SUMMER CAMP REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!

Summer camp registration is now open.  You may view/download the camp catalog here.

 

NEW REGISTRATION SITE:   www.wolvessportscamps.com

8/1/2019 6:16 PM

Results

  • @ IHSA - Season Begins

    11/05/2018

  • @ IHSA - First Contest May Be Held

    11/19/2018

  • vs. Ottawa, Kankakee, St. Bede

    11/21/2018

  • @ Conant Invitational - DAY 1 CANCELLED

    11/23/2018

  • @ Conant Invitational

    11/24/2018

  • vs. Plainfield East

    11/29/2018

  • @ Joliet Central High School

    12/06/2018

  • @ Glenbard East Quad

    12/08/2018

  • vs. Joliet West

    12/13/2018

  • @ Robert Porter Varsity Invitational

    12/15/2018

  • @ Berman Invite

    12/27/2018

  • @ SPC Mega Dual

    01/03/2019

  • @ WVHS Mega Dual

    01/05/2019

  • @ Oswego High School

    01/10/2019

  • @ Illini Classic Invite - Hosted by LWC

    01/11/2019

  • @ Illini Classic Invite - Hosted by LWC

    01/12/2019

  • @ Plainfield South High School

    01/17/2019

  • vs. OEHS Varsity Quad

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Romeoville

    01/24/2019

  • @ Regional Seed Meeting

    01/31/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/23/2019

  • 2018-2019
Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    MINOOKA
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 12
    Yorkville
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Oswego
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Robert Porter Invite - Niles West
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Plainfield North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    WVHS Mega Dual
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    West Aurora High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Illini Classic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Illini Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

2018 - 2019 WRESTLING PRACTICE INFO

 

Wrestling practice begins on November 5th from 2:50pm to 5pm.  (No try outs, this is a no-cut sport)

Any questions, please contact Coach Coy at:  oehswrestling@gmail.com

 

Click here to download the 2018-19 wrestling gear order form.  Checks should be made out to Oswego East Wrestling.  Order forms and checks must be turned in to the wrestling coaches.  We will not accept order forms without payment.  Please allow 4-6 weeks for delivery.

Please contact wrestling coaches with any questions:

Coach Coy - oehswrestling@gmail.com

Coach Doerrer - sdoerrer@sd308.org

Coach Pastiak - mpastiak@sd308.org

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joseph Abadie 2019 Cole Adams 2021
Patrick Black 2022 Evan Brauer 2020
Jackson Canavan 2020 Mark Chapas 2022
Liliya Cherepnin 2021 Vasiliy Cherepnin 2022
Justin Crawford 2021 Jordon Cunningham 2019
Jenna Cuthbertson Team Manager 0'0" 2020 Bryan DeBenedetti 2019
Colin Dusek 2021 Liliana Eisenberg Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Ayhem Elabed 2022 Nicholas Ference 2021
Cecilia Frias Team Manager 0'0" 2020 JaMarcus Garrett 2022
Dillon Griseta 2021 Joey Hansen 2021
Francisco Huerta 2020 Adam Ingalls 2020
Brandon Jarosik 2021 Natasha Khondaker Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Jack Kleronomos 2019 Lucas McCarty 2021
Boburbek Norov 2021 Nicolas Patch 2019
Luis Perez Team Manager 0'0" 2021 Aidan Pinto 2022
Alex Praxmarer 2021 Matt Santa-Ana 2021
Dominic Savino 2021 Grace Schlueter Team Manager 0'0" 2022
Caleb Scurr 2021 Dominic Siragusa 2021
Carter Skalicky 2019 Ian Smith 2019
Daniel Thomas 2020 Zachary Thompson-Elliott 2019
David Williams 2022 James Yelo 2020
Noah Zukauskas Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Varsity
Joseph Abadie 2019 Cole Adams 2021
Patrick Black 2022 Evan Brauer 2020
Jackson Canavan 2020 Mark Chapas 2022
Liliya Cherepnin 2021 Vasiliy Cherepnin 2022
Justin Crawford 2021 Jordon Cunningham 2019
Jenna Cuthbertson Team Manager 0'0" 2020 Bryan DeBenedetti 2019
Colin Dusek 2021 Liliana Eisenberg Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Ayhem Elabed 2022 Nicholas Ference 2021
Cecilia Frias Team Manager 0'0" 2020 JaMarcus Garrett 2022
Dillon Griseta 2021 Joey Hansen 2021
Francisco Huerta 2020 Adam Ingalls 2020
Brandon Jarosik 2021 Natasha Khondaker Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Jack Kleronomos 2019 Lucas McCarty 2021
Boburbek Norov 2021 Nicolas Patch 2019
Luis Perez Team Manager 0'0" 2021 Aidan Pinto 2022
Alex Praxmarer 2021 Matt Santa-Ana 2021
Dominic Savino 2021 Grace Schlueter Team Manager 0'0" 2022
Caleb Scurr 2021 Dominic Siragusa 2021
Carter Skalicky 2019 Ian Smith 2019
Daniel Thomas 2020 Zachary Thompson-Elliott 2019
David Williams 2022 James Yelo 2020
Noah Zukauskas Team Manager 0'0" 2020