2020 - 2021 Sports Booster Scholarship Information

Dear Student Athletes and Families,

 

The OEHS Sports Boosters is proud to announce it will once again be offering up to six (6) $1,000 scholarships to assist graduating athletes in furthering their post high school education.  All student athletes meeting minimum requirements are encouraged to apply. The applicant’s intent to participate in sports beyond high school is NOT a factor in the selection process. Applicants will be evaluated based on a combination of their academic achievement, athletic success, dedication, sportsmanship, community involvement (including volunteerism with OEHS Sports Boosters) and character.

 

IMPORTANT: The student athlete's parent/guardian must be a current member of the Oswego East Sports Boosters to apply. Parental membership as of April 15th of the academic application year is a prerequisite to the student receiving a scholarship. Join at http://oswegoeastboosters.com/

 

The completed application form, letter of recommendation(s), GPA verification, and typed essay must be emailed to OEHSBoostersScholarship@gmail.com or mailed/dropped off to: OEHS Sports Boosters Scholarship Committee, Career Center, Oswego East High School, 1525 Harvey Rd. Oswego, IL 60543  no later than April 15th.

 

Graduating athletes PLEASE take advantage of this opportunity. OEHS has many amazing students that do great things on the athletic field, in the classroom and in our community. The OEHS Sports Boosters is looking forward to receiving and reviewing applications.

 

A copy of the application can be accessed by using the following links:

https://boosterapp.com/oswegoeastboosters/page/32

Booster Scholarship Application Link

 

Best regards,

Steve Davis

OEHS Sports Boosters

Vice President &

Scholarship Committee Chairperson

Sdavis0803@gmail.com

5/1/2021 9:30 PM

Results

  • @ Joliet West High School

    03/19/2021

  • @ Minooka Community H.S.

    03/26/2021

  • vs. Yorkville H.S.

    04/02/2021

  • vs. Oswego High School

    04/09/2021

  • @ Plainfield North

    04/16/2021

  • vs. West Aurora High School

    04/23/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 19
    Joliet West High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 26
    Minooka Community H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 02
    Yorkville H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 09
    Oswego High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 16
    Plainfield North
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 23
    West Aurora High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Aug. 27
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 03
    Lincoln Way West
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 10
    Plainfield East H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 17
    Joliet Central High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 24
    West Aurora High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 01
    Minooka Community H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 08
    Yorkville H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 15
    Oswego High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 22
    Plainfield North High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS FOOTBALL | Varsity

FOOTBALL

SPRING 2020

 

Varsity Equipment Handout - Monday, March 1 3:00-4:00pm

Sophomore Equipment Handout - Monday, March 1 4:00-5:00pm 
 
Freshman Equipment Hand out - Tuesday, March 2 3:00-5:00pm
 
(Players will be assigned a time once they are registered through 8to18)
 
Practice start date is Wednesday, March 3 
 
Practices are Monday-Saturday:
 
Varsity (M-F) 3:00 to 5:30pm (S) 8:00 to 10:00am
Soph (M-F) 3:00 to 5:30pm (S) 8:00 to 10:00am
Fresh (M-F) 3:00 to 5:00pm (S) Check with Hillman
 
All practice times are subject to change depending on weather.
If changed, times will be in the evening (7:30pm or after)

 

Contact head coaches with any questions:

Head Varsity:  tleblanc@sd308.org

Head Soph:    taliisonn@gmail.com

Head Frosh:   jhillman@sd308.org

 

 

 

 

Please visit the Football website for more information and coaches contact information!!

 http://oefootball.weebly.com/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Fresh (FA)
Joseph Abdallah 2024 Grant Adams 2024
Griffin Anderson 2024 Brian Anisiobi 2024
Luke Austin 2024 Tyler Boecker 2024
Luke Bouldin 2024 Bode Bregar 2024
William Chen 2024 Zachary Clarke 2024
Tyrus Cloat 2024 Andre Cobige Jr. 2024
Lucas Correll 2024 Aiden Degand 2024
David Drendel 2024 Giuseppe Gambino 2024
Abraham Hansen 2024 Ethan Heffernan 2024
Grant Hinshaw 2024 Armon Holmes 2024
Jayson Jungels 2024 Andrew Karsten 2024
Ethan Langel 2024 Patrick Malm 2024
Ruben Mata 2024 Dawson McCullum 2024
Jacob Merrill 2024 Cole Mulacek 2024
Tyson Perry 2024 Joshua Plytnikas 2024
Matthew Puntney 2024 Geno Reed 2024
Julian Rivera 2024 Landon Rivera 2024
Johnathan Rodriguez 2024 Carter Russell 2024
Timothy Savchuk 2024 Jameel Sowunmi 2024
Ethan Svoboda 2024 Isrrael Tavizon 2024
Solomon White 2024 Matthew Wiencek 2024
Thomas Wilson 2024 Benjamin Wurzbacher 2024
Andrew Zamora 2024 Timothy Zywicki 2024
Fresh (FA)
Joseph Abdallah 2024 Grant Adams 2024
Griffin Anderson 2024 Brian Anisiobi 2024
Luke Austin 2024 Tyler Boecker 2024
Luke Bouldin 2024 Bode Bregar 2024
William Chen 2024 Zachary Clarke 2024
Tyrus Cloat 2024 Andre Cobige Jr. 2024
Lucas Correll 2024 Aiden Degand 2024
David Drendel 2024 Giuseppe Gambino 2024
Abraham Hansen 2024 Ethan Heffernan 2024
Grant Hinshaw 2024 Armon Holmes 2024
Jayson Jungels 2024 Andrew Karsten 2024
Ethan Langel 2024 Patrick Malm 2024
Ruben Mata 2024 Dawson McCullum 2024
Jacob Merrill 2024 Cole Mulacek 2024
Tyson Perry 2024 Joshua Plytnikas 2024
Matthew Puntney 2024 Geno Reed 2024
Julian Rivera 2024 Landon Rivera 2024
Johnathan Rodriguez 2024 Carter Russell 2024
Timothy Savchuk 2024 Jameel Sowunmi 2024
Ethan Svoboda 2024 Isrrael Tavizon 2024
Solomon White 2024 Matthew Wiencek 2024
Thomas Wilson 2024 Benjamin Wurzbacher 2024
Andrew Zamora 2024 Timothy Zywicki 2024