Staff

 

 

OSWEGO EAST STAFF AND ADMINISTRATION
   
  • Superintendent
  • Dr. John Sparlin
  • Principal
  • Laura Bankowski
  • Athletic Director
  • Assistant Athletic Director
  • Kurt Weigt
  • Jeremy Hillman
  • Athletic Secretary
  • Enes Hettinger
  • Athletic Trainers

 

  •  Shay Brown
  • David Robinson
  • Brittani Whaley
  • Varsity Cheerleading Coach
  • JV Cheerleading Coach
  • Freshman Coach
  • Tiffany Scholle
  • Sharon Snyder
  • Kristen Koch
  • Varisty Dance Coach
  • JV Dance Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Alexandra Raber
  • Katie Lazansky
  • Leandra Groth

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

  • Cross Country - Boys
  • Jim Milner
  • Derrick Padovich
  • Kenny Outlaw
  • Eliza McNamara
  • Cross Country - Girls
  •  Lisa Cook
  • Steve Ideran
  • Varsity Football
  • Sophomore Football
  • Freshmen Football
  • Tyson LeBlanc
  • Connor Downs
  • Mark Green
  • Varsity Golf - Boys
  •  JV Golf - Boys
  • Varsity Golf - Girls
  • JV Golf - Girls
  •  Jim Vera
  • Matt Engelhardt
  • Brian Chandler
  • Steve Tubman
  • Soccer - Boys Varsity       
  • Soccer - Boys JV
  • Soccer - Boys Freshmen 
  • Steve Szymanski
  • Sean Kelleher
  • Juan Leal
  • Swimming and Diving - Girls
  •  Deryl Leubner
  • Tennis - Girls Varsity
  • Tennis - Girls JV
  • Peter Conrad
  • Tim Ochoa
  • Volleyball - Girls Varsity
  • Volleyball - Girls Sophomore
  • Volleyball - Girls Freshmen
  •  Adam Thurlwell 
  • AnneMarie Calpin
  • Jackie Charlett

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

  • Basketball - Boys Varsity
  • Basketball - Boys Sophomore
  • Basketball - Boys Freshmen
  • Ryan Velasquez
  • Robert Pfaff
  • Brian Schaeffer
  • Basketball - Girls Varsity
  • Basketball - Girls JV
  • Basketball - Girls Freshmen
  • Abe Carretto
  • Brian Chandler
  • Jackie Charlett
  • Bowling - Boys
  • Frank Johnsen
  • Bowling - Girls
  • TBA
  • Gymnastics - Girls
  • Bailey DiGrazia
  • Swimming and Diving - Boys
  • Deryl Leubner
  • V Wrestling
  • JV Wrestling
  • F/S Wrestling
  • Paul Coy
  • TBA
  • TBA

Spring Sport Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

  • Badminton - Girls

 

  • Jill Albright
  • Shannon Day

 

  • Baseball - Varsity  
  • Baseball - Sophomore
  • Baseball - Freshmen
  • Matt Engelhardt
  • Brian Schaeffer
  • Dave Schurr
  • Soccer - Girls Varsity
  • Soccer - JV1
  • Soccer - JV2
  •  Juan Leal
  • Patrick Molinari
  • Jennifer Dorgan
  • Softball - Varsity
  • Softball - JV
  • Softball - Freshmen
  • Sarah Davies-Dymanus
  • TBA
  • TBA
  •  Tennis - Boys
  • Kristin Rude
  • Peter Conrad
  • Track and Field - Boys
  •  Jim Milner
  • Track and Field - Girls
  •  Connor Downs
  • Volleyball - Boys Varsity
  • Volleyball - Boys JV
  • Volleyball - Boys Freshman

 

  • Brian Zerfas
  • AnneMarie Calpin
  • Jackie Charlett