Athletic Photos!

Please visit our volunteer photographer, Colleen Olson's, website to download (free) pictures!  Colleen is at most of our athletic events, both home and away, taking great action shots of our teams and athletes and downloads them to her website.  They are available to download at no charge!!! 

 

 https://www.olson62.com/

 

Thank you, Colleen, for your continued support of OEHS athletics!!!

 

7/4/2022 10:01 PM

Fall Athletic Fees on PushCoin

 

Fall athletic user fees have been posted to PushCoin accounts.  The athletic user fee is $300.00.

 

Per district policy, all fees must be paid in full or you must be on a district approved payment plan in order to be eligible to participate in activities/athletics.  For Fall sports, all fees must be paid in full by September 3rd.

 

To apply for a district approved payment plan, please download application here.  You may contact the district business office at 630.636.4672 with any questions.

 

Please feel free to call the athletic office at 630.636.2222 with any additional questions.

 

Thank you!

 

9/30/2021 8:03 PM

Mini Dance Camp 2021

Oswego East Dance Team is hosting a mini dance camp Sept 25, 26, 28!!  Cost is $80 per camper.  Please download flier here to see registration information along with additional important information regarding the camp.

 

Please contact Coach Raber with any questions, coachraber@gmail.com

 

 

9/26/2021 3:17 PM

Results

  • @ TBD

    11/21/2021

  • @ TBD

    12/05/2021

  • @ TBD

    12/11/2021

  • @ TBD

    12/18/2021

  • @ TBD

    01/08/2022

  • @ TBD

    01/13/2022

  • @ TBD

    01/22/2022

  • @ TBD

    01/28/2022

  • @ TBD

    01/29/2022

  • Fall 21 Varsity Sideline Dance
  • Winter 20-21 JV Competitive Dance
  • Winter 20-21 Varsity Competitive Dance

News

  • There are no current announcements.

GIRLS DANCE | Varsity

Oswego East High School

Dance Team

Fall 2021 Halftime (Football) Dance Try Out Info

 

Clinics:  

Fri., June 4th - 5pm-7pm

Sat., June 5th - 9am-1pm

 

Auditions:

Sun., June 6th

Group 1:  9am-12:30pm

Group 2:  2pm-5:30pm

 

Results:

Mon., June 7th

Group 1:  4:30pm

Group 2:  5:30pm

 

Please use this link to download informational flyer.

 

Please email Coach Raber at:  coachraber@gmail.com or visit oehsdance.weebly.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Angela Albamonte 2023 Danielle Kylie Arenas 2022
Delaney Bass 2022 Megan Birtles 2024
Jocelyn Carter 2022 Katherine Clark 2024
Meghan Jane Despojo 2023 Nevaeh Eloi 2025
Meaghan Finin 2024 Kacey Gill 2022
Genna Glorioso 2025 Marissa Guerrero 2023
Carly Hansen 2023 Ella Howden 2025
Makenna Iverson 2024 Simone Jones 2022
Samantha Kinley 2025 Alicia Maxwell 2022
Caitlin McDermott 2023 Amelia Mora 2024
Ryenne Mortenson 2025 Ava Parks 2023
Sophia Patti 2023 Madeline Petrak 2024
Caitlyn Pramuk-Volk 2022 Addie Roeder 2024
Carly Schmidt 2023 Danielle Sinadinovic 2022
Allyssa Smith 2023 Sienna Stamm 2023
Cayla Turucz 2022 Jordan Urbanowski 2024
Emily Wollschlaeger 2022 Gianna Zapanta 2022
JV
Lauren Allen 2025 Willa Broznowski 2025
Charlotte Caruso 2024 Gracie English 2024
Bianca Harris 2025 Carli Kmetz 2025
Symone Lockett 2024 Avery Mckeown-Robbie 2023
Auguste Okleiteris 2025 Ashley Potenzo 2025
Kendall Sitterly 2024 Hailey Spears 2023
Ella Svoboda 2024 Caitlyn Wachal 2024
Varsity
Angela Albamonte 2023 Danielle Kylie Arenas 2022
Delaney Bass 2022 Megan Birtles 2024
Jocelyn Carter 2022 Katherine Clark 2024
Meghan Jane Despojo 2023 Nevaeh Eloi 2025
Meaghan Finin 2024 Kacey Gill 2022
Genna Glorioso 2025 Marissa Guerrero 2023
Carly Hansen 2023 Ella Howden 2025
Makenna Iverson 2024 Simone Jones 2022
Samantha Kinley 2025 Alicia Maxwell 2022
Caitlin McDermott 2023 Amelia Mora 2024
Ryenne Mortenson 2025 Ava Parks 2023
Sophia Patti 2023 Madeline Petrak 2024
Caitlyn Pramuk-Volk 2022 Addie Roeder 2024
Carly Schmidt 2023 Danielle Sinadinovic 2022
Allyssa Smith 2023 Sienna Stamm 2023
Cayla Turucz 2022 Jordan Urbanowski 2024
Emily Wollschlaeger 2022 Gianna Zapanta 2022
JV
Lauren Allen 2025 Willa Broznowski 2025
Charlotte Caruso 2024 Gracie English 2024
Bianca Harris 2025 Carli Kmetz 2025
Symone Lockett 2024 Avery Mckeown-Robbie 2023
Auguste Okleiteris 2025 Ashley Potenzo 2025
Kendall Sitterly 2024 Hailey Spears 2023
Ella Svoboda 2024 Caitlyn Wachal 2024