2019-2020 All Sports Awards Night Presentation

Our athletes would have joined together for our All Sports Awards Night on May 27th, but due to the current situation, we have prepared this presentation as our salute to all our sports seasons.

 

Please enjoy!  GO WOLVES!!!

 

8/1/2020 7:56 PM

OEHS SUMMER CAMP INFORMATION

Due to the current circumstances and the Governor's stay-at-home order, we are not able to open registration for summer camps.  Please check back to this website regularly for updates.  We appreciate your understanding.  

8/1/2020 4:09 PM

2020-2021 Sports Booster Board Member & Committee Member Application

The OEHS All Sports Boosters are looking for board members as well as committee members for the 2020-2021 school year.  Please consider joining this amazing organization!  

 

Applications are due by June 1, 2020 by 5pm.  You may email your application to:  oswegoeastboosters@gmail.com

 

Please click here to download the application.

6/1/2020 5:03 PM

Class of 2024- OE Athletic Options Presentation

FUTURE WOLVES.  Please take a few minutes to take a look at the athletic options available to the Class of 2024. https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ir4Kt-AGZkymmsaxN70sNsMQMhj-0127P1aGf_Rt_OQ/edit?usp=sharing

 

 

 

 

 

8/9/2020 3:53 PM

Results

  • @ IHSA Season May Begin

    08/12/2019

  • @ IHSA Season May Begin

    08/12/2019

  • @ IHSA - First Contest May Be Held

    08/26/2019

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    08/29/2019

  • @ Rosary

    09/03/2019

  • @ Lockport Invitational

    09/07/2019

  • @ Lincoln Way Central DIVING Invite

    09/14/2019

  • @ Lincoln Way Central SWIMMING Invite

    09/14/2019

  • vs. Lincoln Way East

    09/19/2019

  • @ WEST CHICAGO

    09/21/2019

  • vs. Plainfield Co-op

    10/01/2019

  • @ Evanston Invite

    10/05/2019

  • @ St. Charles North

    10/10/2019

  • @ Naperville North Invite - DIVING

    10/11/2019

  • @ Naperville North Invite - SWIMMING

    10/12/2019

  • vs. Benet Academy

    10/15/2019

  • @ TBD

    10/19/2019

  • vs. St. Charles East

    10/22/2019

  • @ Varsity Mustang Swimming Invite

    10/25/2019

  • @ Varsity Mustang Swimming Invite

    10/26/2019

  • vs.

    11/02/2019

  • @ TBD

    11/22/2019

  • @ TBD

    11/23/2019

  • Grace Cooper Qualifies for the Junior World Championships in Budapest, Hungary!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Monday, Aug. 10
    TBD
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Aug. 21
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Monday, Aug. 24
    IHSA - First Contest May Be Held
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Rosary
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 05

    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Lincoln Way Central SWIMMING Invite
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Lincoln-Way East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    TBD
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    St. Charles North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    TBD
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Plainfield North High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Oct. 02
    TBD
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    TBD
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    Naperville North Invite - SWIMMING
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Oct. 13
    Benet Academy
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

 

 

Please contact Coach Leubner with any questions at:  dleubner@sd308.org

 

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Karen Bistrain 2020 Grace Cooper 2020
Kayla Deubel 2020 Jessica Flentge 2021
Hannah Giles 2021 Corinne Guist 2022
Mikayla Jasek 2020 Molly Leubner 2022
Sloane E Lightfoot 2020 Mackenzie Lipnick 2021
Elizabeth Ricken 2022 Skylar Ruggles 2021
Amelia Soriaga 2022 Abigail Szadorski 2021
Alexa Szadorski 2021 Emily Thomas 2023
Olivia Valenti 2023 Carson White 2022
Lauren Wille 2022 Lauren Wozniak 2023
Anya Zarembski 2020
JV
Anabelle Bartos 2022 Kayla Bonczkowski 2021
Grace Clark 2022 Alexis Faedtke 2023
Julianne Bryce Francisco 2021 Michelle Gorney 2021
Isabella Hansen 2023 Ashley Hatcher 2023
Renee Jednachowski 2023 Nicole Kent 2022
Nicolette Labanowski 2021 Cate Nadziejko 2023
Allison Neitzel 2022 Riley O'Brien 2023
Bridget O'Grady 2022 Bridget O'Toole 2022
Nikole Petersen 2023 Juliana Pignato 2023
Natalie Potts 2022 Madeline Rabick 2020
Samantha Rosenwinkel 2023 Ella Schrader 2023
Gianna Schulte 2023 Kylie Schultz 2022
Abigail Scott 2021 Caitlin Stoddard 2023
Morgan Taylor 2023 Alyssa Tunggal 2023
Annabella Valenti 2021 Taylor Wozniak 2020
Varsity
Karen Bistrain 2020 Grace Cooper 2020
Kayla Deubel 2020 Jessica Flentge 2021
Hannah Giles 2021 Corinne Guist 2022
Mikayla Jasek 2020 Molly Leubner 2022
Sloane E Lightfoot 2020 Mackenzie Lipnick 2021
Elizabeth Ricken 2022 Skylar Ruggles 2021
Amelia Soriaga 2022 Abigail Szadorski 2021
Alexa Szadorski 2021 Emily Thomas 2023
Olivia Valenti 2023 Carson White 2022
Lauren Wille 2022 Lauren Wozniak 2023
Anya Zarembski 2020
JV
Anabelle Bartos 2022 Kayla Bonczkowski 2021
Grace Clark 2022 Alexis Faedtke 2023
Julianne Bryce Francisco 2021 Michelle Gorney 2021
Isabella Hansen 2023 Ashley Hatcher 2023
Renee Jednachowski 2023 Nicole Kent 2022
Nicolette Labanowski 2021 Cate Nadziejko 2023
Allison Neitzel 2022 Riley O'Brien 2023
Bridget O'Grady 2022 Bridget O'Toole 2022
Nikole Petersen 2023 Juliana Pignato 2023
Natalie Potts 2022 Madeline Rabick 2020
Samantha Rosenwinkel 2023 Ella Schrader 2023
Gianna Schulte 2023 Kylie Schultz 2022
Abigail Scott 2021 Caitlin Stoddard 2023
Morgan Taylor 2023 Alyssa Tunggal 2023
Annabella Valenti 2021 Taylor Wozniak 2020