Cancellations of All Contests and Practices

3/16/20 - All Athletic Contests and Practices have been cancelled until April 6th.  

We will post any updates to schedules as they become available.  

4/5/2020 5:17 PM

Cheer 2020 Fall Tryouts

Click here for the information

4/24/2020 5:00 PM

POMS 2020 Sideline Tryouts

Click here for details

4/27/2020 7:29 PM

Summer Sports Camp

Click here Summer Camps Brochure

7/31/2020 9:15 PM

2020 - 21 Sports Tryouts Information

Click here for the Information

10/31/2020 4:35 PM

Girls Track Practices

Girls Track Practices

Click here for live updates

5/23/2020 8:00 PM

Results

  • vs. IHSA State Series

    03/02/2020

  • @ West Aurora

    03/24/2020

  • vs. PLAINFIELD SOUTH

    04/02/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central

    04/04/2020

  • @ Geneva

    04/06/2020

  • @ Plainfield North

    04/07/2020

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/08/2020

  • vs. Yorkville

    04/09/2020

  • @ Wheaton North

    04/11/2020

  • vs. ROMEOVILLE

    04/14/2020

  • @ Oswego East

    04/16/2020

  • @ West Chicago

    04/20/2020

  • vs. Plainfield East

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    04/22/2020

  • vs. MINOOKA

    04/23/2020

  • @ Joliet Steelman Invite

    04/25/2020

  • @ Joliet West

    04/30/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    05/02/2020

  • vs. OSWEGO

    05/05/2020

  • @ Lockport

    05/09/2020

  • @ SPC Conference meet

    05/15/2020

  • @ SPC Conference meet

    05/16/2020

  • @ IHSA State Series

    05/23/2020

  • @ IHSA State Series

    05/28/2020

  • @ IHSA State Series

    05/29/2020

  • @ IHSA State Series

    05/30/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Geneva
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Plainfield North
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Metea Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Yorkville
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Wheaton North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    ROMEOVILLE
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Oswego East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 20
    West Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Plainfield East
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Neuqua Valley
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    MINOOKA
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Joliet Steelman Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Joliet West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 02
    Lincoln-Way East
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 05
    OSWEGO
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Rayaan Ahmad 2021 Rayaan Ahmad 2021
Reza Alvi 2020 Chris Bienvenu 2021
Chris Bienvenu 2021 Kevin Cheung 2020
Sebastian Hernandez 2022 Sebastian Hernandez 2022
Grant Lovett 2020 Grant Lovett 2020
Matthew Sanza 2020 Henry Yowell 2021
JV
Chris Andaya 2022 Dominic Dawidowski 2023
Justin De Leon 2022 Jacob Frosch 2022
Luke Hartzell 2022 Bryce Ilano 2021
John Rinehart 2023 Matthew Garet Sanico 2022
William Sanza 2022 Elijah Sao 2022
Anthony Stelzner 2023 Simon Traczyk 2022
Varsity
Rayaan Ahmad 2021 Rayaan Ahmad 2021
Reza Alvi 2020 Chris Bienvenu 2021
Chris Bienvenu 2021 Kevin Cheung 2020
Sebastian Hernandez 2022 Sebastian Hernandez 2022
Grant Lovett 2020 Grant Lovett 2020
Matthew Sanza 2020 Henry Yowell 2021
JV
Chris Andaya 2022 Dominic Dawidowski 2023
Justin De Leon 2022 Jacob Frosch 2022
Luke Hartzell 2022 Bryce Ilano 2021
John Rinehart 2023 Matthew Garet Sanico 2022
William Sanza 2022 Elijah Sao 2022
Anthony Stelzner 2023 Simon Traczyk 2022