GIRLS SOFTBALL

Print
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/14/2019 Thu @ Bolingbrook - PPD till TBD A 4:30 PM Remington Sports Complex 811 Remington Blvd -
03/21/2019 Thu vs. Metea Valley - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
03/23/2019 Sat @ Triangular v. Andrew A 1:00 PM Andrew High School W 16 - 4
03/23/2019 Sat @ Triangular v. Lockport A 3:00 PM Andrew High School L 7 - 8
03/26/2019 Tue @ Neuqua Valley HS - DH A 10:00 AM Neuqua Valley HS - DH W 13 - 10
03/26/2019 Tue @ Neuqua Valley HS - DH A 10:00 AM Neuqua Valley HS - DH L 8 - 14
03/27/2019 Wed @ DeKalb HS A 11:00 AM DeKalb HS W 14 - 4
03/28/2019 Thu vs. Geneva - DH H 11:00 AM Varsity Softball Field W 5 - 1
03/28/2019 Thu vs. Geneva - DH H 11:00 AM Varsity Softball Field W 6 - 5
03/30/2019 Sat @ Montini A 11:00 AM Montini HS -
04/01/2019 Mon vs. Plainfield East H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field W 11 - 1
04/03/2019 Wed @ Joliet West A 4:30 PM Joliet West Varsity Softball Field L 2 - 12
04/04/2019 Thu vs. Romeoville High School - PPD till tomorrow H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
04/05/2019 Fri vs. Romeoville High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field W 10 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat vs. Batavia - DH H 10:00 AM Varsity Softball Field W 11 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat vs. Batavia - DH H 10:00 AM Varsity Softball Field W 3 - 1
04/08/2019 Mon @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North L 3 - 4
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Joliet Central High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field W 11 - 0
04/11/2019 Thu @ Plainfield South High School A 4:30 PM Plainfield South W 14 - 2
04/13/2019 Sat @ Naperville Central (DH) A 1:30PM Naperville Central W 11 - 3
04/13/2019 Sat @ Naperville Central (DH) A 1:30PM Naperville Central W 14 - 4
04/15/2019 Mon @ Plainfield North - PPD till 4/16 A 4:30 PM Plainfield North -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Plainfield North A 4:30 PM Plainfield North W 6 - 0
04/17/2019 Wed vs. Oswego High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field L 2 - 4
04/18/2019 Thu @ Plainfield Central - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Plainfield Central - Cancelled -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Naperville North (DH - V / JV) H 10:00 AM Varsity Softball Field W 15 - 5
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Naperville North (DH - V / JV) H 10:00 AM Varsity Softball Field W 18 - 8
04/22/2019 Mon vs. Kaneland H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field L 2 - 6
04/23/2019 Tue @ Minooka A 4:30 PM Minooka - Central Campus L 3 - 9
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field W 19 - 5
04/25/2019 Thu @ Plainfield East A 4:30 PM Plainfield East L 3 - 7
04/27/2019 Sat @ Lincoln Way East - DH -cancelled A 10:00 AM Lincoln Way East - DH -cancelled -
04/29/2019 Mon vs. Joliet West - PPD till 5/8 (4:00pm) H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles East - CANCELLED (spc resched) H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
04/30/2019 Tue @ Plainfield Central-from4/18- PPD till Friday, 5/3 A 4:30 PM Plainfield Central -
05/01/2019 Wed @ Romeoville - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Romeoville - Cancelled -
05/02/2019 Thu @ Joliet Central - PPD till 5/10/19 A 4:30 PM Joliet Central -
05/03/2019 Fri @ Downers South - CANCELLED - SPC resched A 4:30 PM Downers Grove South -
05/03/2019 Fri @ Plainfield Central from 4/18/19 and then 4/30/19 A 4:30 PM Plainfield Central L 2 - 9
05/06/2019 Mon @ Romeoville High School A 4:30 PM A. Vito Martinez Middle School W 14 - 2
05/07/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield South High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field W 6 - 2
05/08/2019 Wed vs. Joliet West - from 4/29 H 4:00 PM Varsity Softball Field W 6 - 3
05/09/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field L 3 - 6
05/10/2019 Fri @ Joliet Central - from 5/2/19 A 4:30 PM Joliet Central W 15 - 0
05/11/2019 Sat vs. Yorkville - DH - V/JV H 10:00 AM Varsity Softball Field W 10 - 0
05/11/2019 Sat vs. Yorkville - DH - V/JV H 10:00 AM Varsity Softball Field W 17 - 1
05/13/2019 Mon @ Oswego A 4:30 PM Oswego High - Softball Field #4 W 5 - 1
05/14/2019 Tue vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field W 7 - 6
05/15/2019 Wed vs. Plainfield Central High School H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
05/16/2019 Thu vs. Minooka High School- Cancelled (Rescheduled 5/17) H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -
05/17/2019 Fri vs. MINOOKA H 4:30 PM Varsity Softball Field -