BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/21/2022 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
03/25/2022 Fri @ TBD - Joliet West Invite A 5:00 PM Joliet West High School -
03/26/2022 Sat @ TBD - Joliet West Invite A 9:00 AM Joliet West High School -
03/29/2022 Tue vs. Marmion Academy H.S. H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
04/02/2022 Sat @ TBD - Blackhawk Invite A 8:00 AM West Aurora High School -
04/07/2022 Thu @ Joliet Central High School A 5:30 PM Joliet Central High School -
04/12/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
04/14/2022 Thu vs. Joliet West High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
04/21/2022 Thu @ Oswego High School A 5:30 PM Oswego High School -
04/22/2022 Fri @ TBD - Brother Rice - Smack Attack Invite A TBA TBD -
04/23/2022 Sat @ TBD - Brother Rice - Smack Attack Invite A TBA TBD -
04/27/2022 Wed vs. Geneva Community High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield South H.S. H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Plainfield North High School A 5:30 PM Plainfield North High School -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield Central High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
05/06/2022 Fri @ TBD - Metea Valley Invite A 5:00 PM Metea Valley High School -
05/07/2022 Sat @ TBD - Metea Valley Invite A 8:00 AM Metea Valley High School -
05/09/2022* Mon @ Bolingbrook H.S. A 5:30 PM Bolingbrook H.S. -
05/10/2022 Tue @ Romeoville High School A 5:30 PM Romeoville High School -
05/12/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield East H.S. H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
05/17/2022 Tue @ West Aurora High School A 5:30 PM West Aurora High School -
05/19/2022 Thu vs. Minooka Community H.S. H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
05/23/2022 Mon @ TBD - IHSA Regional TBA TBA -
Print
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/21/2022 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
03/26/2022 Sat @ TBD - Oak Forest JV Invite A 8:30 AM Oak Forest H.S. -
03/29/2022 Tue vs. Marmion Academy H.S. H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/02/2022 Sat @ TBD - Metea Valley Invite A 8:00 AM Metea Valley High School -
04/07/2022 Thu @ Joliet Central High School A 4:30 PM Joliet Central High School -
04/12/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
04/14/2022 Thu vs. Joliet West High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/16/2022 Sat @ TBD - Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North High School -
04/21/2022 Thu @ Oswego High School A 4:30 PM Oswego High School -
04/27/2022 Wed vs. Geneva Community High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield South H.S. H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Plainfield North High School A 4:30 PM Plainfield North High School -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield Central High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
05/09/2022* Mon @ Bolingbrook H.S. A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook H.S. -
05/10/2022 Tue @ Romeoville High School A 4:30 PM Romeoville High School -
05/12/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield East H.S. H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
05/17/2022 Tue @ West Aurora High School A 4:30 PM West Aurora High School -
05/19/2022 Thu vs. Minooka Community H.S. H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
Print
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/21/2022 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley High School H 5:30 PM Small Gym -
03/29/2022 Tue vs. Marmion Academy H.S. H 5:30 PM Small Gym -
04/07/2022 Thu @ Joliet Central High School A 5:30 PM Joliet Central High School -
04/12/2022 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:30 PM Blue Gym -
04/14/2022 Thu vs. Joliet West High School H 5:30 PM Blue Gym -
04/21/2022 Thu @ Oswego High School A 5:30 PM Oswego High School -
04/27/2022 Wed vs. Geneva Community High School H 5:30 PM Blue Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield South H.S. H 5:30 PM Blue Gym -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Plainfield North High School A 5:30 PM Plainfield North High School -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield Central High School H 5:30 PM Blue Gym -
05/09/2022* Mon @ Bolingbrook H.S. A 5:30 PM Bolingbrook H.S. -
05/10/2022 Tue @ Romeoville High School A 5:30 PM Romeoville High School -
05/12/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield East H.S. H 5:30 PM Blue Gym -
05/17/2022 Tue @ West Aurora High School A 5:30 PM West Aurora High School -
05/19/2022 Thu vs. Minooka Community H.S. H 5:30 PM Blue Gym -
Print
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/21/2022 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley High School H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
03/25/2022 Fri @ TBD - Willowbrook Freshman Invite A 4:30 PM Willowbrook Fresh A Invite -
03/26/2022 Sat @ TBD - Willowbrook Freshman Invite A 9:00 AM Willowbrook Fresh A Invite -
03/29/2022 Tue vs. Marmion Academy H.S. H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
04/07/2022 Thu @ Joliet Central High School A 4:30 PM Joliet Central High School -
04/09/2022 Sat @ TBD - Waubonsie Valley Frosh Invite A 8:00 AM TBD -
04/12/2022 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 4:30 PM Blue Gym -
04/14/2022 Thu vs. Joliet West High School H 4:30 PM Blue Gym -
04/16/2022 Sat @ TBD - Redhawk Invite A 8:00 AM TBD -
04/21/2022 Thu @ Oswego High School A 4:30 PM Oswego High School -
04/27/2022 Wed vs. Geneva Community High School H 4:30 PM Blue Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield South H.S. H 4:30 PM Blue Gym -
04/30/2022 Sat vs. TBD - OE Freshman Invite H 9:00 AM Blue Gym,Main Gym -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Plainfield North High School A 4:30 PM Plainfield North High School -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield Central High School H 4:30 PM Blue Gym -
05/09/2022* Mon @ Bolingbrook H.S. A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook H.S. -
05/10/2022 Tue @ Romeoville High School A 4:30 PM Romeoville High School -
05/12/2022 Thu vs. Plainfield East H.S. H 4:30 PM Blue Gym -
05/17/2022 Tue @ West Aurora High School A 4:30 PM West Aurora High School -
05/19/2022 Thu vs. Minooka Community H.S. H 4:30 PM Blue Gym -