2021 Athletic/Alumni Golf Outing Friday, June 4th

We are excited to announce that our 2021 OHS Athletic & Alumni Golf Outing is scheduled for June 4th, 2021 at Blackberry in Bristol.  We look forward to seeing everyone back at the event as we honor our dear friends, Ken Pickerill and George Bailey, at that time.  More details will follow as they become available!

6/4/2021 1:16 PM

Winter Sports and Out of Season Sports Open Gyms Info and Bus Schedules

Panthers and Panther Parents,

During the time period from Nov 16 to Feb 13, IHSA winter sports will run.  Those sports will include basketball, bowling, girls gymnastics, cheer, dance, and boys swim/dive.  You must be registered on 8to18 and have a current physical to participate in a winter sport.  For out of season sports, open gyms will be available.  A number of our out of season sports programs will offer these open gyms.  Information for those will be shared when they are finalized.  Here is the link that will show the bus routes that will run each school day during remote learning to get students to OHS for a 3:10 pm drop off for either winter practices or open gyms if it is needed for a student to get here.  There is no return service, so students would have to be picked up from OHS after thier contact day is done.  All students would have to follow the Phase 4 Guidelines in order to participate.

If you have interest in any particular out of season sport, here is the link for the e-mail addresses of each head coach of an out of season sport that you can contact for more information.   COACH E MAILS

12/1/2020 3:30 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Bolingbrook - East Aurora Tourney A 5:15 PM Bolingbrook L 14 - 44
11/26/2019 Tue @ East Aurora - East Aurora Tourney A 6:30 PM East Aurora L 23 - 24
11/27/2019 Wed @ Taft - East Aurora Tourney A 11:00 AM Taft L 19 - 42
11/27/2019 Wed @ TBD - East Aurora Tourney A 1:30 PM Tbd W 26 - 8
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 4:00 PM Fieldhouse L 14 - 25
12/04/2019 Wed @ Lake Park A 6:00 PM Lake Park (West Campus) L 16 - 37
12/06/2019 Fri vs. West Aurora H 5:00 PM Auxillary Gym L 15 - 34
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Naperville Central H 4:00 PM Fieldhouse L 7 - 52
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Oswego East H 7:00 PM Aux L 25 - 51
12/11/2019 Wed @ Naperville North A 5:30 PM Naperville North L 11 - 43
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Yorkville H 5:00 PM Auxillary Gym L 16 - 49
12/20/2019 Fri @ Minooka A 5:00 PM Minooka L 16 - 43
12/21/2019 Sat @ Huntley - Fr Central Tournament A 9:00 AM Burlington Central L 9 - 45
12/21/2019 Sat @ TBD - Fr Central Tournament A 11:30 AM Burlington Central L 15 - 35
12/23/2019 Mon @ TBA - Fr Central Tourn A TBA Burlington Central L 30 - 27
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Joliet West H 5:00 PM Aux L 22 - 38
01/10/2020 Fri @ Plainfield South A 5:00 PM Plainfield South W 37 - 24
01/14/2020 Tue @ Plainfield East A 5:00 PM Plainfield East L 12 - 20
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Central H 5:00 PM Aux L 18 - 29
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:00 PM Auxillary Gym W 22 - 18
01/24/2020 Fri @ Romeoville A 5:00 PM Romeoville L 17 - 22
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Benet H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 13 - 39
01/30/2020 Thu @ Plainfield North A 5:00 PM Plainfield North L 15 - 22
02/01/2020 Sat @ Yorkville - Comm v Cancer A 10:00 AM Yorkville L 10 - 42
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Minooka H 5:00 PM Aux L 15 - 40
02/07/2020 Fri @ West Aurora A 5:00 PM West Aurora L 23 - 40
02/11/2020 Tue @ Oswego East A 5:00 PM Oswego East L 19 - 57
02/13/2020 Thu @ Plainfield Central A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central L 17 - 32