Results

  • @ Romeoville High School

    02/08/2021

  • vs. JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL

    02/10/2021

  • @ WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL

    02/17/2021

  • vs. Plainfield South High School

    02/22/2021

  • @ JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    02/24/2021

  • @ Oswego High School

    02/25/2021

  • vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    03/01/2021

  • vs. OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL

    03/03/2021

  • @ Plainfield North High School

    03/10/2021

  • @ SPC Conference Tournament

    03/18/2021

  • @ SPC Conference Tournament

    03/20/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    03/25/2021

  • @ IHSA STATE MEET

    04/03/2021

  • Badminton Coaches
Dave Early, Tyler Sutton

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 14
    NAPERVILLE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 21
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 26
    HINSDALE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 28
    Romeoville High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 30
    JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 02
    Bengal Badminton Bash
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 04
    Oswego High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 06
    WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 11
    Plainfield South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 13
    JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 15
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    TF SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 18
    OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Plainfield North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS BADMINTON VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Caela Gallichio 2021 Ishmal Hasib 2022
Ivy He 2022 Sana Khan 2022
Maisa Leon 2021 Annika Maynes 2022
Michaela Romero 2022 Nabeha Sajid 2022
Varisha Sajid 2022 Lindsey Schwerdlin 2021
Diya Soni 2022 Carolyn Winiecki 2022
Rithika Yarramsetty 2022
JV
Blessing Akorlie 2022 Kanza Arshad 2022
Anna Badon 2024 Grace Badon 2024
Emily Beu 2023 Destiana Cyr 2024
Dianelly De Luna 2023 Jordan DeSimone 2023
Ivonne Estrada 2023 Maya Flores 2024
Mia Graske 2024 Brooke Hopwood 2023
Kaitlyn Lee-Gordon 2022 Cecelia McGuire 2023
Kayleen Odasco 2023 Anyssa Ostrovecky 2024
Hana Saleem 2022 Shelley Solorzano 2023
Joanna Strama 2024 Sylvia Szymczak 2024
Mia Tena 2023 Kailey Weitendorf 2024
Anum Zaidi 2023
Varsity
Caela Gallichio 2021 Ishmal Hasib 2022
Ivy He 2022 Sana Khan 2022
Maisa Leon 2021 Annika Maynes 2022
Michaela Romero 2022 Nabeha Sajid 2022
Varisha Sajid 2022 Lindsey Schwerdlin 2021
Diya Soni 2022 Carolyn Winiecki 2022
Rithika Yarramsetty 2022
JV
Blessing Akorlie 2022 Kanza Arshad 2022
Anna Badon 2024 Grace Badon 2024
Emily Beu 2023 Destiana Cyr 2024
Dianelly De Luna 2023 Jordan DeSimone 2023
Ivonne Estrada 2023 Maya Flores 2024
Mia Graske 2024 Brooke Hopwood 2023
Kaitlyn Lee-Gordon 2022 Cecelia McGuire 2023
Kayleen Odasco 2023 Anyssa Ostrovecky 2024
Hana Saleem 2022 Shelley Solorzano 2023
Joanna Strama 2024 Sylvia Szymczak 2024
Mia Tena 2023 Kailey Weitendorf 2024
Anum Zaidi 2023