2019 Sports Boosters Scholarship Application

Dear Student Athletes and Families,

 

As in year’s past, the OEHS Sports Boosters is proud to announce it will be offering up to six (6) $1,000 scholarships to assist graduating athletes in furthering their post high school education.  Applicants will be evaluated on the basis of their athletic success, dedication, sportsmanship, and leadership, as well as academic achievement and character. 

 

The “2018-19 OE Booster Scholarship Program Application” is attached. The completed application form, sealed letter of recommendation(s), along with typed essay must be mailed or dropped off no later than April 15th at: OEHS Athletic Booster Scholarship Committee, Career Center, Oswego East High School, 1525 Harvey Rd. Oswego, IL 60543.

 

Graduating athletes PLEASE take advantage of this opportunity. OEHS has many amazing students that do great things on the athletic field, in the classroom and in our community. The OEHS Sports Boosters is looking forward to receiving and reviewing applications.

 

Click here to download a copy of the application.

 

A copy of the application may also be accessed by following the link below:

https://boosterapp.com/oswegoeastboosters/page/32

 

 

 

Best regards,

Steve Davis

OEHS Sports Boosters

Vice President &

Scholarship Committee Co-Chair

Sdavis0803@gmail.com

6/1/2019 9:40 PM

Results

  • vs. Sandburg HS

    02/06/2019

  • @ RM, Jacobs, Barrington, Larkin, Elk Grove

    02/15/2019

  • @ Proviso East - Greg Foster Invite

    02/16/2019

  • @ ISU Indoor Invitational

    03/02/2019

  • @ SPC / Minooka Indoor Invitational

    03/16/2019

  • @ Bulldog Relays (Batavia Invite)

    03/21/2019

  • @ Fast Times Invitational (hosted by Whit. Young)

    03/23/2019

  • vs. Triangular - Oswego, Joliet West, OEHS

    04/03/2019

  • @ Stagg Invite

    04/06/2019

  • @ Tri - West Aurora, Glenbard East, OE

    04/10/2019

  • @ Matt Wulf Invitational (Yorkville)

    04/12/2019

  • @ Ottawa ABC Meet

    04/13/2019

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    04/17/2019

  • @ Peterson Prep Invite

    04/20/2019

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Red Ribbon Meet

    04/27/2019

  • @ Quad - Plain South, Minooka, Plain East

    04/30/2019

  • @ Lisle Nalley Invitational

    05/04/2019

  • @ SPC Conference Invite

    05/08/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional Entry Meeting

    05/14/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/17/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Bulldog Relays (Batavia Invite)
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Fast Times Invitational (hosted by Whit. Young)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 03
    Triangular - Oswego, Joliet West, OEHS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Stagg Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    Tri - West Aurora, Glenbard East, OE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 12
    Matt Wulf Invitational (Yorkville)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Ottawa ABC Meet
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 17
    Plainfield Central
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Peterson Prep Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Waubonsie Valley Red Ribbon Meet
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Quad - Plain South, Minooka, Plain East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 04
    Lisle Nalley Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 08
    SPC Conference Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, May. 14
    IHSA Sectional Entry Meeting
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 15
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

SPRING 2019

First day of practice for boys track is on Tuesday, Jan. 15 from 3:30pm to 5:30pm on the indoor track.  Practices will be Monday - Friday from 3:30pm to 5:30pm.  Saturdays 9:00am to 11:00am.

 

You must be registered on 8to18 prior to the season starting and make sure you have a current physical on file in the athletic office.

 

Click here to download a season calendar.

