News and Announcements

8th Grade Athletic Orientation Information

If you were unable to attend the 8th Grade Athletic Orientation on 4/24 please click HERE for the Orientation Information that was handed out.  You may also click on any sport listed below for the handout that each sport handed out as well.  If you have any questions please contact Sarah Miller, Athletic Secretary at smiller01@sd308.org or 630-636-2023.

SPORTS OFFERED AT OSWEGO HIGH SCHOOL WITH I.H.S.A. SEASON START DATES 2018-2019

FALL

GIRLS                                                                   BOYS

Cross Country - Eric Simon (8/12)                                   Cross Country - Dan Whipple (8/12)

*Golf (co-op with OE) – Brian Chandler (8/12)                 Football - Brian Cooney (8/12)

Tennis – Ryan Parr (8/12)                                                Golf - Chad Pohlmann (8/12)

Volleyball – Amie Wade  (8/12)                                         Soccer - Gaspar Arias (8/12)

*Swim/Dive - Deryl Leubner (8/12)                 

Sideline Cheer - Maggie Hill & Emily Popp (8/12)

WANT TO BE THE PANTHER MASCOT??  CLICK HERE!!

Halftime Dance – Jessica Lagger (8/12)

 

WINTER

GIRLS                                                                   BOYS

Basketball -  John Carlson  (11/4)                                    Basketball - Chad Pohlmann (11/11)

Bowling - Dan Okoren (11/18)                                          Bowling - TJ Arnold (10/28)

*Gymnastics - Bailey Mast  (11/11)                                   Wrestling - Andrew Cook (11/11)

Competitive Cheer – Maggie Hill & Emily Popp (10/28)   *Swim/Dive - Deryl Leubner (11/25)

Competitive Dance – Jessica Lagger (10/28)

 

SPRING

GIRLS                                                                   BOYS

Softball – Sara Polensky (3/2)                                        Baseball - Joe Giarrante (3/2)

Soccer - Kelsey Champion (3/2)                                    Volleyball - Franky Martinez (3/9)

Badminton - Scott Freischlag (3/2)                                Tennis – Ryan Parr (3/2)

Track - Jamie Bechina (1/20)                                          Track - Jeff Edwards (1/20)

                                      Co-ed:  Bass Fishing - Tyler Boyle.

* These sports are co-op with Oswego East. 

05/01/2019

Photo Gallery