jacob Plohr 2021
Cole Pradel 2021 Zachary Sato 2021
MGR Isabella Smalarz 0'0" 2021 Andrew Torres 2021
Derek Torza 2020 Drew Torza 2023
MGR Caroline White 0'0" 2021
Frosh(F/S)
Lucas Alegria 2022 Noel Alvarez 2023
James Blomstrand 2022 Colin Brown 2023
Pedro Campos 2023 Christopher Cosmas 2022
Domenic Davi 2023 Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022
Noah Flores 2023 Ryan Goddard 2022
Braison Goehring 2023 Logan Guerrero 2022
Brayden Hedquist 2023 Alexis Hernandez 2023
Cruz Ibarra 2023 Alex Jackson Jr 2023
Diego Jacquez 2023 Andrew Johnson 2022
Jordan Katzenbach 2023 Luke Marsden 2023
James Medernach 2023 Samuel Mundsinger 2023
Aidan O'Meara 2022 Jake Ostrega 2023
Matthew Schuman 2023 Jacob Sergen 2022
Evan Steinbrecher 2023 Michael Sturm 2022
Thomas Theodor 2022 Drew Torza 2023
Jeremiah Visor 2022 Jaxen Wickie 2023
Varsity
MGR Ariyanna Alvarez 0'0" 2021 Luke Barron 2021
Ryan Goddard 2022 Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021
Aidan Griffin 2020 Logan Guerrero 2022
Cruz Ibarra 2023 Andrew Johnson 2022
MGR Lexi McNamara 0'0" 2020 Aidan O'Meara 2022
MGR Ethan Pike 0'0" 2020 Jacob Plohr 2021
Cole Pradel 2021 Zachary Sato 2021
MGR Isabella Smalarz 0'0" 2021 Andrew Torres 2021
Derek Torza 2020 Drew Torza 2023
MGR Caroline White 0'0" 2021
Frosh(F/S)
Lucas Alegria 2022 Noel Alvarez 2023
James Blomstrand 2022 Colin Brown 2023
Pedro Campos 2023 Christopher Cosmas 2022
Domenic Davi 2023 Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022
Noah Flores 2023 Ryan Goddard 2022
Braison Goehring 2023 Logan Guerrero 2022
Brayden Hedquist 2023 Alexis Hernandez 2023
Cruz Ibarra 2023 Alex Jackson Jr 2023
Diego Jacquez 2023 Andrew Johnson 2022
Jordan Katzenbach 2023 Luke Marsden 2023
James Medernach 2023 Samuel Mundsinger 2023
Aidan O'Meara 2022 Jake Ostrega 2023
Matthew Schuman 2023 Jacob Sergen 2022
Evan Steinbrecher 2023 Michael Sturm 2022
Thomas Theodor 2022 Drew Torza 2023
Jeremiah Visor 2022 Jaxen Wickie 2023