 

 Any questions, please contact:

Coach Milner:  jmilner@sd308.org

 

For more information please visit our site at

 oswegoeastmensxctf.com

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joseph Abadie 2019 Nathaniel Aguirre 2021
Robert Akers 2020 George Alba 2021
Heriberto Alvarez 2020 Jaedon Baez 2022
Robert Barnes 2022 Keion Battle 2020
Brady Benoit 2022 Alexander Benson 2022
Timmy Boecker 2020 Cole Boron 2022
Nicholas Bozarth 2020 Aidan Bradshaw 2021
Tremont Brewer 2020 Nathan Brischetto 2020
Kwesi Caldwell 2020 Gianni Cammarata 2021
Cody Carranza 2019 Mark Chapas 2022
Carter Cline 2022 Ronan Cornelius 2022
Shane Degand 2022 Adam DeValdivielso 2021
Ryan Dial 2020 Jarrod Dorsey 2020
Kyle Dudiak 2022 Tim Elliot 2019
Camerone Evans 2022 Quinton Fields 2020
Michael Ford 2021 JaMarcus Garrett 2022
John "jack" Goldthwaite 2022 Khoa Ha 2022
Zoye Harden 2020 Peyton Hartman 2020
Nicholas Henz 2021 Collin Heywood 2022
Jesus Islas 2021 Anthony Jackson 2021
Charles Jaegle 2022 Austin Johnson 2022
Jerod Kaku 2022 William Kieffer 2022
Tyler Koopman 2020 Maverick Lange 2020
Chad Martin 2022 Luke Matyszka 2020
Conner McKay 2020 John McMillian 2022
Arnulfo Mendoza 2022 Michael Miller 2021
Emad Mirza 2020 Kyle Morrissey 2021
Adam Noon 2020 Aubrey Obershan 2020
Omar Obershan 2019 Akshad Pai 2020
Creighton Patterson 2022 Jabari Peoples 2022
Nathan Pietras 2021 Ethan Potts 2022
Justin Rickenbaugh 2022 David Roach 2021
Kenneth Roberts 2019 Deonte Samuel 2020
Ryan Schiltz 2020 Kyle Small 2020
Ayden Szymczak 2022 Evan Weidner 2021
Luke Wentz 2020 Brad Wiggins 2020
Keylen Williams 2019 Lukas Wolf 2019
George Yurkovich 2020 Rodney Zackery 2021
Varsity
Joseph Abadie 2019 Nathaniel Aguirre 2021
Robert Akers 2020 George Alba 2021
Heriberto Alvarez 2020 Jaedon Baez 2022
Robert Barnes 2022 Keion Battle 2020
Brady Benoit 2022 Alexander Benson 2022
Timmy Boecker 2020 Cole Boron 2022
Nicholas Bozarth 2020 Aidan Bradshaw 2021
Tremont Brewer 2020 Nathan Brischetto 2020
Kwesi Caldwell 2020 Gianni Cammarata 2021
Cody Carranza 2019 Mark Chapas 2022
Carter Cline 2022 Ronan Cornelius 2022
Shane Degand 2022 Adam DeValdivielso 2021
Ryan Dial 2020 Jarrod Dorsey 2020
Kyle Dudiak 2022 Tim Elliot 2019
Camerone Evans 2022 Quinton Fields 2020
Michael Ford 2021 JaMarcus Garrett 2022
John "jack" Goldthwaite 2022 Khoa Ha 2022
Zoye Harden 2020 Peyton Hartman 2020
Nicholas Henz 2021 Collin Heywood 2022
Jesus Islas 2021 Anthony Jackson 2021
Charles Jaegle 2022 Austin Johnson 2022
Jerod Kaku 2022 William Kieffer 2022
Tyler Koopman 2020 Maverick Lange 2020
Chad Martin 2022 Luke Matyszka 2020
Conner McKay 2020 John McMillian 2022
Arnulfo Mendoza 2022 Michael Miller 2021
Emad Mirza 2020 Kyle Morrissey 2021
Adam Noon 2020 Aubrey Obershan 2020
Omar Obershan 2019 Akshad Pai 2020
Creighton Patterson 2022 Jabari Peoples 2022
Nathan Pietras 2021 Ethan Potts 2022
Justin Rickenbaugh 2022 David Roach 2021
Kenneth Roberts 2019 Deonte Samuel 2020
Ryan Schiltz 2020 Kyle Small 2020
Ayden Szymczak 2022 Evan Weidner 2021
Luke Wentz 2020 Brad Wiggins 2020
Keylen Williams 2019 Lukas Wolf 2019
George Yurkovich 2020 Rodney Zackery 2021