Results

  • @ PSHS Host

    08/31/2019

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    09/03/2019

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    09/04/2019

  • @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    09/07/2019

  • @ LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL

    09/14/2019

  • @ OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL

    09/17/2019

  • @ PEORIA NOTRE DAME INVITE

    09/21/2019

  • @ Bartlett High School

    09/28/2019

  • @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    10/01/2019

  • @ LISLE HIGH SCHOOL

    10/05/2019

  • @ SPC Meet

    10/18/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/26/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    11/02/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE FINAL

    11/09/2019

  • Boys Cross Country Team
  • Boys & Girls Cross Country Coaches
Danielle Borre, Matt Johnson, Marika Floros

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 29
    PSHS Host
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 01
    Plainfield North Invite
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    Plainfield North Invite
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 05
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    PEORIA NOTRE DAME INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Bartlett High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    LISLE HIGH SCHOOL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 16
    SPC Meet
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA REGIONAL
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    IHSA STATE FINAL
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kevin Birge Jr 2022 Ryan Ciezczak 2023
Trevor Czarney 2022 Alexander Dills 2020
Ryan Dungo 2022 Zachary Hohe 2020
Luke Jovceski 2023 Matthew Kurzrock 2020
Eric Luna 2021 Brendan Mason 2020
James Memishi 2020 Carter Neubauer 2022
Ayushmaan Trivedi 2020 Nicholas Wilke 2023
Michael Wuethrich Jr 2021 Ibrahim Yousuf 2021
John Zywicki 2020
Varsity
Kevin Birge Jr 2022 Ryan Ciezczak 2023
Trevor Czarney 2022 Alexander Dills 2020
Ryan Dungo 2022 Zachary Hohe 2020
Luke Jovceski 2023 Matthew Kurzrock 2020
Eric Luna 2021 Brendan Mason 2020
James Memishi 2020 Carter Neubauer 2022
Ayushmaan Trivedi 2020 Nicholas Wilke 2023
Michael Wuethrich Jr 2021 Ibrahim Yousuf 2021
John Zywicki 2020