Second 2019-20 National Letter of Intent Signing Day

The Second National Letter of Intent Signing Day for 2019-2020 will be Wednesday, February 5th.  We will have our signing ceremony just inside the entry of Door 38 on the football stadium side of the school at 4 pm.  If you are an OHS athlete that is committed to a college for athletics and are prepared to do your signing, please contact Mr. Howard in the Athletic Office by February 4th.  Parents, coaches, and family are invited to the event, please have the signing student wear a shirt or hat from the college.  Please enter the school via Door 38 after 3:45 pm and please be on time as we will begin as close to  4 pm as possible.  You are welcome to stay and take pictures after our ceremony is concluded.  Congratulations to all who are signing!

2/5/2020 4:00 PM

BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ Waubonsie Valley Quad - QUAD A 11:00 AM Waubonsie Valley W 42 - Moline: 33
11/27/2019 Wed @ Waubonsie Valley Quad - QUAD A 11:00 AM Waubonsie Valley W 59 - Wheaton South: 12
11/27/2019 Wed @ Waubonsie Valley Quad - QUAD A 11:00 AM Waubonsie Valley W 61 - Waubonsie Valley: 15
11/30/2019 Sat @ Conant Invite - Chris Hruska Cougar Classic A 9:00 AM Conant n/a 4th -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 45 - 21
12/07/2019 Sat @ Mega Duals - Mega Duals A 9:00 AM West Aurora W 54 - Rockton Hononegah: 15
12/07/2019 Sat @ Mega Duals - Mega Duals A 9:00 AM West Aurora L 22 - Naperville Central: 48
12/07/2019 Sat @ Mega Duals - Mega Duals A 9:00 AM West Aurora L 24 - Libertyville: 44
12/12/2019 Thu @ West Aurora A 5:00 PM West Aurora L 19 - 52
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Plainfield South - Non Conf H 6:15 PM Auditorium W 39 - 26
12/14/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East - Quad A 9:00 AM Glenbard East W 49 - Glenbard East: 29
12/14/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East - Quad A 9:00 AM Glenbard East W 42 - Leyden: 25
12/14/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East - Quad A 9:00 AM Glenbard East W 41 - Grayslake North: 36
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 65 - 6
12/20/2019 Fri @ Rus Erb Invite - Rus Erb Invite A 3:30 PM Glenbrook South -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Rus Erb Invite - Rus Erb Invite A 10:00 AM Glenbrook South W 1st -
12/27/2019 Fri @ DeKalb Flavin Invite - Invite A 8:00 AM DeKalb W 62 - Notre Dame: 18
12/27/2019 Fri @ DeKalb Flavin Invite - Invite A 8:00 AM DeKalb L 10 - OPRF: 67
12/27/2019 Fri @ DeKalb Flavin Invite - Invite A 8:00 AM DeKalb L 28 - Sycamore: 43
12/28/2019 Sat @ DeKalb Flavin Invite - Invite A 8:00 AM DeKalb L 23 - Glenbard West: 40
12/28/2019 Sat @ DeKalb Flavin Invite - Invite A 8:00 AM DeKalb L 28 - Andrew: 42
12/28/2019 Sat @ DeKalb Flavin Invite - Invite A 8:00 AM DeKalb W 59 - Wheaton North: 21
01/09/2020 Thu @ Yorkville A 5:00 PM Yorkville L 23 - 41
01/11/2020 Sat @ Orange and Blue Mega Duals - Co-Host with LWW A 9:00 AM LW West L 23 - Marist: 40
01/11/2020 Sat @ Orange and Blue Mega Duals - Co-Host with LWW A 9:00 AM LW West L 15 - Lincoln Way West: 55
01/11/2020 Sat @ Orange and Blue Mega Duals - Co-Host with LWW A 9:00 AM LW West W 24 - Providence: 49
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Minooka - Senior Night H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Round Lake Quad - CANCEL due to Weather A 9:00 AM Round Lake -
01/25/2020 Sat @ SPC Varstiy Conf Team Tournament - SPC Varsity Team Meet A 9:00 AM Plainfield South -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Regionals - Ihsa Regionals A TBA Tbd -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Sectionals - Ihsa Sectionals A TBA Tbd -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Sectionals - Ihsa Sectionals A TBA Tbd -
02/21/2020 Fri @ IHSA State A TBA Ihsa State -
02/22/2020 Sat @ IHSA State A TBA Ihsa State -
02/25/2020* Tue @ IHSA Team Sectional A TBA TBD -
02/29/2020* Sat @ IHSA Team State Final A TBA TBA -